6,385

Greenbrier, TN Homes

Section Image
    • /62

      Est $376,466 Not Listed For Sale

      1034 Vista Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1034 Vista Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grace Graves Bluegrass Realty & Property Management, Inc

  • /30

    $434,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft

    1885 Woodruff Ave, Greenbrier, TN 37073

    Welcome to 1885 Woodruff Ave in Greenbrier. This beautifully built 2024 home offers modern finishes, a functional layout, and one-level living on a spacious .42-acre lot with no HOA. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1,637 sq ft, this home is move-in ready and well maintained. Step inside to an open and inviting floor plan filled with natural light. The large living room flows into the

    Steven Purser Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1885 Woodruff Ave, Greenbrier, TN 37073
  • /56

    $620,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2340 Old Highway 431 S, Greenbrier, TN 37073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,199

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Reynolds Century 21 Landmark Realty

    2340 Old Highway 431 S, Greenbrier, TN 37073
    • /63

      Est $506,019 Not Listed For Sale

      404 Maplewood Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      404 Maplewood Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randi Wilson What About That House Real Estate Services

  • /17

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft

    3165 Lights Chapel Rd, Greenbrier, TN 37073

    Welcome to 3165 Lights Chapel Road, a beautifully built 2025 almost new construction home offering modern comfort and easy one-level living. This charming property features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms across approximately 1,362 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. Situated on a 0.42-acre lot, this home provides a perfect blend of open space and low-maintenance living, ideal for both

    Joe Connor Keller Williams Realty

    3165 Lights Chapel Rd, Greenbrier, TN 37073
  • /39

    $405,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2222 Old Highway 431 S, Greenbrier, TN 37073

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,916

    Last Listing Agent Sean Shariati Reliant Realty ERA Powered

    2222 Old Highway 431 S, Greenbrier, TN 37073
    • /19

      Est $326,333 Not Listed For Sale

      2180 S Williams Rd, Greenbrier, TN 37073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2180 S Williams Rd, Greenbrier, TN 37073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lance Locke Crye-Leike

  • /32

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft

    502 Maplewood Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073

    Beautiful move-in ready brick home with no HOA in Ridgetop! Conveniently located just minutes to I65, this 3-bedroom 2.5 bathroom home has several recent upgrades including new flooring throughout, new painting, newer windows, new deck, 2-year old roof, approx. 7-year old HVAC and more! A great layout, the downstairs features dual front doors, high ceilings in the foyer, a separate den with

    Bob Hoff Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

    502 Maplewood Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1099 Kingston Ln, Greenbrier, TN 37073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,972

    Last Listing Agent Ahna White Grande Style Homes

    1099 Kingston Ln, Greenbrier, TN 37073
    • /46

      Est $889,163 Not Listed For Sale

      4032 Ironwood Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4032 Ironwood Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christian Wilson Compass RE

  • /23

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 6.73 Acres
    • $37,147 per Acre

    0 Tom Austin Hwy Unit RTC2528182, Greenbrier, TN 37073

    Perfect residential lot only minutes from Nashville! Bring the plans for your dream home to this beautiful tract with 6.73 +/- acres.

    Ed Cope Cope Associates Realty & Auction, LLC

    0 Tom Austin Hwy Unit RTC2528182, Greenbrier, TN 37073
  • /13

    $349,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2060 Rylee Way Unit 54, Greenbrier, TN 37073

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Zeligman Viridian Real Estate Partners, LLC

    2060 Rylee Way Unit 54, Greenbrier, TN 37073
    • /6

      Est $282,190 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Draper Ave, Greenbrier, TN 37073

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      101 Draper Ave, Greenbrier, TN 37073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

  • /24

    $394,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft

    1004 Red Oak Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073

    Welcome to 1004 Red Oak Dr in Greenbrier, TN—a spacious and versatile property offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor charm. Nestled on 0.68 acres, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features approximately 2,958 square feet of living space, providing room to grow, entertain, and truly make your own. Step inside to find beautiful hardwood flooring, a thoughtfully designed

    Steven (Steve) Jolly Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1004 Red Oak Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073
  • /46

    $400,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4076 Summit Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,250

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Vega-Romero Compass

    4076 Summit Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073
    • /22

      Est $370,356 Not Listed For Sale

      3006 West Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3006 West Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,900
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Gutierrez Rock Realty

  • /16

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $146,259 per Acre

    2686 Bellar Rd Unit 1, Greenbrier, TN 37073

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home with this exceptional 1.47-acre lot located at 2686 Bellar Rd, Lot #1, in Greenbrier, TN. **Please note: this listing is for the vacant parcel directly across the street from the existing residence at 2686 Bellar Rd—not the home itself.** Recently subdivided from the original property, this tract offers a rare opportunity to secure a spacious,

    Zakry Victory The Gomes Agency

    2686 Bellar Rd Unit 1, Greenbrier, TN 37073
  • /41

    $410,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2957 Distillery Rd, Greenbrier, TN 37073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,703

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sowell Tour Properties

    2957 Distillery Rd, Greenbrier, TN 37073
    • /49

      Est $343,693 Not Listed For Sale

      2207 Stonehenge Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2207 Stonehenge Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Johnson Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $405,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    1356 Main St, Greenbrier, TN 37073

    Welcome home to 1356 Main Street in the heart of Greenbrier, TN. Key features of the home: Primary bedroom on the first floor which includes a private suite and two walk in closets. This home offers an open concept with the living room, kitchen and dining area open to each other. Enjoy your kitchen with high end stainless steel appliances and a large kitchen island. A neutral color tone

    Michael Taylor simpliHOM

    1356 Main St, Greenbrier, TN 37073
  • /52

    $440,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2294 Daniels Rd, Greenbrier, TN 37073

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,548

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Ayers APEX REALTY & AUCTION, LLC

    2294 Daniels Rd, Greenbrier, TN 37073
    • /58

      Est $404,201 Not Listed For Sale

      1954 Carver Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1954 Carver Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Boggs Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $235,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    208 W South St, Greenbrier, TN 37073

    Darling downtown Greenbrier bungalow—truly move-in ready! This charming home has been beautifully updated throughout, featuring brand-new LVP flooring in the living room, kitchen, laundry, bath, and office, along with fresh paint in every room and new carpet in the bedrooms. This is a 2-bedroom home with a flexible office/3rd bedroom option—the room includes a closet and has been used as an

    Tammy Nauman, Broker, Abr,gri,c Century 21 Premier

    208 W South St, Greenbrier, TN 37073
  • /67

    $449,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2855 Logan Rd, Greenbrier, TN 37073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,834

    Last Listing Agent Chadd McCulley Benchmark Realty, LLC

    2855 Logan Rd, Greenbrier, TN 37073
    • /30

      Est $346,320 Not Listed For Sale

      1061 Shadowbrook Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1061 Shadowbrook Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Madalyn Jannasch Bradford Real Estate

  • /42

    $339,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft

    439 Hickory Bend Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073

    MOVE-IN READY! Perfect 10 inside and out. Country living at its best in this 3/2 one level home. Tastefully appointed with grey flooring throughout except for carpeted bedrooms. Plantation blinds. Trey ceilings. Large deck for entertaining overlooks .8 acre lot bordered by trees for privacy. Newer paint throughout. All appliances including washer and dryer remain. Carport, meticulously landscaped

    Linda Starkey Reliant Realty ERA Powered

    439 Hickory Bend Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073
  • /39

    $580,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1015 Glasgow Ln, Greenbrier, TN 37073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,909

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Pendleton Elam Real Estate

    1015 Glasgow Ln, Greenbrier, TN 37073
    • /19

      Est $445,545 Not Listed For Sale

      4007 Pauline Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4007 Pauline Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,300
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Wright APEX REALTY & AUCTION, LLC

  • /51

    $1,025,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,454 Sq Ft

    2025 Grandview Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073

    Located in Greenbrier just down the road from Oak Hills Golf Course, this exceptional property offers space, privacy, and convenience—only 30 minutes to Nashville and minutes from the heart of Greenbrier. Situated on over 2 acres, this nearly 4,500 sq ft home delivers the perfect blend of luxury living and functional design. Major updates include a new roof (2024), new gutters, a new deck, and a

    Chelsea Hawkins Keller Williams Realty Mt. Juliet

    2025 Grandview Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073
  • /27

    $340,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1162 W College St, Greenbrier, TN 37073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,075

    Last Listing Agent Jami Crecelius RE/MAX 1ST Choice

    1162 W College St, Greenbrier, TN 37073
    • /54

      Est $764,997 Not Listed For Sale

      4168 Ironwood Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4168 Ironwood Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Solomon Bradford Real Estate

  • /24

    $360,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    113 Briarwood Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073

    Nice home with a large lot on a quiet street that has a lot of potential. This home has four bedrooms, two baths, a separate dining room and a bonus room. The home has a brand new air conditioner. A finished room in the basement can serve as an additional bedroom, office, etc. The over-sized, exterior, two-car garage has storage that is accessed through stairs and could be renovated into an

    Greg Hill Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    113 Briarwood Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073
  • /51

    $395,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1044 W College St, Greenbrier, TN 37073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Rawls Viridian Real Estate Partners, LLC

    1044 W College St, Greenbrier, TN 37073
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      2515 Distillery Rd, Greenbrier, TN 37073

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2515 Distillery Rd, Greenbrier, TN 37073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent lynsey Hazelip Keys2Potential Real Estate & Design

  • /18

    $275,730

    • Land
    • 7.07 Acres
    • $39,000 per Acre

    0 Lights Chapel Rd Unit 4, Greenbrier, TN 37073

    Beautiful 7.07-acre residential lot in Greenbrier! This cleared tract offers gently rolling land and county road frontage. Zoned residential with no HOA, it’s ideal for a custom home or a private retreat. Enjoy peaceful country living while remaining conveniently located near I-65 and Springfield. Located in the Greenbrier school district. Land only.

    Amber Johns Benchmark Realty, LLC

    0 Lights Chapel Rd Unit 4, Greenbrier, TN 37073
  • /28

    $350,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3009 Old Greenbrier Pike, Greenbrier, TN 37073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,101

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Swindell Benchmark Realty, LLC

    3009 Old Greenbrier Pike, Greenbrier, TN 37073
    • /30

      Est $562,241 Not Listed For Sale

      1869 Tom Austin Hwy, Greenbrier, TN 37073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1869 Tom Austin Hwy, Greenbrier, TN 37073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Cunningham Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $96,899 per Acre

    2973 Lights Chapel Rd Unit 1B, Greenbrier, TN 37073

    Level lot with septic work complete and ready to build your plan or select from many options from Ben The Builder. Lot only to be sold with a build contract with Ben The Builder.

    Dennis Autry RE/MAX Choice Properties

    2973 Lights Chapel Rd Unit 1B, Greenbrier, TN 37073
  • /7

    $250,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2481 Highway 41 S, Greenbrier, TN 37073

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $462,963 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,816

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Swindell Benchmark Realty, LLC

    2481 Highway 41 S, Greenbrier, TN 37073
    • /29

      Est $314,312 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Forrest Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      305 Forrest Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Hoff Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home