30,110

Greenburgh, NY Homes

Section Image
    • 17 Preserve Ct, White Plains, NY 10607

      Est $1,107,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Preserve Ct, White Plains, NY 10607

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      17 Preserve Ct, White Plains, NY 10607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,099,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Park Charles Rutenberg Realty, Inc.

  • /49

    $1,950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    56 Wildey St, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Tarrytown! This fully remodeled three-family property is the perfect turnkey investment—ideal for generating strong rental income while you sit back and enjoy long-term returns. The first-floor unit offers a spacious duplex layout spanning the main and ground levels. This beautifully updated space features a brand-new kitchen with stainless steel

    Aurora Novakaj Sterling Property Solutions

    56 Wildey St, Tarrytown, NY 10591
  • 6 Kaateskill Place, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,410,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    6 Kaateskill Place, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,527,354

    Last Listing Agent Kyung Scalia Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    6 Kaateskill Place, Scarsdale, NY 10583
    • 51 Maple Ave Unit 3A, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Maple Ave Unit 3A, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      51 Maple Ave Unit 3A, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $448/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clara Roman Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /26

    $1,225,000

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $862,676 per Acre

    Lot #1 Castle Rd, Irvington, NY 10533

    Rare opportunity to build your dream home in one of Irvington’s most desirable neighborhoods. This 1.42-acre vacant lot on peaceful Castle Road, a quiet dead-end street, comes with site plan approvals already in place for a single-family residence in accordance with village building codes. Building permit will be required for your individual house. Adjacent to the scenic Halsey Pond, a beautiful

    Therese Militana Valvano Coldwell Banker Realty

    Lot #1 Castle Rd, Irvington, NY 10533
  • 28 Moore St, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $776,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    28 Moore St, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,495

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Valentino Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    28 Moore St, Hartsdale, NY 10530
    • 2 Fountain Ln Unit 1T, Scarsdale, NY 10583

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Fountain Ln Unit 1T, Scarsdale, NY 10583

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2 Fountain Ln Unit 1T, Scarsdale, NY 10583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $293/SF
      • 252 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gilchrist Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /50

    $769,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft

    302 Pondside Dr, White Plains, NY 10607

    Welcome to 302 Pondside Drive, nestled in one of White Plains’ most desirable residential communities overlooking the pond and fountain. This spacious and light-filled residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, and functionality. Step inside to discover an inviting open layout featuring generous living and dining areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Vaulted ceilings on the

    Vincent Cignarella Mary Jane Pastor Realty

    302 Pondside Dr, White Plains, NY 10607
  • 497 Martling Ave, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    $655,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    497 Martling Ave, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,965

    Last Listing Agent Maura Mcspedon William Raveis Real Estate

    497 Martling Ave, Tarrytown, NY 10591
    • 9 Windle Park Unit B, Tarrytown, NY 10591

      Est $489,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Windle Park Unit B, Tarrytown, NY 10591

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9 Windle Park Unit B, Tarrytown, NY 10591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $550/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,555
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ana Gorea Corcoran Legends Realty

  • /2

    $695,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    40 Northfield Ave, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    2 FAMILY PRICED TO SELL SOLD AS IS 2ND FLOOR OCCUPIED WITH TENANT NEEDS EVICTION 1ST FLOOR VACANT ARDSLEY SCHOOLS

    Louis Zazzarino ZAZZARINO LOUIS

    40 Northfield Ave, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
  • 135 N Hampton Dr, White Plains, NY 10603

    $975,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    135 N Hampton Dr, White Plains, NY 10603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $476/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,005

    Last Listing Agent Pearlita Davis Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    135 N Hampton Dr, White Plains, NY 10603
    • 100 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 4RE, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Est $221,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 4RE, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      100 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 4RE, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Agnes Seminara Holzberg Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

  • /48

    $4,999,000

    $951K PRICE DROP
    • 9 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,329 Sq Ft

    57 Cobb Ln, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    Perched above the Hudson River on 3.5 gated acres in the heart of Tarrytown is a stunninghome historically known as “Whitehall.” Built in 1929, this grand residence offers sweeping,unobstructed views of the river and Mario Cuomo Bridge—and all the timeless charm of aEuropean manor, just 36 minutes from Grand Central.The property is a world unto itself: a fenced-in pool and hot tub

    Christopher Cawley Corcoran Legends Realty

    57 Cobb Ln, Tarrytown, NY 10591
  • 22 Eastern Dr, Ardsley, NY 10502

    $1,125,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    22 Eastern Dr, Ardsley, NY 10502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,190,033

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Madaffari Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    22 Eastern Dr, Ardsley, NY 10502
    • 10 Old Jackson Ave Unit 81, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Old Jackson Ave Unit 81, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      10 Old Jackson Ave Unit 81, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $434/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Riolo Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /42

    $1,450,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft

    51 Eastern Dr, Ardsley, NY 10502

    Nestled on nearly 1.5 acres of exquisitely landscaped grounds, this extraordinary 5-bedroom Mid-Century Modern estate is a masterful blend of architectural sophistication and natural beauty. Dramatic walls of glass, rich wood detailing, and striking stone elements create an atmosphere of understated luxury, while five skylights bathe the interiors in radiant natural light. An expansive,

    Amy Via Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    51 Eastern Dr, Ardsley, NY 10502
  • 31 Club Way, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $1,980,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    31 Club Way, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,048,128

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Zucker Keller Williams NY Realty

    31 Club Way, Hartsdale, NY 10530
    • 814 Old Country Rd, Elmsford, NY 10523

      Est $413,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 Old Country Rd, Elmsford, NY 10523

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      814 Old Country Rd, Elmsford, NY 10523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,500
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Garcia RE/MAX

  • /33

    $1,700,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft

    53 Hillside Terrace, Irvington, NY 10533

    Picture-perfect Colonial blending timeless charm with the modern lifestyle today’s buyers love. From the moment you step onto the welcoming front porch, you’ll feel right at home. A bright, sun-filled open layout creates the effortless flow that fits the way you actually live, whether you’re hosting dinner with friends, streaming your favorite shows comfortably from home. The contemporary kitchen

    Aurora Tishelman Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    53 Hillside Terrace, Irvington, NY 10533
  • 300 S Broadway Unit 1L, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    300 S Broadway Unit 1L, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,000

    Last Listing Agent Justin Gonzalez Amo Realty

    300 S Broadway Unit 1L, Tarrytown, NY 10591
    • 177 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 2H, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Not Listed For Sale

      177 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 2H, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      177 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 2H, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Iasich-Pagnotta Houlihan & O'Malley R. E. Serv

  • /26

    $210,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft

    30 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 2A, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    Experience elevated suburban living in this stunning, beautifully updated sanctuary in the heart of Hartsdale. This turn-key one-bedroom home boasts an expansive open floor plan where the living and dining areas transition seamlessly, anchored by a signature picture window with peaceful views. The oversized bedroom serves as a private getaway, complete with its own wonderful balcony perfect for

    Tony Murphy Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    30 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 2A, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 244 Mount Hope Blvd, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    $902,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    244 Mount Hope Blvd, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,688

    Last Listing Agent John Doherty Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    244 Mount Hope Blvd, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706
    • 180 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 5A, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Est $378,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 5A, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      180 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 5A, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renata Douglass Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /16

    $149,975

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    100 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 6AE, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    Commuter's dream with assigned outdoor parking! Welcome to residence 6AE at 100 East Hartsdale Avenue, a bright and well-proportioned home in the heart of Hartsdale. This inviting studio offers a spacious living area with excellent natural light, generous closet space, and a functional layout that allows for comfortable living, dining, and sleeping areas. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and

    Dean Nugent Mary Jane Pastor Realty

    100 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 6AE, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 61 Pinecrest Dr, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    $1,700,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    61 Pinecrest Dr, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $709/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,379,626

    Last Listing Agent Donna Kraft Rohan Compass Greater NY, LLC

    61 Pinecrest Dr, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706
    • 111 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 2A, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Est $289,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 2A, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      111 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 2A, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marko Milinovich Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /26

    $139,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft

    2 Wyndover Woods Ln Unit 18, White Plains, NY 10603

    Garden style studio co-op offering the rare luxury of a private front entrance. Bright and welcoming, this home features an updated kitchen, a newly renovated full bathroom, and an expansive living area with an alcove and two oversized closets that provide excellent storage. Recent upgrades include a new boiler and a new A/C unit, adding comfort and confidence to everyday living. Step outside to

    Nael Dassan Century 21 Elite Realty

    2 Wyndover Woods Ln Unit 18, White Plains, NY 10603
  • 24 Sheldon St, Ardsley, NY 10502

    $1,480,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    24 Sheldon St, Ardsley, NY 10502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,515,201

    Last Listing Agent Cord Stahl Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    24 Sheldon St, Ardsley, NY 10502
    • 500 High Point Dr Unit 706, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 High Point Dr Unit 706, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      500 High Point Dr Unit 706, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $405/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lily Chin Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /30

    $1,599,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,325 Sq Ft

    4 Marker Ridge Unit 2, Irvington, NY 10533

    Discover luxury NEW CONSTRUCTION living at Marker Ridge at a Great New Price! ONLY 4 HOMES LEFT! This Ardsley Manor, Stylist 3-bedroom home each includes its own full bath (en-suite). Enhanced by beautiful architectural details, 10' ceilings, the first floor features a bright sunny office and an open concept kitchen, plus a great room with a spacious island for entertaining. West facing home to

    Andrea Martone Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    4 Marker Ridge Unit 2, Irvington, NY 10533
  • 154 Martling Ave Unit G3, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    $279,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    154 Martling Ave Unit G3, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lupo Coldwell Banker Realty

    154 Martling Ave Unit G3, Tarrytown, NY 10591
    • 16 Clarendon Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

      Est $1,973,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Clarendon Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      16 Clarendon Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,753,050
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Mantis Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

  • /13

    $439,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 987 Sq Ft

    500 High Point Dr Unit 506, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    Come see this beautifully renovated one-bedroom apartment in High Point of Hartsdale. This home features a brand-new kitchen, bathroom and new flooring throughout. Residents enjoy exclusive amenities including a 24-hour gated entrance, an Olympic-size swimming pool with a large sun deck, a kiddie pool, playground, fully equipped 24-hour gym, and a clubhouse with a full kitchen perfect for hosting

    Brian Doherty Mary Jane Pastor Realty

    500 High Point Dr Unit 506, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 91 Worthington Rd, White Plains, NY 10607

    $1,425,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    91 Worthington Rd, White Plains, NY 10607

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,261,876

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Velez Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    91 Worthington Rd, White Plains, NY 10607
    • 68 E Hartsdale Ave Unit S2, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Est $225,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 E Hartsdale Ave Unit S2, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      68 E Hartsdale Ave Unit S2, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Vecchiolla Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /28

    $2,050,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    127 W Main St Unit 300, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    Welcome to your waterfront penthouse in the Stone House at Hudson Harbor where timeless elegance meets modern functionality. This exquisite residential offering masterfully blends a prime waterfront location with sophisticated architectural design that echoes the Rockefeller Estate.When you step inside, you’ll be welcomed by a light-filled living area featuring two large private terraces,

    Heather McVeigh Christie's Int. Real Estate

    127 W Main St Unit 300, Tarrytown, NY 10591
  • 29 Cheshire Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,820,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    29 Cheshire Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,845,915

    Last Listing Agent Robert Grossman Robert M. Grossman

    29 Cheshire Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583
    • 290 Birch Ln, Irvington, NY 10533

      Est $819,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Birch Ln, Irvington, NY 10533

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      290 Birch Ln, Irvington, NY 10533

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Eskind Corcoran Legends Realty

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home