1,090

Recently Sold Greenburgh, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 12 Wildwood Rd Unit B20, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $235,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    12 Wildwood Rd Unit B20, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Degaltini Compass Greater NY, LLC

    12 Wildwood Rd Unit B20, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 7 Greenacres Ln, White Plains, NY 10607

    $885,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    7 Greenacres Ln, White Plains, NY 10607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,318

    Last Listing Agent James Mulvey Jr. Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    7 Greenacres Ln, White Plains, NY 10607
  • 93 Carrollwood Dr Unit 93, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    $820,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    93 Carrollwood Dr Unit 93, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Mancusi Coldwell Banker Realty

    93 Carrollwood Dr Unit 93, Tarrytown, NY 10591
  • 500 Pondside Dr Unit 2E, White Plains, NY 10607

    $360,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    500 Pondside Dr Unit 2E, White Plains, NY 10607

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,242

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Sporn William Raveis Real Estate

    500 Pondside Dr Unit 2E, White Plains, NY 10607
  • 1516 Old Country Rd, Elmsford, NY 10523

    $412,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1516 Old Country Rd, Elmsford, NY 10523

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,231

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mernit Coldwell Banker Realty

    1516 Old Country Rd, Elmsford, NY 10523
  • 500 Central Park Ave Unit 221, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $592,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    500 Central Park Ave Unit 221, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,446

    Last Listing Agent Peter Chong RE/MAX Prime Properties

    500 Central Park Ave Unit 221, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 15 Fraser Place, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    $1,200,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    15 Fraser Place, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,247,720

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McGinn eXp Realty

    15 Fraser Place, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706
  • 71 Clubhouse Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,400,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    71 Clubhouse Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,395,037

    Last Listing Agent Deena Weinhouse Compass Greater NY, LLC

    71 Clubhouse Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 39 Eiler Ln, Irvington, NY 10533

    $1,565,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    39 Eiler Ln, Irvington, NY 10533

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,495,615

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Itzkovitz Compass Greater NY, LLC

    39 Eiler Ln, Irvington, NY 10533
  • 76 Boulder Ridge Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,295,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    76 Boulder Ridge Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,569

    Last Listing Agent Cord Stahl Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    76 Boulder Ridge Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 66 Prospect Ave, Ardsley, NY 10502

    $1,130,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    66 Prospect Ave, Ardsley, NY 10502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,113,959

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Wiggs Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    66 Prospect Ave, Ardsley, NY 10502
  • 320 S Broadway Unit N2, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    $320,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    320 S Broadway Unit N2, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,406

    Last Listing Agent Yara Annechiarico At Home With Yara Realty

    320 S Broadway Unit N2, Tarrytown, NY 10591
  • 22 E Clinton Ave, Irvington, NY 10533

    $1,135,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    22 E Clinton Ave, Irvington, NY 10533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,134,098

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lando Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    22 E Clinton Ave, Irvington, NY 10533
  • 171 South Rd, White Plains, NY 10603

    $627,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    171 South Rd, White Plains, NY 10603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,026

    Last Listing Agent Keeya Murray Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    171 South Rd, White Plains, NY 10603
  • 117 Crest Dr, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    $1,250,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    117 Crest Dr, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,374

    Last Listing Agent Jody Toth Corcoran Legends Realty

    117 Crest Dr, Tarrytown, NY 10591
  • 22 Bellair Dr, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    $1,500,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    22 Bellair Dr, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $705/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,488,890

    Last Listing Agent Ed Hardesty Compass Greater NY, LLC

    22 Bellair Dr, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
  • 8 Roland Rd, Irvington, NY 10533

    $2,250,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    8 Roland Rd, Irvington, NY 10533

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,221,224

    Last Listing Agent Alfred Dobbs Compass Greater NY, LLC

    8 Roland Rd, Irvington, NY 10533
  • 7 Brookdell Dr, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $752,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7 Brookdell Dr, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,967

    Last Listing Agent Cedric Smith ERA Insite Realty Services

    7 Brookdell Dr, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 37 Hamilton Place Unit 1C, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    $210,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    37 Hamilton Place Unit 1C, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,000

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Ditkoff Christie's Int. Real Estate

    37 Hamilton Place Unit 1C, Tarrytown, NY 10591
  • 538 Farragut Pkwy, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    $1,600,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    538 Farragut Pkwy, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $503/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,593,639

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Usherwood Compass Greater NY, LLC

    538 Farragut Pkwy, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706
  • 221 Locust Ln, Irvington, NY 10533

    $635,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    221 Locust Ln, Irvington, NY 10533

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,838

    Last Listing Agent Susan Pendleton B V R Realty Associates Inc.

    221 Locust Ln, Irvington, NY 10533
  • 114 Palisade St, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    $1,325,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    114 Palisade St, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele R Gonzalez Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    114 Palisade St, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
  • 109 W Franklin St, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    $875,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    109 W Franklin St, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,864

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Fiorito Coldwell Banker Realty

    109 W Franklin St, Tarrytown, NY 10591
  • 126 Aqueduct Dr, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,200,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    126 Aqueduct Dr, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Above List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,393

    Last Listing Agent Roseanna Tedone Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    126 Aqueduct Dr, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 59 Fieldstone Dr Unit 21, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $185,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    59 Fieldstone Dr Unit 21, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Valvano Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    59 Fieldstone Dr Unit 21, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 46 Tarryhill Rd, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    $1,336,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    46 Tarryhill Rd, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,408,773

    Last Listing Agent Debra Goodwin Corcoran Legends Realty

    46 Tarryhill Rd, Tarrytown, NY 10591
  • 68 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 2G, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $195,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    68 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 2G, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,000

    Last Listing Agent Sam Campolo Compass Greater NY, LLC

    68 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 2G, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 79 Landmark Ct, White Plains, NY 10603

    $1,327,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    79 Landmark Ct, White Plains, NY 10603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,289,150

    Last Listing Agent Adriane Defeo Compass Greater NY, LLC

    79 Landmark Ct, White Plains, NY 10603
  • 14 Dunnings Dr, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    $975,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    14 Dunnings Dr, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,609

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Bienenfeld Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    14 Dunnings Dr, Tarrytown, NY 10591
  • 9 Wyndover Woods Ln Unit 20, White Plains, NY 10603

    $160,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    9 Wyndover Woods Ln Unit 20, White Plains, NY 10603

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lyons Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    9 Wyndover Woods Ln Unit 20, White Plains, NY 10603
  • 7 Sentry Place Unit SR, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $335,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7 Sentry Place Unit SR, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Berger RE/MAX Prestige Properties

    7 Sentry Place Unit SR, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 309 Chatterton Pkwy, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $749,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    309 Chatterton Pkwy, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,459

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lyons Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    309 Chatterton Pkwy, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 80 Pinewood Rd Unit 1B, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $237,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    80 Pinewood Rd Unit 1B, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Connolly RE/MAX Ace Realty

    80 Pinewood Rd Unit 1B, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • Lot 3 - 0 Prospect Ave, Ardsley, NY 10502

    $475,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    Lot 3 - 0 Prospect Ave, Ardsley, NY 10502

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $2,500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sally Wacks Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    Lot 3 - 0 Prospect Ave, Ardsley, NY 10502
  • 3 Taft St, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    $1,425,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3 Taft St, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,508,738

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Sroka Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    3 Taft St, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706
  • 408 Pine Grove Ln, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $930,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    408 Pine Grove Ln, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,518

    Last Listing Agent Laureen Mallett William Raveis Real Estate

    408 Pine Grove Ln, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 1 Candlewood Ct, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,900,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1 Candlewood Ct, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,902,043

    Last Listing Agent Elyse Pace Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    1 Candlewood Ct, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 20 Overlook Rd, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    $1,150,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    20 Overlook Rd, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,939

    Last Listing Agent William Ford-Sussman Coldwell Banker Realty

    20 Overlook Rd, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
  • 100 E Hartsdale Ave Unit MAW, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $230,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    100 E Hartsdale Ave Unit MAW, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Krizansky Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    100 E Hartsdale Ave Unit MAW, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 5 Campus Place Unit TR, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $286,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5 Campus Place Unit TR, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Agnes Seminara Holzberg Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    5 Campus Place Unit TR, Scarsdale, NY 10583

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home