1,086

Recently Sold Greenburgh, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 3 Shady Rd, Ardsley, NY 10502

    $1,455,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3 Shady Rd, Ardsley, NY 10502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,502,034

    Last Listing Agent James Schunk Schunk Realty Group

    3 Shady Rd, Ardsley, NY 10502
  • 141 W Main St, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    $2,400,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    141 W Main St, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $727/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,388,054

    Last Listing Agent Iris Simens Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    141 W Main St, Tarrytown, NY 10591
  • 4 Lawrence Dr Unit C, White Plains, NY 10603

    $185,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4 Lawrence Dr Unit C, White Plains, NY 10603

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judith Jackson William Raveis-New York LLC

    4 Lawrence Dr Unit C, White Plains, NY 10603
  • 62 Rockledge Rd Unit 1A, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $295,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    62 Rockledge Rd Unit 1A, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Huang Keller Williams Realty Group

    62 Rockledge Rd Unit 1A, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 92 Sherman Ave, White Plains, NY 10607

    $737,700 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    92 Sherman Ave, White Plains, NY 10607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,859

    Last Listing Agent James Himonidis RE/MAX City Square

    92 Sherman Ave, White Plains, NY 10607
  • 52 Sprain Valley Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,900,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    52 Sprain Valley Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,884,172

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Harrison Compass Greater NY, LLC

    52 Sprain Valley Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 101 Keats Ave, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $870,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    101 Keats Ave, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,415

    Last Listing Agent Doug Tricarico Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    101 Keats Ave, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 68 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 6J, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $177,500 Sold May 13, 2025

    68 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 6J, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,000

    Last Listing Agent Dean Nugent Mary Jane Pastor Realty

    68 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 6J, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 10 Old Jackson Ave Unit 72, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    $1,250,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    10 Old Jackson Ave Unit 72, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie McKinnon Compass Greater NY, LLC

    10 Old Jackson Ave Unit 72, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706
  • 1515 Old Country Rd Unit 1515, Elmsford, NY 10523

    $399,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1515 Old Country Rd Unit 1515, Elmsford, NY 10523

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,360

    Last Listing Agent David Ma Isunny Realty LLC

    1515 Old Country Rd Unit 1515, Elmsford, NY 10523
  • 125 N Washington Ave Unit 27, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $420,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    125 N Washington Ave Unit 27, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Venuto Link NY Realty

    125 N Washington Ave Unit 27, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 1164 Dobbs Ferry Rd, White Plains, NY 10607

    $820,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1164 Dobbs Ferry Rd, White Plains, NY 10607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,256

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Massa Bee Home Realty

    1164 Dobbs Ferry Rd, White Plains, NY 10607
  • 587 Ashford Ave, Ardsley, NY 10502

    $840,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    587 Ashford Ave, Ardsley, NY 10502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,313

    Last Listing Agent Doug Tricarico Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    587 Ashford Ave, Ardsley, NY 10502
  • 51 Rockledge Rd Unit 1A, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $279,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    51 Rockledge Rd Unit 1A, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Sawin Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    51 Rockledge Rd Unit 1A, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 18 N Broadway Unit 402, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    $475,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    18 N Broadway Unit 402, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,788

    Last Listing Agent Elvira Aloia Corcoran Legends Realty

    18 N Broadway Unit 402, Tarrytown, NY 10591
  • 19 Wyndham Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,205,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    19 Wyndham Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,376,113

    Last Listing Agent Claire Civetta Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    19 Wyndham Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 23 Gracemere, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    $1,500,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    23 Gracemere, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    • 10 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Roman Coldwell Banker Realty

    23 Gracemere, Tarrytown, NY 10591
  • 68 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 3-K, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $195,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    68 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 3-K, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Nugent Mary Jane Pastor Realty

    68 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 3-K, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 27 Poplar St, Elmsford, NY 10523

    $1,150,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    27 Poplar St, Elmsford, NY 10523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Tricarico Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    27 Poplar St, Elmsford, NY 10523
  • 367 Martling Ave, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    $770,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    367 Martling Ave, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,564

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Scaramella Compass Greater NY, LLC

    367 Martling Ave, Tarrytown, NY 10591
  • 15 N Evarts Ave, Elmsford, NY 10523

    $450,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    15 N Evarts Ave, Elmsford, NY 10523

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,241

    Last Listing Agent Michele R Gonzalez Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    15 N Evarts Ave, Elmsford, NY 10523
  • 10 Briary Rd, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    $1,150,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    10 Briary Rd, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,110,229

    Last Listing Agent Bill Boeckelman Coldwell Banker Realty

    10 Briary Rd, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
  • 1 Eastern Rd, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $975,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1 Eastern Rd, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,027

    Last Listing Agent Kanan Chheda Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    1 Eastern Rd, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 100 High Point Dr Unit 504, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $465,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    100 High Point Dr Unit 504, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,914

    Last Listing Agent Michael Criscuolo Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    100 High Point Dr Unit 504, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 103 Hilltop Rd, Ardsley, NY 10502

    $1,100,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    103 Hilltop Rd, Ardsley, NY 10502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,770

    Last Listing Agent Rose Asprea Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    103 Hilltop Rd, Ardsley, NY 10502
  • 3 Fieldstone Dr Unit 91, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $250,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3 Fieldstone Dr Unit 91, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Rota Keller Williams Realty Group

    3 Fieldstone Dr Unit 91, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 125 Bramblebrook Rd, Ardsley, NY 10502

    $1,260,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    125 Bramblebrook Rd, Ardsley, NY 10502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,599

    Last Listing Agent James Mulvey Jr. Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    125 Bramblebrook Rd, Ardsley, NY 10502
  • 26 Fairview Ave, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    $1,210,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    26 Fairview Ave, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,342

26 Fairview Ave, Tarrytown, NY 10591
  • 3 Cross Rd, Ardsley, NY 10502

    $999,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3 Cross Rd, Ardsley, NY 10502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,359

    Last Listing Agent Susan Panny Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    3 Cross Rd, Ardsley, NY 10502
  • 33 Heritage Hill Rd, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    $1,270,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    33 Heritage Hill Rd, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,829

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Bucci Coldwell Banker Realty

    33 Heritage Hill Rd, Tarrytown, NY 10591
  • 98 N Evarts Ave, Elmsford, NY 10523

    $755,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    98 N Evarts Ave, Elmsford, NY 10523

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,476

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Glatz Coldwell Banker Realty

    98 N Evarts Ave, Elmsford, NY 10523
  • 400 High Point Dr Unit PH12, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $490,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    400 High Point Dr Unit PH12, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,971

    Last Listing Agent Sally Wacks Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    400 High Point Dr Unit PH12, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 40 Holland Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $789,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    40 Holland Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,760

    Last Listing Agent Aileen Riordan Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    40 Holland Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 1 Cherry Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,162,500 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1 Cherry Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,420

    Last Listing Agent James Mulvey Jr. Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    1 Cherry Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 177 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 4C, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $295,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    177 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 4C, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Nugent Mary Jane Pastor Realty

    177 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 4C, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 30 Appleton Place, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    $1,416,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    30 Appleton Place, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,521,497

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bernat Corcoran Legends Realty

    30 Appleton Place, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
  • 412 Benedict Ave Unit 1B, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    $510,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    412 Benedict Ave Unit 1B, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,591

    Last Listing Agent Rebeca Ford Corcoran Legends Realty

    412 Benedict Ave Unit 1B, Tarrytown, NY 10591
  • 30 Maryton Rd, White Plains, NY 10603

    $800,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    30 Maryton Rd, White Plains, NY 10603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,426

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Browne-Shilling Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Maryton Rd, White Plains, NY 10603
  • 193 Pinewood Rd, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $765,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    193 Pinewood Rd, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,169

    Last Listing Agent Renata Douglass Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    193 Pinewood Rd, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 348 Central Park Ave Unit C-24, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $300,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    348 Central Park Ave Unit C-24, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Concetta Connie Gallo Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    348 Central Park Ave Unit C-24, Scarsdale, NY 10583

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home