2

Homes for Sale in 23357

Section Image Section Image
  • /72

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    22690 Lee Mont Rd, Parksley, VA 23421

    Welcome to 22690 Lee Mont Rd in Parksley! This spacious property offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1,792 sq ft of comfortable living space situated on two parcels totaling approximately 2.65 acres (.55 acre + 2.1 acres). Enjoy peaceful Eastern Shore living with plenty of room to spread out both inside and out. The property features a fenced-in in-ground pool perfect for summer entertaining,

    Agent Photo

    Hill Real Estate Group, Llc

    COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    (757) 280-5448

    22690 Lee Mont Rd, Parksley, VA 23421
  • /5

    $64,000

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $43,243 per Acre

    0 Bayside Rd Unit 1, Greenbush, VA

    While the home site is now part of a small subdivision, "Pond Court" with minimal restrictions, the pond, being part of Drummonds Mill Pond, is a significant cultural feature that has been part of the region's history for over two centuries. 1.48 acres that is surveyed with a well & septic certifications for conventional systems. 100s of feet are bordered by the pond, itself a natural feature

    Irene Lewin LEWIN & CARR INC.

    0 Bayside Rd Unit 1, Greenbush, VA
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home