8,924

Greencastle, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /42

      Est $267,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      9031 Molly Pitcher Hwy, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      9031 Molly Pitcher Hwy, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Krista Carroll Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /53

      Est $265,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 Williamson Rd, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      441 Williamson Rd, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alice Guy Real Estate Innovations

    • /29

      Est $205,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      2176 Williamson Rd, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2176 Williamson Rd, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tasha Horst Iron Valley Real Estate of Waynesboro

    • /69

      Not Listed For Sale

      853 Shannon Dr N, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      853 Shannon Dr N, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Harper Kandor Real Estate

    • /61

      Est $433,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      1977 Castlegreen Dr, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1977 Castlegreen Dr, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Fairchild Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /49

      Est $564,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      3375 Buchanan Trail W, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1989
      3375 Buchanan Trail W, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Shanholtz RE/MAX

    • /51

      Est $523,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      2505 Castlegreen Dr, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2505 Castlegreen Dr, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Palmer Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /58

      Est $422,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      10099 Lindale Ave, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10099 Lindale Ave, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Unger RE/MAX

    • /58

      Est $523,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      2447 Castlegreen Dr, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2447 Castlegreen Dr, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hykes Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /43

      Est $430,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      10027 Lindale Ave, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 2002
      10027 Lindale Ave, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natasha Goessel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /40

      Est $397,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      10077 Lindale Ave, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10077 Lindale Ave, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Negley JAK Real Estate

    • /56

      Est $609,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      1991 Castlegreen Ct, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 7 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1991 Castlegreen Ct, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Wigfield EXP Realty, LLC

    • /57

      Est $341,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      3365 Buchanan Trail W, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3365 Buchanan Trail W, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hansell RE/MAX

    • /106

      Est $631,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      2609 Castlegreen Dr, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2609 Castlegreen Dr, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $601,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Horejs The KW Collective

    • /8

      Est $394,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      2233 Castlegreen Dr, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2233 Castlegreen Dr, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly LaRose Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /40

      Est $326,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      3926 Albert Ave, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3926 Albert Ave, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Layton Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /23

      Est $254,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      3830 Buchanan Trail W, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3830 Buchanan Trail W, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Harman Keller Williams of Central PA

    • /79

      Est $522,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      4225 Fletcher Dr, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4225 Fletcher Dr, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cara Sheaffer RE/MAX

    • /54

      Est $303,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      3724 Hazel Dr, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1996
      3724 Hazel Dr, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Snyder eXp Realty LLC

    • /47

      Est $346,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      8991 Kline Dr, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8991 Kline Dr, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doyle Bryant Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /33

      Est $238,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      9276 Rabbit Rd S, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      9276 Rabbit Rd S, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Stouffer RE/MAX

    • /14

      Est $210,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      3728 Harold Place, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3728 Harold Place, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Miller Ronnie Martin Realty, Inc.

    • /62

      Est $694,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      2159 Castlegreen Dr, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2159 Castlegreen Dr, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Snyder eXp Realty LLC

    • /67

      Not Listed For Sale

      2003 Castlegreen Ct, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1994
      2003 Castlegreen Ct, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,900
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kaleb Hurley Hurley Real Estate & Auctions

    • /43

      Est $444,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      4162 Fletcher Dr, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4162 Fletcher Dr, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Hays Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /38

      Est $296,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      3660 Brook St, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3660 Brook St, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gunnet Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    • /25

      Est $277,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      3508 Brook St, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3508 Brook St, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,400
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Van Winkle Van Winkle Real Estate

    • /37

      Est $282,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      9231 Branch St, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1990
      9231 Branch St, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Strange Roberts Realty Group, LLC

    • /34

      Est $279,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      9223 Branch St, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      9223 Branch St, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Moser Samson Properties

    • /30

      Est $293,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      3565 Brook St, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3565 Brook St, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Marsh Marsh Realty

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1732 Shannon Dr S, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,978 Sq Ft
      1732 Shannon Dr S, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $632,045
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson NVR, INC.

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      6303 Hager Rd, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6303 Hager Rd, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jewel Palmer Palmer Realty

    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 Shook Ct W, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      720 Shook Ct W, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Palmer Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1811 Burkholder Rd, Greencastle, PA 17225

      1811 Burkholder Rd, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,500
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Burkholder JAK Real Estate

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Willowdale Rd Unit PAFL2021566, Greencastle, PA 17225

      0 Willowdale Rd Unit PAFL2021566, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Van Winkle Van Winkle Real Estate

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Moonlight Dr Unit PAFL2021732, Greencastle, PA 17225

      0 Moonlight Dr Unit PAFL2021732, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,500
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Hays Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      11749 Hades Church Rd, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • Studio
      • Built 1900
      11749 Hades Church Rd, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alice Guy Real Estate Innovations

    • /31

      Est $337,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      730 Shook Ct W, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      730 Shook Ct W, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 Raeann Dr, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      925 Raeann Dr, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,985
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson NVR, INC.

    • /89

      Est $589,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 Delanie Dr, Greencastle, PA 17225

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      427 Delanie Dr, Greencastle, PA 17225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Hickey RE/MAX

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home