21,435

Greene County, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $269,000

    • Land
    • 14.48 Acres
    • $18,577 per Acre

    14 Acres Highway 412 Bypass, Paragould, AR 72450

    Welcome to Market 14.48 acres of possibility in Paragould within Greene County, Arkansas. A sprawling bounty of cleared & fenced ground with 1000 linear ft +/- off of Highway 412 Bypass and 250 linear ft +/- off of Walcott Rd. Electric and water are available to the property. Access is available from Highway 412 Bypass and Walcott Road. Opportunity Knocks! Conveniently located, this prime piece

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Andrews

    Compass Rose Realty

    (870) 322-4671

    14 Acres Highway 412 Bypass, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /8

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    102 Tech Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

    102 Tech Dr, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1507 S 28 1 2 St, Paragould, AR 72450

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $119,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 546 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat Chesser Chesser Realty, Inc.

    1507 S 28 1 2 St, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /17

      Est $207,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      2004 Sharon Kay St, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2004 Sharon Kay St, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Felty Dwyer IMAGE Realty

  • /21

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    3103 Wood Haven St, Paragould, AR 72450

    Incredible Investment Opportunity! Don't miss out on this once-in-a-lifetime chance. This location is perfect for any business or rental property. Transform this house into your dream business and expand as you progress. Contact us today before it slips away. Property has been used as residential. According to Paragould Zoning, property can remain residential until a business has been establish.

    Agent Photo

    Christina Ferguson

    Ferguson Realty Group

    (870) 521-3645

    3103 Wood Haven St, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /8

    $925 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Newly Remodeled 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Triplex

    610 Dogwood View Dr Unit 610 #3, Paragould, AR 72450

    2 bedroom, 1 bathroom triplex located just off Rockingchair Rd in Paragould! This unit has been remodeled within the last year and includes all appliances! Rent is $925/month and tenant pays utilities.Pet friendly for an additional $75/month for up to 2 animals. Any breed/size of dog welcome!Application can be found at No showings without an approved application

    610 Dogwood View Dr Unit 610 #3, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /22

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2100 Villa Ridge, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,132

    Last Listing Agent Carlyne Benson Jim Watson Real Estate

    2100 Villa Ridge, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /22

      Est $214,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      2003 S 7th St, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2003 S 7th St, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Sellmeyer NEW HORIZON REAL ESTATE

  • /25

    $179,900

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $44,975 per Acre

    100 Greene 716 Rd, Paragould, AR 72450

    Wooded 4-acre tract with paved highway frontage in Greene County Tech School District. This property offers mature trees, sloping topography, and multiple potential building sites. City water and electric are available at Hwy 358 frontage (buyer to verify provider and connections). No septic system is currently installed. Includes an old frame structure and small shed, both sold at no value.

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Turner

    Compass Rose Realty

    (870) 600-3860

    100 Greene 716 Rd, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /16

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Remodeled 3bed/1bath with fenced backyard

    209 S 16th Ave, Paragould, AR 72450

    Completely remodeled 3 bed / 1 bath home featuring fresh paint, new flooring, and updated appliances throughout. The kitchen offers abundant cabinet space, and the spacious laundry room adds everyday convenience. Outside, enjoy a large fenced backyard with plenty of room to relax or play. A clean, updated home with a lot to offer inside and out.One pet allowed with a $300 non-refundable

    209 S 16th Ave, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /37

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3700 W Kingshighway, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,820

    Last Listing Agent Marie Markland Halsey Real Estate

    3700 W Kingshighway, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /6

      Est $210,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 Lindsey Ln, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      236 Lindsey Ln, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,500
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pete Cancilla IMAGE Realty

  • /39

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    44 Oak Grove Rd, Paragould, AR 72450

    Welcome to 44 Oak Grove Rd, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sitting on 1.65 acres in Paragould. This property blends charm with peace of mind, offering a host of recent improvements that make it completely move-in ready. Step inside and you'll find fresh new flooring throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The home features updated plumbing, electrical, and a new breaker

    Agent Photo

    JC Cox

    Dustin White Realty

    (870) 528-2254

    44 Oak Grove Rd, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /2

    $975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner house

    321 E Garland St, Paragould, AR 72450

    3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner home a block behind Dog-N-Suds! Great character, older charm. Basement has a lot of storage, full bathroom with stand up shower, washer & dryer hook-up. Gas furnace & gas cook stove. Tenant responsible for all utilities. Application must be approved before showing. Please apply online at

    321 E Garland St, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /2

    $34,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    408 N 6th St, Paragould, AR 72450

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $85,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,667

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    408 N 6th St, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /7

      Est $177,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Gavin Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      107 Gavin Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Abby Lee ERA Doty Real Estate

  • /34

    $219,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    1811 Magnolia Ln, Paragould, AR 72450

    This isn’t just updated—it was transformed from top to bottom. Practically everything is new in this completely remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, including the roof, HVAC, water heater, electrical, sheetrock, cabinetry, fixtures, finishes, and more. Inside, the open-concept layout offers a bright flow between the living room and kitchen with brand-new flooring, fresh paint, recessed lighting,

    Agent Photo

    Whitney Felty Dwyer

    IMAGE Realty

    (870) 361-2808

    1811 Magnolia Ln, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /2

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    713 W Mueller, Paragould, AR 72450

    2 Bed/1 bath houseGas Stove / Gas Heat.Tenant provides refrigerator1 pet under 45 lbs allowed with restrictions. $300 non-refundable pet fee $20 additional in rent. 2 bedroom 1 bath

    713 W Mueller, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /20

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2989 Greene 715 Rd, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Strait Mossy Oak Properties Cache River Land & Farm

    2989 Greene 715 Rd, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /35

      Est $341,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      3009 Norman Rockwell St, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3009 Norman Rockwell St, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,500
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

  • /14

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 24.85 Acres
    • $17,103 per Acre

    3613 Purcell Rd, Paragould, AR 72450

    New Metal Roof, New HVAC on this wonderful 24.85 Acres of rolling hills in the northern part of Paragould within the city limits. The property is about half timber and half pasture, featuring two freshly painted barns; one is 1,024 sq/ft the other 3,577 sq/ft. Along with this comes an in-ground swimming pool, with a diving board and slide, a pool house that has five rooms, full bathroom, new

    Agent Photo

    Mark Morgan

    Halsey Real Estate

    (870) 259-5733

    3613 Purcell Rd, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /11

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    504 Dana Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

    This home has an open floor plan and situated on a large lot. Stained and sealed concrete floors throughout. Kitchen has a breakfast bar, refrigerator, electric range, dishwasher and microwave. Electric central heat and air. Garage will hold two vehicles. No pets. Not approved for HUD Section 8. Tenant is responsible for all utilities and lawn care. Application is required for all adults planning

    504 Dana Dr, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /22

    $249,900

    Sold May 19, 2025

    5009 S 28th St, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,495

    Last Listing Agent Frankie Carter Century 21 Portfolio-Bold

    5009 S 28th St, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /28

      Est $212,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Ava Ln, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1004 Ava Ln, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebekah Clairday Prime Real Estate Partners

  • /2

    $40,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    18 N 29th St, Paragould, AR 72450

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this spacious vacant lot offers an ideal setting to build your dream home. Enjoy peace, privacy, and a true neighborhood atmosphere with minimal traffic and ample space for outdoor living. Create the backyard, garden, or patio you've always envisioned, surrounded by a serene natural setting. Conveniently located near town, schools, and shopping, this

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Kelley

    Weichert Realtors Home Source

    (870) 705-4923

    18 N 29th St, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /29

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom/2 Bathroom Home in Paragould AR - $1,350/month

    11 Gunnar Lp, Paragould, AR 72450

    Welcome to this Beautiful Home in Paragould, AR!Make meal prep a breeze with the well appointed kitchen that includes all necessary appliances.Keep yourself and your car out of the weather with the attached garage.Play or relax in the privacy of the fenced backyard with patio.Have room for everyone with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.Stay on top of the laundry with convenient

    11 Gunnar Lp, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /30

    $232,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2200 N 8 1/2 St, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,833

    Last Listing Agent Danna Johnson Johnson Real Estate Group

    2200 N 8 1/2 St, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /24

      Est $220,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      2302 S 21st St, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2302 S 21st St, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pete Cancilla IMAGE Realty

  • /40

    $289,900

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    2102 N 22nd St, Paragould, AR 72450

    Spacious and full of possibilities, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers over 2,600 square feet of comfortable living space tucked away on a quiet dead-end road. Nestled on a large, tree-filled lot, the setting provides privacy and a peaceful atmosphere while still offering plenty of room to spread out. The main level features an inviting living room anchored by a cozy wood-burning fireplace, a

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Kelley

    Weichert Realtors, Home Source

    (870) 409-0719

    2102 N 22nd St, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /16

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    204 N 16th Ave Unit . 1, Paragould, AR 72450

    204 N 16th Ave Unit . 1, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /8

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8059 Arkansas 358, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura King Prime Real Estate Partners

    8059 Arkansas 358, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /18

      Est $234,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      2306 S 21st St, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2306 S 21st St, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Tingle Exp Realty

  • /2

    $40,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Lot 18 N 29th St, Paragould, AR 72450

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this spacious vacant lot offers an ideal setting to build your dream home. Enjoy peace, privacy, and a true neighborhood atmosphere with minimal traffic and ample space for outdoor living. Create the backyard, garden, or patio you’ve always envisioned, surrounded by a serene natural setting. Conveniently located near town, schools, and shopping, this

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Kelley

    Weichert Realtors, Home Source

    (870) 860-7347

    Lot 18 N 29th St, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /10

    $775 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in country

    8278 Arkansas 135 N, Paragould, AR 72450

    2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home on Highway 135 N in Gainesville sitting on .75 acre lot. New flooring will be going down in home before rented. All electric. $775/month $1550 security deposit. Small dog (less than 15 lbs) allowed with $300 nonrefundable pet fee & $35/month pet insurance. Applications must be approved before showing.

    8278 Arkansas 135 N, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /3

    $10,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1208 W Unity Rd, Paragould, AR 72450

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $13,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Below List Price
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,500

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jackson IMAGE Realty

    1208 W Unity Rd, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /20

      Est $210,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      2002 Sharon Kay St, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2002 Sharon Kay St, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,500
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pete Cancilla IMAGE Realty

  • /7

    $375,000

    • 13 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,236 Sq Ft

    104,108,109,110 S 13th Ave, Paragould, AR 72450

    Great investment opportunity with strong rental potential! This unique property features four single-family homes situated together, offering versatility and steady income possibilities. Three of the units offer 3 bedrooms, while one spacious unit features 4 bedrooms—providing a great mix for tenant demand. Each home is equipped with central HVAC for year-round comfort. Three of the properties

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Kelley

    Weichert Realtors, Home Source

    (870) 686-5717

    104,108,109,110 S 13th Ave, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /27

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom/1.Bathroom Home in Paragould AR - $1,150/month

    305 E Dennington St, Paragould, AR 72450

    Welcome to this adorable, fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1 bathroom bungalow located in a convenient area of Paragould, AR.This home offers an airy living space and 3 bedrooms with plenty of natural light. There are new vinyl floors throughout.The kitchen is well-equipped with refrigerator, stove, washer, and dryer included adding to the convenience of everyday living.The home

    305 E Dennington St, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /20

    $143,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4903 Wise St, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,127

    Last Listing Agent Rosalind Highfill Century 21 Portfolio-Bold

    4903 Wise St, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /35

      Est $693,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Greene 647 Rd, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 7,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7 Greene 647 Rd, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Delaine Landrum Ridgetop Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home