21,437

Greene County, AR Homes

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $103,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 S 12th Ave, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      301 S 12th Ave, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Harrell Blue Sky Realty

  • /34

    $598,000

    $71K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,866 Sq Ft

    1199 Greene 607 Rd, Beech Grove, AR 72412

    Now what can possible hole you back from making an appointment t go see this house? Look at the number of acres, amount of square feet and it's located on CROWLEY'S RIDGE. Welcome to 1199 GR 607 Rd, nestled into a well sought-after location on The Ridge. Some of the photos are virtually staged to help you imagine the full potential of this incredible property. What a Dream Retreat! This Charming

    1199 Greene 607 Rd, Beech Grove, AR 72412
  • /16

    $114,900

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    716 W Park St, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,563

    Last Listing Agent Brooksie Felty-Hartness IMAGE Realty

    716 W Park St, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /17

      Est $120,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 S 12th Ave, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      207 S 12th Ave, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Warhurst IMAGE Realty

  • /11

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    5158 Highway 69, Paragould, AR 72450

    Approximately 14 acres located just south of Paragould on Hwy 69. There are two 16 x 60 mobile homes on the property and two concrete block buildings. One of the mobile homes is a 2 bedroom/1 bath and the other a 3 bedroom/1.5 bath. The value is in the land-must see to appreciate!

    Norman Leonard Coldwell Banker/Village Comm

    5158 Highway 69, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /15

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4105 Cedar Valley Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,730

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Lemmons Century 21 Portfolio-Bold

    4105 Cedar Valley Dr, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /14

      Est $123,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 S 12th Ave, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      205 S 12th Ave, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebekah Clairday Prime Real Estate Partners

  • /11

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 5.16 Acres
    • $34,884 per Acre

    5 Acres Greene 726 Rd Tract 3, Paragould, AR 72450

    Beautiful property to build your next home, paved road south Paragould, multiple parcels available in county. This residential acreage has been surveyed see associated docs

    Brooksie Felty-Hartness Image Realty

    5 Acres Greene 726 Rd Tract 3, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /27

    $206,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    185 Greene 335 Rd, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,202

    Last Listing Agent Angelic Davis Prestige Real Estate Group

    185 Greene 335 Rd, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /8

      Est $139,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 S 12th Ave, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      105 S 12th Ave, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Janski Century 21 Portfolio-Bold

  • /17

    $179,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1043 Arkansas 141, Paragould, AR 72450

    Escape to the peace and quiet of the countryside in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath approximately 1,500 sq ft house. Nestled on 0.35 acres less than one mile off of Highway 412, this home blends rustic charm with modern comfort. Enjoy breathtaking sunrises and gorgeous sunsets while being less than 10 minutes from town making this home the perfect balance of privacy and convenience!

    Allison Cole Prime Real Estate Partners

    1043 Arkansas 141, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /20

    $116,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1020 Nadine St, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,554

    Last Listing Agent Atalaya Meridith Weichert Realtors, Home Source

    1020 Nadine St, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /16

      Est $174,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Roberts Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1109 Roberts Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leah Pillow IMAGE Realty

  • /50

    $359,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft

    2692 Greene 625 Rd, Paragould, AR 72450

    Welcome to your slice of country living with the convenience of paved access, perfectly situated on over five acres of beautiful land. Built in 2014, this all brick home offers four spacious bedrooms and three full baths with a layout designed for both comfort and style. The two story living, dining, and kitchen area creates an open and airy feel, highlighted by a loft space that overlooks the

    Brooksie Felty-Hartness IMAGE Realty

    2692 Greene 625 Rd, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /12

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1912 Hillcrest Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,404

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Raley Weichert Realtors, Home Source

    1912 Hillcrest Dr, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /22

      Est $361,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      2905 Park Ridge Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2905 Park Ridge Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linzey Machen Century 21 Portfolio-Bold

  • /8

    $50,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $50,000 per Acre

    5 Foxborow Ln, Paragould, AR 72450

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful 1-acre parcel located within city limits. The property has been recently cleared and is ready for construction, saving you time and preparation costs. Enjoy the convenience of city living with the space and privacy of a larger lot. Whether you're planning a custom home or an investment build, this property offers endless

    Rachel Irvin Prestige Real Estate Group

    5 Foxborow Ln, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /22

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5009 S 27th St, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,883

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Hurley-Block Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    5009 S 27th St, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /50

      Est $421,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      2900 Park Ridge Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2900 Park Ridge Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brooksie Felty-Hartness IMAGE Realty

  • /5

    $269,900

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $15,876 per Acre

    000 N Rockingchair Rd, Paragould, AR 72450

    17 Acres on North Rockingchair Road. Prime property in a desirable location with multiple possibilities. In city limits on westside of Paragould. City utilities available .

    Lisa Jackson IMAGE Realty

    000 N Rockingchair Rd, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /14

    $292,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2403 Southwind Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,543

2403 Southwind Dr, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /25

      Est $316,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Lexington Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1405 Lexington Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,800
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Rawls Crye-Leike

  • /37

    $324,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft

    403 Rosewood Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

    Not many opportunities like this become available! This spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bath home is situated on .48 acres within city limits, offering convenience to shopping, dining, and local amenities while being tucked into a well-established, desirable neighborhood. The backyard is a true retreat featuring an in-ground pool and a large covered patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Additional

    Beth Crossno Soldasap, LLC

    403 Rosewood Dr, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /18

    $129,400

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    510 N 9th St, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,771

    Last Listing Agent Janet Janski Century 21 Portfolio-Bold

    510 N 9th St, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /30

      Est $363,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      2700 Park Ridge Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2700 Park Ridge Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

• /2

    $529,000

    • Land
    • 12.98 Acres
    • $40,755 per Acre

    12.98 Blvd, Paragould, AR 72450

    Beautiful rolling acreage offering endless potential and a prime opportunity for development! This scenic property features gently rolling terrain ideal for a future subdivision, investment project, or potential site for a skilled nursing or rehabilitation facility. With its natural landscape, open space, and flexibility for a variety of uses, this land presents a rare chance to bring your vision

    Brooksie Felty-Hartness IMAGE Realty

    12.98 Blvd, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /17

    $147,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    200 S 12th Ave, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,481

    Last Listing Agent Pete Cancilla IMAGE Realty

    200 S 12th Ave, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /33

      Est $325,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      3705 Phillips Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3705 Phillips Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Kellums Journey Real Estate

  • /6

    $25,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $110,870 per Acre

    4109 Cedar Heights, Paragould, AR 72450

    Residential lot on Paragould’s highly sought-after west side! This desirable homesite offers the perfect place to bring your plans and build the home you’ve been dreaming about. Enjoy the convenience of being close to shopping, dining, schools, and everyday amenities while still tucked into a quiet, established area. Plenty of room for a great layout, outdoor space, and future value—don’t miss

    Alton Irwin IMAGE Realty

    4109 Cedar Heights, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /19

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    423 E Emerson St, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,196

423 E Emerson St, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /13

      Est $157,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      3003 Primrose Ln, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3003 Primrose Ln, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Mitchell Century 21 Portfolio

  • /3

    $32,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $295,455 per Acre

    508 N 3rd St, Paragould, AR 72450

    Welcome to 508 N 3rd ST, an exception opportunity for investors or individuals looking to build their dream home. This unique lot boast a pre-existing foundation, ideally suited for a 1,200 square foot residence, offering a significant head start on the construction process. Situated in a prime location, this affordable property presents an attractive option for those seeking a solid investment

    Chrystal Monreal Prime Real Estate Partners

    508 N 3rd St, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /3

    $248,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    9309 N 141, Beech Grove, AR 72412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angelic Davis Prestige Real Estate Group

    9309 N 141, Beech Grove, AR 72412
    • /10

      Est $163,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 N 30th St, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1301 N 30th St, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Reddick Journey Real Estate

  • /19

    $147,500

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft

    714 Thorne Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

    Newly remodeled stone and siding three-bedroom, one-bath home situated on a large lot with a carport and a beautiful backyard view. This move-in-ready property offers fresh updates throughout and plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. Seller is offering to pay closing costs up to $2500 and will provide a termite clearance letter, making this an excellent and affordable opportunity for buyers.

    Pete Cancilla IMAGE Realty

    714 Thorne Dr, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /10

    $89,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    206 S 22nd Ave, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,631

    Last Listing Agent Shane Chaffin Weichert Realtors, Home Source

    206 S 22nd Ave, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /46

      Est $301,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      4208 Mcdaniel Rd, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4208 Mcdaniel Rd, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TAMMY FARMER Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /4

    $163,799

    • Land
    • 10.92 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    TRACT 1 Greeene 628 Road 10 92 Ac, Paragould, AR 72450

    Tract 1 Greene 628 Road 10.92 acres +/- paved road frontage.

    Pete Cancilla IMAGE Realty

    TRACT 1 Greeene 628 Road 10 92 Ac, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /30

    $274,900

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    6902 Deerwood Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,223

    Last Listing Agent Janet Janski Century 21 Portfolio-Bold

    6902 Deerwood Dr, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /29

      Est $234,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      4400 Prince Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4400 Prince Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 308 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,500
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Kelley Weichert Realtors, Home Source

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home