1,231

Recently Sold Greene County GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /75

    $858,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1132 Harbor Ridge Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,107

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cabe Drake Realty Lake Area, Inc.

    1132 Harbor Ridge Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • 0 Jordans Mill Rd Unit 7609269, White Plains, GA 30678

    $220,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    0 Jordans Mill Rd Unit 7609269, White Plains, GA 30678

    • Land
    • 21.76 Acres
    • $10,110 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn VanOostrom Algin Realty, Inc.

    0 Jordans Mill Rd Unit 7609269, White Plains, GA 30678
  • 1543 Bowden Pond Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

    $90,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1543 Bowden Pond Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,080

    Last Listing Agent Esau Linares Keller Williams Greater Athens

    1543 Bowden Pond Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /33

    $250,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1070 Glen Eagle Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $384,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,830

    Last Listing Agent Terri Griner Ansley Real Estate Christie's

    1070 Glen Eagle Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /2

    $1,550,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1030 Angel Pond W, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,575,935

    Last Listing Agent Ron Kalpak Reynolds Lake Oconee Properties

    1030 Angel Pond W, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • 1260 Green Acres Dr, Union Point, GA 30669

    $194,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1260 Green Acres Dr, Union Point, GA 30669

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,932

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Scotland Silver Oaks Realty

    1260 Green Acres Dr, Union Point, GA 30669
  • /43

    $399,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    103 W Second St, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,157

    Last Listing Agent The Vining Group At Keller Williams Lo Keller Williams Realty Lake Oconee

    103 W Second St, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • 2691 Linger Longer Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    $3,867,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2691 Linger Longer Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 6 Beds
    • 7,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,964,461

    Last Listing Agent Robert Patton Homesmart Realty Partners

    2691 Linger Longer Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /2

    $2,100,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1192 Turn Stone Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • Land
    • 3.45 Acres
    • $608,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cronic Reynolds Lake Oconee Properties

    1192 Turn Stone Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • 3401 Highway 77 S, Greensboro, GA 30642

    $278,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3401 Highway 77 S, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,409

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Tilson Self Property Advisors

    3401 Highway 77 S, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • 1050 Spy Glass Hill, Greensboro, GA 30642

    $838,500 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1050 Spy Glass Hill, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,286

    Last Listing Agent Dan Howard GPS Realty

    1050 Spy Glass Hill, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1093 Village Overlook, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $2,266,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

1093 Village Overlook, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /2

    $2,094,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1070 Angel Pond E, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $521/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,949,745

    Last Listing Agent Traci Johnson Reynolds Lake Oconee Properties

    1070 Angel Pond E, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • 2260 Armour Bridge Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

    $1,935,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2260 Armour Bridge Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,929,775

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Provow HOME Luxury Real Estate

    2260 Armour Bridge Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /49

    $990,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1083 Wrayswood Cir, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,658

    Last Listing Agent MARGIE SORRELL Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee

    1083 Wrayswood Cir, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • 1240 C M Copelan Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    $270,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1240 C M Copelan Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,621

    Last Listing Agent Heather Braswell Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    1240 C M Copelan Rd, Madison, GA 30650
  • /2

    $820,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1051 Porch View, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,674

    Last Listing Agent Mary Balicki Reynolds Lake Oconee Properties

    1051 Porch View, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /17

    $3,300,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1241 Acorn Knob, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • Land
    • 5.71 Acres
    • $577,933 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JORDAN ATKINSON Reynolds Lake Oconee Properties

    1241 Acorn Knob, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • 1041 Parrotts Cove Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

    $772,500 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1041 Parrotts Cove Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,319,806

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Vining Keller Williams Lake Oconee

    1041 Parrotts Cove Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • 1020 Hardwood Hollow, Greensboro, GA 30642

    $1,550,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1020 Hardwood Hollow, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,562,508

    Last Listing Agent Vinece Pastor BHHS Lake Oconee Properties

    1020 Hardwood Hollow, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /71

    $2,137,500 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1021 Reynolds Pkwy, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,148,918

    Last Listing Agent Riezl Baker Luxury Lake Oconee

    1021 Reynolds Pkwy, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /20

    $115,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    0 Macedonia Rd Unit CL339296, Union Point, GA 30669

    • Land
    • 12.08 Acres
    • $9,520 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Nalley Keller Williams Greater Athens

    0 Macedonia Rd Unit CL339296, Union Point, GA 30669
  • 1151 Pullman Cir, Greensboro, GA 30642

    $470,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1151 Pullman Cir, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,922

    Last Listing Agent Beth Cathey Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    1151 Pullman Cir, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /14

    $615,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1221 Linger Longer Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $508,264 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,888

    Last Listing Agent KIM & LIN LOGAN TEAM Kim and Lin Logan Real Estate

    1221 Linger Longer Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /75

    $234,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    324 N Rhodes St, Union Point, GA 30669

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,032

    Last Listing Agent Terri Thornton Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee

    324 N Rhodes St, Union Point, GA 30669
  • /48

    $430,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1060 Silverton Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,500

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Phillips Harbor Club Properties

    1060 Silverton Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /28

    $303,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1021 Thomas Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,104

    Last Listing Agent Barbie Pierce Eisenberg Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    1021 Thomas Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • 0 Jim Brown Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

    $47,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    0 Jim Brown Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $11,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bambi Hackney Sanders RE, LLC

    0 Jim Brown Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • 1041 Emerald Shores Dr, White Plains, GA 30678

    $105,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1041 Emerald Shores Dr, White Plains, GA 30678

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $20,751 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Trivette Trivette Realty LLC

    1041 Emerald Shores Dr, White Plains, GA 30678
  • /40

    $899,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1041 Shoreline Dr, Madison, GA 30650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,037

1041 Shoreline Dr, Madison, GA 30650
  • /25

    $1,805,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1121 Terrell Cir, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,896,803

1121 Terrell Cir, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /16

    $930,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1801 Osprey Point, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

1801 Osprey Point, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /2

    $1,530,835 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3090 Bethany Church Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,620,162

    Last Listing Agent LISTING AGENT NON MEMBER NON MLS MEMBER

    3090 Bethany Church Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /2

    $4,875,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1330 N Shore Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $816/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,755,129

    Last Listing Agent Chip Perry Reynolds Lake Oconee Properties

    1330 N Shore Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /21

    $99,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1200 Callahan's Ridge Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $92,523 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,172

1200 Callahan's Ridge Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /2

    $1,550,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1041 Angel Pond W, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,536,178

1041 Angel Pond W, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /75

    $2,900,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1192 Fox Squirrel Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,728,056

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Goldstein Compass Georgia, LLC

    1192 Fox Squirrel Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • 1221 Emerald Shores Dr, White Plains, GA 30678

    $89,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1221 Emerald Shores Dr, White Plains, GA 30678

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $29,967 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,320

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Trivette Trivette Realty LLC

    1221 Emerald Shores Dr, White Plains, GA 30678
  • /60

    $483,228 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1390 Legend Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leisa Schwartz Berkshire Hathaway HS Lake Oconee

    1390 Legend Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /62

    $4,250,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1201 Askew Trail, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 343% Above List Price
    • $958/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,043

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Velez Ansley Real Estate Christie's

    1201 Askew Trail, Greensboro, GA 30642

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home