56

Recently Sold Greenfield, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $4,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    00 Smokey Run Rd Unit Lot 192, Greenfield Township, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $13,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Dibert Charis Realty Group Bedford

  • /9

    $8,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    00 Overland Pass Rd, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $32,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

00 Overland Pass Rd, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /2

    $142,500 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    141 Packard St, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF

    Current Estimated Value $136,577

    Last Listing Agent Non-member Zz Non-member A Zz Non-member Office

    141 Packard St, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    695 Bedford St, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 4 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Iachini L&H Realty Group

    695 Bedford St, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /21

    $4,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    00 Smokey Run Rd Unit Lot 116, Greenfield Township, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $13,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

• /20

    $15,666 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    00 Timberman Rd Unit Lot 30, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $52,220 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 261 Days On Market

00 Timberman Rd Unit Lot 30, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /4

    $67,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    00 Dunnings Hwy, East Freedom, PA 16637

    • Land
    • 5.41 Acres
    • $12,384 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly O'Connor Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    00 Dunnings Hwy, East Freedom, PA 16637
  • /26

    $150,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    413 Metzgar Ln Unit 14, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,835

    Last Listing Agent Michael V. Sleeth Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    413 Metzgar Ln Unit 14, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /19

    $16,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    00 Kittanning Run Rd Unit Lot 202, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $53,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

00 Kittanning Run Rd Unit Lot 202, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /5

    $2,500 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    Lot 122 Ironmasters Section, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Lemley Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    Lot 122 Ironmasters Section, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /27

    $242,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    542 Oakdale Ave, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,813

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hite L&H Realty Group

    542 Oakdale Ave, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /28

    $14,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    00 Ridge Run Rd Unit Lot 226, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $46,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

00 Ridge Run Rd Unit Lot 226, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /29

    $56,055 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    156 Reed St, Sproul, PA 16682

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,099

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Evey John Hill Real Estate

    156 Reed St, Sproul, PA 16682
  • /13

    $55,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    118 Artist Ln, East Freedom, PA 16637

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,843

    Last Listing Agent Robert Smick 814 Realty Group Inc.

    118 Artist Ln, East Freedom, PA 16637
  • /6

    $55,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    Parcel B Lockards Ln, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 5.65 Acres
    • $9,735 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 256 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Benton Stultz Real Estate

    Parcel B Lockards Ln, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /20

    $13,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    00 Timberman Rd Unit Lot 32, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $43,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 181 Days On Market

00 Timberman Rd Unit Lot 32, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /19

    $15,666 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    00 Timberman Rd Unit Lot 31, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $52,220 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 261 Days On Market

00 Timberman Rd Unit Lot 31, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /34

    $195,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    129 Feathers Court Rd, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Gretchen Gun Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    129 Feathers Court Rd, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /21

    $4,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    00 Smokey Run Rd Unit Lot 191, Greenfield Township, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $13,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

• /20

    $15,666 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    00 Timberman Rd Unit Lot 29, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $52,220 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 261 Days On Market

00 Timberman Rd Unit Lot 29, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /18

    $105,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    136 Clair St, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,513

    Last Listing Agent Lori Benton Stultz Real Estate

    136 Clair St, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /25

    $22,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    476 Wilbur Forest Dr, East Freedom, PA 16637

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Fink 814 Realty Group Inc.

    476 Wilbur Forest Dr, East Freedom, PA 16637
  • /23

    $138,400 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    546 Bedford St, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,335

    Last Listing Agent Sunshine Sassano Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    546 Bedford St, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /47

    $170,500 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    106 Arden St, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,590

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl McInroy Coldwell Banker Premier

    106 Arden St, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /11

    $29,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    187-188 Ridge Run Pike, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $48,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 361 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Griffith Coldwell Banker Premier

    187-188 Ridge Run Pike, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /3

    $250,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    00 Queen Rd, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 90.78 Acres
    • $2,754 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hite L&H Realty Group

    00 Queen Rd, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /23

    $105,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    156 Oak St, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,804

    Last Listing Agent John Taylor John Hill Real Estate

    156 Oak St, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /22

    $222,400 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    195 Mill Rd, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maura McClellan Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    195 Mill Rd, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /25

    $14,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    00 Ridge Run Rd Unit Lot 229, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $46,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price

00 Ridge Run Rd Unit Lot 229, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /23

    $207,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4012 Evergreen Rd, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,219

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Beauchamp Clyde E. Yon & Associates, Inc.

    4012 Evergreen Rd, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /2

    $22,600 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    0 Weyant Farm Ln, Greenfield Township, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 5.65 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Doran Realty One Group Landmark

    0 Weyant Farm Ln, Greenfield Township, PA 16625
  • /14

    $65,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    177 E Valley Point Ln Unit B703, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott White John Hill Real Estate

    177 E Valley Point Ln Unit B703, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /2

    $188,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    115 Peaceful Place Dr, Portage, PA 15946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $94/SF

    Current Estimated Value $192,667

115 Peaceful Place Dr, Portage, PA 15946
  • /15

    $96,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    127 E Valley Point Ln Unit 1315, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Griffith Coldwell Banker Premier

    127 E Valley Point Ln Unit 1315, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /22

    $50,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    209 E Valley Point Ln Unit C802, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Griffith Coldwell Banker Premier

    209 E Valley Point Ln Unit C802, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /20

    $68,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    143 E Valley Point Ln Unit 1324, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Griffith Coldwell Banker Premier

    143 E Valley Point Ln Unit 1324, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /15

    $188,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    115 Peaceful Place Dr, Portage, PA 15946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,000

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Singer CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

    115 Peaceful Place Dr, Portage, PA 15946
  • /21

    $53,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    209 E Valley Point Ln Unit C603, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Peters Dan Peters & Associates

    209 E Valley Point Ln Unit C603, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /22

    $51,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    203 E Valley Point Ln Unit C901, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Dalton Re/max Results Realty Group

    203 E Valley Point Ln Unit C901, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /19

    $70,600 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    547 Blue Knob Rd, Portage, PA 15946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,865

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Walker FOREST LAKE REAL ESTATE GROUP

    547 Blue Knob Rd, Portage, PA 15946

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home