3,198

Homes in ZIP Code 11740

Section Image
  • 6 Dressler Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $915,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6 Dressler Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,081

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Richter Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    6 Dressler Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740
    • 3 Chauser Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      Est $743,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Chauser Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3 Chauser Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Taylor Friedman Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /14

    $415,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    34 Boulevard Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    Greenlawn Village Vintage Ranch with Wrap Around Front Porch is Awaiting You and Your Loving Care to Make it Your Home Sweet Home. This 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home Has a Charming Entry Way Leading to A Walk Through Living Room With a Sitting Room to the Side, a Generous Sized Eat-In-Kitchen With Direct Access to a Deep .25 of an acre. Close to the Vibrant Greenlawn Village with Restaurants, Shops,

    Midge Walsh Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    34 Boulevard Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 64 Shady Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    $810,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    64 Shady Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,145

    Last Listing Agent Katharine Aguilar Signature Premier Properties

    64 Shady Ln, Huntington, NY 11743
    • 22 Browning Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      Est $739,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Browning Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1959
      22 Browning Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel McHugh Desimone Real Estate

  • /15

    $660,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    10 Sinclair Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    AMAZING CHARMING MAINTAINED RANCH, IN GREENLAWN, WONDERFUL HOME, ELWOOD SD, , FLAT LAND, EASY ACCESS TO TRANSPORTATION, SHOPPING NEAR BY. LARGE CORNER PROPERTY MOVE IN READY 4 BEDROOM HOUSE GREAT FOR ENTERTAINING

    Deborah D'Ambrosio Signature Premier Properties

    10 Sinclair Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 16 Kirkland Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $905,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    16 Kirkland Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,403

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Olita Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    16 Kirkland Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740
    • 23 Rector Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

      Est $845,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Rector Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      23 Rector Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Aiello Go Asset Inc

  • /33

    $749,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    30 Clay Pitts Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    Totally renovated move-in condition 4 bed/1 bath ranch on a beautiful 1/4 acre property in Elwood Schools. Brand new recent gas conversion with high efficiency gas furnace and hot water heater. Central air conditioning. Large family room extension with wood burning fireplace. Lots of storage. Amazing location near village and restaurants. Greenlawn LIRR train station is less than a mile away!

    Shahzad Qureshi Pinnacle R E Consulting Inc

    30 Clay Pitts Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 104 Cuba Hill Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $665,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    104 Cuba Hill Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $805/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,283

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Willamson Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    104 Cuba Hill Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740
    • 33 Browning Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      Est $690,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Browning Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1952
      33 Browning Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Borrelli Signature Premier Properties

  • /47

    $2,696,888

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,134 Sq Ft

    75 Centerport Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    Welcome to Courtside Manor, a home that instantly quiets the outside world and replaces it with light, balance, and possibility. Thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, Courtside Manor is a private estate designed for those who value craftsmanship, privacy, and lifestyle at scale. Every system and finish has been carefully curated so the home not only looks exceptional, but lives effortlessly.

    Luciane Serifovic Luxian International Realty

    75 Centerport Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 8 Butterfield Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $715,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    8 Butterfield Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,257

    Last Listing Agent Tony Donnino Signature Premier Properties

    8 Butterfield Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740
    • 10 Roosevelt Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      Est $729,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Roosevelt Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1975
      10 Roosevelt Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lucille DiLorenzo Realty Connect USA L I Inc

  • /24

    $675,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    7 Judith Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    Welcome to this well-maintained ranch set on a beautiful corner property, offering effortless single-level living with a warm and inviting layout. This home features beautiful hardwood floors throughout, a classic wood-burning fireplace that anchors the living space, and a spacious two-car attached garage for added convenience. A versatile bonus room provides added flexibility for a home office,

    Melissa Roger Howard Hanna Coach

    7 Judith Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 6 Kipling Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $835,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    6 Kipling Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,348

    Last Listing Agent Richard LaMere Aliano Real Estate

    6 Kipling Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740
    • 20 Roosevelt Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      Est $680,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Roosevelt Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      20 Roosevelt Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dwana Hughes eXp Realty

  • /35

    $675,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    42 Smith St, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    Welcome to this incredible opportunity in a highly desirable location! Set on a generous .30 acre lot, one of the largest in the neighborhood, this 4 bedroom home offers endless potential and space to create something truly special. With room for a pool and expansive outdoor possibilities, the property serves as a true blank canvas to expand, redesign, or build your dream home and outdoor oasis.

    Gloria Scrocco STOEBE & CO

    42 Smith St, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 20 Frazer Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $825,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    20 Frazer Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,688

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Savino Compass Greater NY LLC

    20 Frazer Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740
    • 13 Roosevelt Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      Est $647,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Roosevelt Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1963
      13 Roosevelt Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

• /32

    $779,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    62 Smith St, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    Darling -move in ready- bright and spacious cape with gleaming hard wood floors . Lovely Eat in kitchen with sliding doors to the back yard. Updated baths. Ductless Air Cond. Living Room with wood burning fireplace. Lovely Flat yard. Fenced in property with separate dog run.This home is near Greenlawn village and all the conveniences the village offers. Please take a tour you will not be

    Oksana Foster Signature Premier Properties

    62 Smith St, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 41 Brush Ln, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $775,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    41 Brush Ln, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,511

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Casillo Coldwell Banker American Homes

    41 Brush Ln, Greenlawn, NY 11740
    • 16 Springfield Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      Est $805,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Springfield Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1960
      16 Springfield Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lillybeth Chionchio Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /44

    $1,099,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 2:30PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    32 Dressler Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    Welcome to this stunning expanded 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offering over 3,000 sq ft of beautifully appointed living space, perfectly positioned in the center of a private cul-de-sac and surrounded by lush professional landscaping. Meticulously updated with the finest materials and designer finishes throughout, this exceptional home seamlessly blends elegance, comfort, and functionality.

    Yvonne Giovinco Signature Premier Properties

    32 Dressler Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 39 Lawn St, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $775,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    39 Lawn St, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,235

    Last Listing Agent Margarita Burgos Millennium Homes

    39 Lawn St, Greenlawn, NY 11740
    • 100 Cuba Hill Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      Est $862,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Cuba Hill Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 1960
      100 Cuba Hill Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Asher Signature Premier Properties

  • /19

    $799,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    2 Keats Place, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    Welcome to 2 Keats Place...a beautiful move in ready 4 bedroom home in award winning Harborfields School District! Step inside to a bright and inviting living room and immediately feel at home. The kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, plenty of cabinet space and adjoining dining area provide a perfect setting for everyday living. The first floor offers a primary bedroom,

    JoAnn Pujols Signature Premier Properties

    2 Keats Place, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 32 Oakwood St, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $810,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    32 Oakwood St, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,778

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Olita Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    32 Oakwood St, Greenlawn, NY 11740
    • 9 Holmes Place, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      Est $720,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Holmes Place, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1953
      9 Holmes Place, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anita Anselmi Howard Hanna Coach

  • 19 Arbutus Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    19 Arbutus Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,467,914

    Last Listing Agent Lucy McGovern Howard Hanna Coach

    19 Arbutus Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740
    • 4 Whittier Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      Est $718,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Whittier Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1953
      4 Whittier Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Clayton Signature Premier Properties

  • 6 Arbutus Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $1,920,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6 Arbutus Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,918,908

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Wilkins Evelyn Richards Inc

    6 Arbutus Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740
    • 16 Whittier Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      Est $700,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Whittier Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      16 Whittier Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $515/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Karten Karten Real Estate Svcs LLC

  • 17 Duquesne Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $764,888

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    17 Duquesne Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,745

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Fox Signature Premier Properties

    17 Duquesne Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740
    • 28 Whittier Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      Est $743,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Whittier Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1952
      28 Whittier Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bullis Byrd Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • 9 Tennyson Place, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $765,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    9 Tennyson Place, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,397

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Watts LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    9 Tennyson Place, Greenlawn, NY 11740
    • 1 Lowell Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      Est $702,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Lowell Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1957
      1 Lowell Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Sievert Americana Realty Group LLC

  • 10 Emily Ct, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    10 Emily Ct, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,922

    Last Listing Agent Kim Filardi Signature Premier Properties

    10 Emily Ct, Greenlawn, NY 11740
    • 11 Coleridge Place, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      Est $779,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Coleridge Place, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1960
      11 Coleridge Place, Greenlawn, NY 11740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Lanzisero Compass Greater NY LLC

  • 2 Pearl Place, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $825,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2 Pearl Place, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,463

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Gatto Signature Premier Properties

    2 Pearl Place, Greenlawn, NY 11740

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home