99

Recently Sold Homes in 11740

Section Image
  • 144 Clay Pitts Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $1,190,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    144 Clay Pitts Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,636

    Last Listing Agent Emmanuel Pierre Louis New Life Properties NYC Inc

    144 Clay Pitts Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 4 Lowell Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $659,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4 Lowell Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,019

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ashley Fried Century 21 Realty Specialists

    4 Lowell Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 10 W Sanders St, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $940,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    10 W Sanders St, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,987

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Forte Howard Hanna Coach

    10 W Sanders St, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 64 Smith St, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $760,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    64 Smith St, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,113

    Last Listing Agent Elyse Weigers Howard Hanna Coach

    64 Smith St, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 64 Boulevard Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $507,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    64 Boulevard Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,301

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Wood New Door Properties LLC

    64 Boulevard Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 3 Sinclair Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $682,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3 Sinclair Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,814

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Olita Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    3 Sinclair Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 36 Sinclair Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $690,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    36 Sinclair Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $690/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,897

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Platti Signature Premier Properties

    36 Sinclair Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 137 Darrow Ln, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $1,015,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    137 Darrow Ln, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,339

    Last Listing Agent David Hyland Howard Hanna Coach

    137 Darrow Ln, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 9 Fern Place, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $705,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    9 Fern Place, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,116

    Last Listing Agent Kim Filardi Signature Premier Properties

    9 Fern Place, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 8 Bowdon Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $865,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    8 Bowdon Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,104

    Last Listing Agent Elyse Weigers Howard Hanna Coach

    8 Bowdon Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 8 Monett Place, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8 Monett Place, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,583

    Last Listing Agent Shari Henkell Signature Premier Properties

    8 Monett Place, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 8 Keats Place, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $715,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    8 Keats Place, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,063

    Last Listing Agent Richard Cappiello Iaquinta Premier Properties

    8 Keats Place, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 84 Lake Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $897,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    84 Lake Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,420

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore Ammirati Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    84 Lake Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 1 Marlowe Place, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $725,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1 Marlowe Place, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,363

    Last Listing Agent Constantino Alves Signature Premier Properties

    1 Marlowe Place, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 6 Duquesne Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $825,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    6 Duquesne Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,583

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Pujols Signature Premier Properties

    6 Duquesne Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 49 Alton Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $1,055,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    49 Alton Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,408

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Olita Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    49 Alton Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 8 Bank Ct, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $1,476,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    8 Bank Ct, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,481,721

    Last Listing Agent Nordeen Accardi Coldwell Banker American Homes

    8 Bank Ct, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 98 Cuba Hill Rd Unit Lot 3, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $1,275,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    98 Cuba Hill Rd Unit Lot 3, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Pastorelli Signature Premier Properties

    98 Cuba Hill Rd Unit Lot 3, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 15 Centerport Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    15 Centerport Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,235

    Last Listing Agent Kay Smoot Signature Premier Properties

    15 Centerport Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 42 Sinclair Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $610,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    42 Sinclair Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,119

    Last Listing Agent Adelle Longo Howard Hanna Coach

    42 Sinclair Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 10 Aspen Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $637,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10 Aspen Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,440

    Last Listing Agent Roy Barrera Signature Premier Properties

    10 Aspen Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 4 Auburn Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $950,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4 Auburn Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,434

    Last Listing Agent Martha Ambrosio Signature Premier Properties

    4 Auburn Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 3 Tecumseh Ct, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $1,859,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    3 Tecumseh Ct, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $697/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,902,834

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Forte Howard Hanna Coach

    3 Tecumseh Ct, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 71 Lake Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $975,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    71 Lake Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,200

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Avila Mint Homes LI LLC

    71 Lake Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 34 Smith St, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $799,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    34 Smith St, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,337

    Last Listing Agent Joel Posner Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    34 Smith St, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 12 Roosevelt Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    12 Roosevelt Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,906

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Commisso Vantage Realty Partners

    12 Roosevelt Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 160 Stony Hollow Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $649,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    160 Stony Hollow Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,528

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Palmeri Handsome Real Estate Inc

    160 Stony Hollow Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 172 Broadway, Green Lawn, NY 11740

    $812,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    172 Broadway, Green Lawn, NY 11740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,563

    Last Listing Agent Eduin De Los Santos RE/MAX City Square

    172 Broadway, Green Lawn, NY 11740
  • 8 Lowell Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $740,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8 Lowell Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,441

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Silliman Real Broker NY LLC

    8 Lowell Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 80 Derby Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    80 Derby Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,139

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Maselli

    80 Derby Ave, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 0 Stony Hollow Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    0 Stony Hollow Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $318,396 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Russell Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    0 Stony Hollow Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 27 Central St, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $890,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    27 Central St, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,149

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lewis OverSouth LLC

    27 Central St, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 4 Danville Ct, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $999,999

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4 Danville Ct, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,167,483

    Last Listing Agent Larry Theodore Coldwell Banker American Homes

    4 Danville Ct, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 12 Colgate Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $985,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    12 Colgate Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,435

    Last Listing Agent M Elysia Prinz Howard Hanna Coach

    12 Colgate Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 22 Broadway, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $969,999

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    22 Broadway, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,378

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Leonard Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    22 Broadway, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 23 Cuba Hill Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    23 Cuba Hill Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,507

    Last Listing Agent Linda Sgrizzi ZI Realty LLC

    23 Cuba Hill Rd, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 125 Broadway, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $656,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    125 Broadway, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,752

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Post Compass Greater NY LLC

    125 Broadway, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 211 E Pulaski Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    $1,145,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    211 E Pulaski Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Van Son BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    211 E Pulaski Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 4 Kirkland Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $990,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4 Kirkland Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,568

    Last Listing Agent Dino Isgro True North Realty Luxury Homes

    4 Kirkland Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 12 Pine Hollow Ln, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $1,155,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    12 Pine Hollow Ln, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,100,052

12 Pine Hollow Ln, Greenlawn, NY 11740

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home