13,697

Greensboro, GA Homes

Section Image
    • /61

      Est $1,574,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Bayside Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1320 Bayside Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $498/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Griner Ansley Real Estate Christie's

  • /83

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,738 Sq Ft

    1031 Peachbelt St, Greensboro, GA 30642

    Welcome to 1031 Peachbelt Street, one of the most unique and versatile homes in the prestigious Del Webb at Lake Oconee, Greensboro, GA-an active 55+ community known for its exceptional lifestyle and sense of connection! Priced at $750,000, this 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home stands out with thoughtful upgrades, abundant space, and endless customization potential! The open-concept main level centers

    Jasmyn Fuller RE/MAX Central Realty

    1031 Peachbelt St, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /40

    $2,200,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1630 Dogwood Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,120,159

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Williams Keller Knapp Realty

    1630 Dogwood Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
    • 1390 Liberty Church Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Est $591,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1390 Liberty Church Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

      1390 Liberty Church Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 269% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LISA JONES Drake Realty Lake Area

  • /61

    $6,595,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 9,246 Sq Ft

    1070 Prosperity Pointe, Greensboro, GA 30642

    COMPLETELY RENOVATED ESTATE COMMANDING MAIN-LAKE VIEWS IN A PREMIER LOCATION NEXT TO THE RITZ-CARLTON AT LAKE OCONEE. Positioned on a level lot with 193 feet of shoreline, this exceptional residence captures uninterrupted open water vistas from arrival. Originally designed by architect Barry Light and constructed by Jones & Jones, the 8,888-square-foot home blends timeless architecture with a

    Riezl Baker Luxury Lake Oconee

    1070 Prosperity Pointe, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /75

    $540,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1010 Forrest Highlands, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,058

    Last Listing Agent Terri Thornton Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee

    1010 Forrest Highlands, Greensboro, GA 30642
    • 1720 Osprey Poynte, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Est $58,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      1720 Osprey Poynte, Greensboro, GA 30642

      1720 Osprey Poynte, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Runyon Atlanta Communities

  • /21

    $270,000

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $250,000 per Acre

    1840 Snug Harbor Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity to bring your vision to life on this stunning 1.08-acre homesite, perfectly nestled within the highly coveted Reynolds Landing community. This is more than just a piece of land-it's a blank canvas for a lifestyle defined by elegance, serenity, and endless possibility. Whether you envision a breathtaking full-time residence or an exquisite seasonal retreat,

    Colton Hemmings Algin Realty, Inc.

    1840 Snug Harbor Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /49

    $790,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1050 Tailwater, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vaughan Dwell Real Estate

    1050 Tailwater, Greensboro, GA 30642
    • 1110 Sunset Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Est $325,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Sunset Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

      1110 Sunset Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 334% Above List Price
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Trivette Trivette Realty LLC

  • /10

    $3,450,000

    New Construction
    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,637 Sq Ft

    1011 Oliver Creek, Greensboro, GA 30642

    Situated along the 16th hole of the Creek Club golf course in Reynolds Lake Oconee, this expansive residence offers more than 6,000 square feet of living space with six bedrooms and multiple gathering areas. Its central location within the Reynolds community places golf, marinas and trail networks within easy reach, while fairwayfacing windows and porches provide sweeping views of manicured

    Cesar Nieto eXp Realty

    1011 Oliver Creek, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • 2031 Pine Valley Ct, Greensboro, GA 30642

    $950,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2031 Pine Valley Ct, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 343 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,486

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Phillips Harbor Club Properties

    2031 Pine Valley Ct, Greensboro, GA 30642
    • /42

      Est $1,569,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Longview Common, Greensboro, GA 30642

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1011 Longview Common, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $566/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Kalpak Reynolds Lake Oconee Properties

  • /46

    $1,190,000

    $110K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,860 Sq Ft

    1030 Early Place, Greensboro, GA 30642

    LAKE ACCESS HOME FOR SALE. Located in the highly sought-after Reynolds at Lake Oconee golf community, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers nearly 5,000 square feet of living and entertaining space. Designed for both comfort and hosting, the home features multiple charming spaces for accommodating family or guests. The spacious kitchen and adjoining living area serve as the heart of the

    MARGIE SORRELL Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee

    1030 Early Place, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /2

    $745,025

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1011A Marina Cove Ln, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,645

    Last Listing Agent Traci Johnson Reynolds Lake Oconee Properties

    1011A Marina Cove Ln, Greensboro, GA 30642
    • /2

      Est $908,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      1871 Askew Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1871 Askew Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • Last Sold Price $824,500

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Fitzgerald Berkshire Hathaway HS Lake Oconee

  • /72

    $995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,582 Sq Ft

    1001 Shoal Creek Ct, Greensboro, GA 30642

    Welcome to 1001 Shoal Creek Court, an elegant estate home perfectly positioned on a sprawling, private lot along the prestigious fairways of Harbor Club on Lake Oconee. Offering an exceptional blend of sophistication and comfort, this residence is a rare opportunity to own a true sanctuary in one of Georgia’s most sought-after golf and lake communities. Set behind mature landscaping, the home

    The Vining Group At Keller Williams Lo Keller Williams Realty Lake Oconee

    1001 Shoal Creek Ct, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • 2700 Club Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    $90,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2700 Club Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $77,350 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,694

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Phillips Harbor Club Properties

    2700 Club Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
    • /2

      Est $832,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      1891 Askew Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1891 Askew Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • Last Sold Price $739,900

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Dill Berkshire Hathaway HS Lake Oconee

  • /32

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    1121 Spring Station Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

    Welcome home to this turnkey 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch in the sought-after Del Webb at Lake Oconee community! Designed with comfortable everyday living in mind, this thoughtfully laid-out floorplan features an open concept kitchen, dining, and living area along with an office with French doors. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, a breakfast bar, dining nook, and easy access to the spacious

    Heather McElroy BHHS Georgia Properties (Athen

    1121 Spring Station Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /4

    $95,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1041 Glen Eagle Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $126,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,831

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Brower Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee

    1041 Glen Eagle Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
    • /68

      Est $492,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Crooked Creek Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1400 Crooked Creek Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Golden Drake Realty Lake Area, Inc.

  • /75

    $7,499,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,327 Sq Ft

    1131 Neary Ridge, Greensboro, GA 30642

    A TRUE ONE OF A KIND IN REYNOLDS LAKE OCONEE'S NEWEST SECTION, RICHLAND POINTE ! Designed and built by Heirloom Builders, this stunning lakefront estate blends white painted brick, cedar shiplap siding, Tennessee fieldstone, and a synthetic cedar shake roofa timeless exterior that sets the tone for what’s inside. Step through the door and you’ll find a home where every single detail was

    KIM & LIN LOGAN TEAM Kim and Lin Logan Real Estate

    1131 Neary Ridge, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /38

    $614,160

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1073 Clubhouse Ln, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,867

    Last Listing Agent Richard Johns Keller Williams Realty Premier

    1073 Clubhouse Ln, Greensboro, GA 30642
    • 1391 Lake Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Est $668,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      1391 Lake Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1391 Lake Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,200
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Phillips Harbor Club Properties

  • /11

    $1,076,118

    • Land
    • 83.42 Acres
    • $12,900 per Acre

    0 Georgia 15 Unit 10722172, Greensboro, GA 30642

    This beautiful land is located just minutes north of downtown Greensboro. With about 40 acres of the tract in young planted pines, the remaining acreage is mostly mature hardwoods. There is a strong creek running through the hardwoods.

    James Ball High Point Real Estate Group

    0 Georgia 15 Unit 10722172, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /71

    $1,875,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1010 Kimbrough Hill Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,548,667

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Burgess Keller Williams Realty Lake Oconee

    1010 Kimbrough Hill Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Eastview Cir, Greensboro, GA 30642

      • Built 1985
      25 Eastview Cir, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $681,000

      Last Listing Agent Tom Atkinson Keller Knapp

  • /75

    $945,000

    $46K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,762 Sq Ft

    1311 Water Front Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

    Discover a truly exceptional residence at 1311 Waterfront Road—a Del Webb home unlike any other including a view of the lake!. Completely renovated from top to bottom, this property showcases a level of craftsmanship, style, and luxury rarely seen in the community. Every space has been thoughtfully redesigned with premium finishes, custom details, and high-end upgrades that elevate both comfort

1311 Water Front Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /69

    $2,300,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1030 Ridge Grove Ct, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $410/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,936,429

    Last Listing Agent Riezl Baker Luxury Lake Oconee

    1030 Ridge Grove Ct, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /55

    $949,800

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,349 Sq Ft

    1100 Lake Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    1100 Lake Drive - Impeccable. With over $40k in owner upgrades. 4 Bedrooms | 4.5 Baths a rare find in the prestigious Harbor Club. Completed in 2024, this stunning home is perfectly positioned at the iconic intersection of the #12 green and #13 tee box, offering sweeping panoramic golf course views in every direction. Designed with both elegance and functionality in mind, the open floor plan

    Kathy Phillips Harbor Club Properties

    1100 Lake Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /40

    $1,180,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1020 Homestead, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,288,027

    Last Listing Agent Riezl Baker Luxury Lake Oconee

    1020 Homestead, Greensboro, GA 30642
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1380 Lighthouse Cir, Greensboro, GA 30642

      1380 Lighthouse Cir, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Phillips Harbor Club Properties

  • /71

    $11,800,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,938 Sq Ft

    1180 Broadpoint Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    A NEWER CUSTOM LAKEFRONT ESTATE DEFINED BY EXCEPTIONAL CRAFTSMANSHIP AND A PANORAMIC LAKE VIEW IN RICHLAND POINTE AT REYNOLDS LAKE OCONEE. Clean contemporary architecture pairs tailored millwork, custom wood detailing, metallic accents, and large scale materials throughout. Barrel-vaulted ceilings and statement lighting define the main living spaces. Porcelain flooring runs across great room and

    Riezl Baker Luxury Lake Oconee Real Estate

    1180 Broadpoint Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /71

    $3,385,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1011 Tuggle Creek, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,367,296

    Last Listing Agent KIM & LIN LOGAN TEAM Kim and Lin Logan Real Estate

    1011 Tuggle Creek, Greensboro, GA 30642
    • /50

      Est $1,275,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Cosby Cir, Greensboro, GA 30642

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1020 Cosby Cir, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,089,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie McRae Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee

  • /40

    $869,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    1030 Creekside, Greensboro, GA 30642

    This wonderful condo is situated in the heart of Reynold’s Lake Oconee in the highly sought after Village at Lake Club Pointe. Located on the 16th hole on The Oconee Golf Course the unit delivers everything you’re wanting from a weekend lock & leave, easy full time living or a second income from short-term rental, this unit and location has you covered. The immaculate 2 bed room, 2 bath includes

    ROBIN KNOPF Ansley Real Estate Christie's

    1030 Creekside, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /75

    $4,478,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1831 Parrotts Pointe Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,410,537

    Last Listing Agent Riezl Baker Luxury Lake Oconee

    1831 Parrotts Pointe Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home