13,695

Greensboro, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /53

    $814,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1210 Askew Trail, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Fitzgerald Berkshire Hathaway HS Lake Oconee

    1210 Askew Trail, Greensboro, GA 30642
    • /66

      Est $2,026,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Rose Creek, Greensboro, GA 30642

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1200 Rose Creek, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $485/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Osborne NextHome on the Lake

  • /48

    $779,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    1080 Emerald View Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    Located in Reynolds Landing, this lakeview home offers access to a day use dock and is an ideal blend of comfort and convenience. The home features four bedrooms, including two main level primary suites, each with its own ensuite bath. One of the two primary suites hosts a private covered porch and coffee bar and the other hosts an additional space for a home office or sitting area. Upstairs you

    Agent Photo

    Heidi King

    Algin Realty, Inc.

    (706) 764-4366

    1080 Emerald View Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /75

    $2,940,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1360 Parrott Trace, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 7,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,047,244

    Last Listing Agent Robert Boatright Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee

    1360 Parrott Trace, Greensboro, GA 30642
    • 1710 Lighthouse Cir Unit 12, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Est $204,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      1710 Lighthouse Cir Unit 12, Greensboro, GA 30642

      1710 Lighthouse Cir Unit 12, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • 252 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,500
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Phillips Harbor Club Properties

  • /68

    $1,450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,769 Sq Ft

    1101 Club Cove Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    Exquisitely renovated 4BR/3.5BA home with bonus room in Reynolds Landing, set on 2.26 private acres and including an adjoining 0.68-acre lot. Offered fully furnished with a golf cart, this residence showcases refined contemporary design with whitewashed wood flooring, designer tile showers, and upscale finishes throughout. The open-concept layout features a spacious owner's suite with serene pool

    Agent Photo

    Sandy Dillard

    Keller Williams Lake Oconee

    (706) 953-3529

    1101 Club Cove Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • 1031 E Bend View, Greensboro, GA 30642

    $3,300,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1031 E Bend View, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,399,566

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Velez Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    1031 E Bend View, Greensboro, GA 30642
    • 1610 Lighthouse Cir Unit 8, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Est $300,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      1610 Lighthouse Cir Unit 8, Greensboro, GA 30642

      1610 Lighthouse Cir Unit 8, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150% Above List Price
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Phillips Harbor Club Properties

  • /23

    $675,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft

    1010 Troon Ct, Greensboro, GA 30642

    This pre-construction and ready to be built home offering by Hawes Homes, LLC allows you to bring your vision to life in one of the most coveted neighborhoods on Lake Oconee. Introducing an incredible opportunity to build your dream home in the prestigious Harbor Club community! Situated on a beautifully level 2/3 acre homesite, this property is located on the Troon Court cul-de-sac, providing

    Agent Photo

    Adriana Velez

    Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    (706) 890-7263

    1010 Troon Ct, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /66

    $865,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1131 Glen Eagle Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,278

    Last Listing Agent KIM & LIN LOGAN TEAM Kim and Lin Logan Real Estate

    1131 Glen Eagle Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
    • 1360 Lighthouse Cir Unit 7, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Est $297,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      1360 Lighthouse Cir Unit 7, Greensboro, GA 30642

      1360 Lighthouse Cir Unit 7, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158% Above List Price
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Phillips Harbor Club Properties

  • /55

    $1,139,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,539 Sq Ft

    1261 Glen Eagle Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    Charming New Construction in Harbor Club Community Welcome to your dream home nestled within the prestigious Harbor Club Community on picturesque Lake Oconee. This newly built brick ranch elegantly combines luxury and comfort, boasting a spacious open floor plan with high-end finishes throughout. Central to this stunning home is a chef's dream kitchen, thoughtfully designed with double ovens, a

    Agent Photo

    Adriana Velez

    Ansley Real Estate Christie's

    (706) 740-7056

    1261 Glen Eagle Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • 1251 Lake Club Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    $4,800,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1251 Lake Club Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $934/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,869,474

    Last Listing Agent Madison Zak Kim and Lin Logan Real Estate

    1251 Lake Club Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
    • 1050 Carnoustie Unit 17, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Est $1,009,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      1050 Carnoustie Unit 17, Greensboro, GA 30642

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2024
      1050 Carnoustie Unit 17, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,161% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 297 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Phillips Harbor Club Properties

  • /57

    $829,000

    New Construction $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,658 Sq Ft

    1721 Osprey Poynte, Greensboro, GA 30642

    Experience Modern Living in Harbor Club Welcome to this stunning two-story new construction home located in the prestigious Harbor Club community. It's where elegance meets modern living, designed for those who appreciate comfort and style. Features That Capture Attention This home showcases an open floor plan accentuated by soaring ceilings that enhance natural light flow, creating an inviting

    Agent Photo

    Adriana Velez

    Ansley Real Estate Christie's

    (706) 535-7679

    1721 Osprey Poynte, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /2

    $490,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1193 Forest Ridge, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $576,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cronic Reynolds Lake Oconee Properties

    1193 Forest Ridge, Greensboro, GA 30642
    • 1020 Forrest Highlands, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Est $624,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Forrest Highlands, Greensboro, GA 30642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1020 Forrest Highlands, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $587,500
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Logan Kim and Lin Logan Real Estate

  • /35

    $499,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft

    1351 Legend Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    This home offers a spacious open floor plan perfect for today's lifestyle! The main floor features the Owners Suite w/Revwood floors, a large, picturesque window overlooking the FENCED in backyard. The primary Bath features a drop-in tub, separate shower, champagne gold hardware and a generous walk-in closet. The main level also offers are two additional Bedrooms, with a shared Bath, Laundry

    Agent Photo

    Leisa Schwartz

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lake Oconee Properties

    (706) 641-0418

    1351 Legend Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /8

    $2,206,750

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1330 Dogwood Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $998,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,447,162

    Last Listing Agent Brian Quinn Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee

    1330 Dogwood Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
    • 1361 Carriage Ridge Dr Unit A38, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Est $462,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      1361 Carriage Ridge Dr Unit A38, Greensboro, GA 30642

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1361 Carriage Ridge Dr Unit A38, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Sep 26, 2014

      Last Listing Agent DeRenn Bell Drake Realty Lake Area, Inc.

  • 1701 Osprey Poynte, Greensboro, GA 30642

    $4,200

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    1701 Osprey Poynte, Greensboro, GA 30642

    EXCLUSIVE LEASE OPPORTUNITY! 5 bedroom 4.5 bathroom 2 car garage Welcome to Your New Home in the Prestigious Harbor Club at Lake Oconee! Discover the charm of this newly built residence, perfectly blending single-level living with the added flexibility of an upstairs bonus room, complete with a bathroom and closet above the garage. Step inside to an open floor plan that features soaring ceilings,

    Agent Photo

    Adriana Velez

    Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    (706) 954-4110

    1701 Osprey Poynte, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • 0 Bramlett Rd Unit 10525277, Greensboro, GA 30642

    $350,700

    Sold May 27, 2025

    0 Bramlett Rd Unit 10525277, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • Land
    • 59.29 Acres
    • $5,915 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Tyler SouthSide, REALTORS

    0 Bramlett Rd Unit 10525277, Greensboro, GA 30642
    • /47

      Est $1,944,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      2011 Armors Ford, Greensboro, GA 30642

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2011 Armors Ford, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hagen Keller Williams Realty Lake Oconee

  • /6

    $475,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft

    1540 Legend Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    The Arthur is our most practical RANCH floor plan from the perfectly used square footage to the price point. The builder didn’t stop there they included some of their most sought-after Upgrades. The kitchen is a cook’s dream with a large eat-in island that showcases the quartz countertops, and the Roan colored SOFT-CLOSE cabinets, and GOLD fixtures, hardware and light fixtures. The appliances are

    Agent Photo

    Leisa Schwartz

    Berkshire Hathaway HS Lake Oconee

    (706) 420-4944

    1540 Legend Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /46

    $1,140,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1251 Marina Cove Ln, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,158,398

    Last Listing Agent Riezl Baker Luxury Lake Oconee

    1251 Marina Cove Ln, Greensboro, GA 30642
    • 1071 Oak Valley Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Est $100,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      1071 Oak Valley Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

      1071 Oak Valley Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Phillips Harbor Club Properties

  • /19

    $979,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,225 Sq Ft

    1841 Osprey Poynte, Greensboro, GA 30642

    Pre-construction and ready to be built, this home by Hawes Homes, LLC is nestled within the esteemed Harbor Club community on Lake Oconee! Discover your future home in this sought-after neighborhood, where you can create your dream residence from the ground up. Imagine embracing the beloved Turkey Creek floor plan on lot #14, situated in the desirable Osprey Pointe section of Harbor Club,

    Agent Photo

    Adriana Velez

    Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    (706) 719-5986

    1841 Osprey Poynte, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2701 Parrotts Pointe Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,342,054

    Last Listing Agent Traci Johnson Reynolds Lake Oconee Properties

    2701 Parrotts Pointe Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642
    • /75

      Est $2,016,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      1091 Shoal Creek Ct, Greensboro, GA 30642

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1091 Shoal Creek Ct, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $474/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,025,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Phillips Harbor Club Properties

  • /12

    $949,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,658 Sq Ft

    2350 Club Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    Welcome to refined modern living in the prestigious Harbor Club community. This exceptional two-story new construction home features an open, light-filled floor plan with soaring ceilings and a main-level primary suite offering private access to a peaceful back porch. Enjoy scenic views of the Golf Course from your back yard. The chef’s kitchen is designed for both function and entertaining,

    Agent Photo

    Adriana Velez

    Ansley Real Estate Christie's

    (706) 981-8004

    2350 Club Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /32

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1171 Golf View Ln, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,330

    Last Listing Agent Dana Vick Drake Realty Lake Area, Inc.

    1171 Golf View Ln, Greensboro, GA 30642
    • /75

      Est $3,868,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      2041 Flemings Knoll, Greensboro, GA 30642

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2041 Flemings Knoll, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $638/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,865,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

• /70

    $2,250,000

    $745K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 9,495 Sq Ft

    1800 Buckhead Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    FOR SALE AT AUCTION: Lakefront Luxury Estate on Lake Oconee Near Ritz-Carlton & Reynolds Golf Exceptional 5-bedroom, 5.5-bath, 9,495 sq. ft. custom-built estate on 1.07 acres of prime lakefront property on Lake Oconee, just across from the Ritz-Carlton and Reynolds Plantation championship golf courses. Enjoy an open floor plan, soaring beamed ceilings, hardwood floors, and French doors to covered

    Mark Manley Wiregrass Auction Group

    1800 Buckhead Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • 1210 Mercer Trail, Greensboro, GA 30642

    $1,347,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1210 Mercer Trail, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,031

    Last Listing Agent Riezl Baker Luxury Lake Oconee Real Estate

    1210 Mercer Trail, Greensboro, GA 30642
    • /39

      Est $1,628,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      1050 Penfield Way, Greensboro, GA 30642

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1050 Penfield Way, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,395,150
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Balicki Reynolds Lake Oconee Properties

  • /52

    $877,000

    $48K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    1091 Fairway Ridge Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

    Welcome to refined golf course living in this beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence perfectly positioned along the 6th green and 7th tee box of The Landings Golf Course. From the moment you enter, a gracious foyer sets the tone for the home's elegant yet inviting atmosphere. Recent improvements enhance both aesthetics and efficiency, including all new interior paint, refinished

    Angi Pilkenton McLeRoy Realty

    1091 Fairway Ridge Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /22

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1090e Tailwater, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vaughan Dwell Real Estate

    1090e Tailwater, Greensboro, GA 30642
    • /18

      Est $319,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Cawthorne Ln, Greensboro, GA 30642

      1011 Cawthorne Ln, Greensboro, GA 30642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • 287 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joan Weghorst Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee

  • /42

    $169,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    3218 Town Creek Cir, Greensboro, GA 30642

    CONDO READY FOR THE HOLIDAYS! OWN A BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED 2-BED, 2-BATH CONDO IN THE GATED TOWN CREEK COMMUNITY. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED ON THE FIRST FLOOR, JUST TWO BLOCKS FROM I-20 AND 5 MINUTES FROM HISTORIC DOWNTOWN GREENSBORO. RECENTLY UPDATED, THE INTERIOR BOASTS NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, NEW LIGHT FIXTURES, FRESH PAINT, AND NEW CARPET. THIS SPACIOUS UNIT FEATURES A SPLIT-BEDROOM PLAN

    Sandy Gilman Oconee Management Group

    3218 Town Creek Cir, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /57

    $2,100,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1251 Linger Longer Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,056,486

    Last Listing Agent Richard Johns Keller Williams Realty Premier

    1251 Linger Longer Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home