6,331

Homes in ZIP Code 27401

Section Image
  • /6

    $140,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    218 Huffman St, Greensboro, NC 27401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,403

    Last Listing Agent Peter Greijn Referral Realty US LLC

    218 Huffman St, Greensboro, NC 27401
    • /23

      Est $191,064 Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Pear Tree Ln, Greensboro, NC 27401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1507 Pear Tree Ln, Greensboro, NC 27401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,900
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Moore-Dudley Compass Carolinas, LLC

  • /12

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    2102 Bothwell St, Greensboro, NC 27401

    This home offering a den and bonus room at this price point. Great for first time home owner! Book a home tour and visit today!

    Randy Nguyen eXp Realty

    2102 Bothwell St, Greensboro, NC 27401
  • /2

    $145,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1512 Hooks St, Greensboro, NC 27401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,870

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Rimmer Equity Commerical Properties

    1512 Hooks St, Greensboro, NC 27401
    • /29

      Est $202,232 Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Pear Tree Ln, Greensboro, NC 27401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1405 Pear Tree Ln, Greensboro, NC 27401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah West Home Connections Realty

  • /41

    $135,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft

    1101 N Elm St Unit 206, Greensboro, NC 27401

    Welcome to easy, elevated living at The Hampshire Condos in Greensboro! At first glance, the HOA may stand out but don't let it stop you from this home! Here’s what truly sets it apart: it covers nearly everything! Electricity, heating & air, water, sewer, cable (with HBO), internet, trash, pest control, and so much more—making daily living simple and predictable. Enjoy a full suite of amenities,

    Karmen Quakenbush RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    1101 N Elm St Unit 206, Greensboro, NC 27401
  • /18

    $107,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    306 Winston St, Greensboro, NC 27401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,181

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Leung Keller Williams One

    306 Winston St, Greensboro, NC 27401
    • /39

      Est $180,044 Not Listed For Sale

      1824 Eastwood Ave, Greensboro, NC 27401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1824 Eastwood Ave, Greensboro, NC 27401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dexter Johnson Keller Williams One

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $136,364 per Acre

    1915 Mcconnell Rd, Greensboro, NC 27401

    ATTENTION RESIDENTIAL HOMEBUILDERS ONLY!!! Great opportunity to participate in providing quality and attainable new homes in the Willow Oaks neighborhood of Greensboro, NC. Purchase and build residential homes on cleared, fully developed lots with water and sewer lines stubbed to the property line, sidewalks, street trees, and graded building pads ready for home construction. Lots are currently

    Marvette Artis Wilkinson Triad Realty

    1915 Mcconnell Rd, Greensboro, NC 27401
  • /28

    $225,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    605 W Market St Unit 214, Greensboro, NC 27401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,779

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Greer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    605 W Market St Unit 214, Greensboro, NC 27401
    • /5

      Est $170,429 Not Listed For Sale

      2109 Windsor St, Greensboro, NC 27401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2109 Windsor St, Greensboro, NC 27401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Cheek Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

  • /27

    $170,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft

    1528 Gorrell St, Greensboro, NC 27401

    Fantastic all-brick one-level home in a highly convenient location! Situated on a deep lot, this property features a detached one-car garage and a newer roof for added peace of mind. An excellent opportunity to update and customize to your personal style, priced accordingly to make it your own!

    Lucas Howard Elevation Realty, LLC

    1528 Gorrell St, Greensboro, NC 27401
  • /50

    $190,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    102 Wafco Ln Unit D, Greensboro, NC 27401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,227

    Last Listing Agent Joy Watson Joy Watson Real Estate

    102 Wafco Ln Unit D, Greensboro, NC 27401
    • /19

      Est $166,034 Not Listed For Sale

      2102 Joe Louis Ave, Greensboro, NC 27401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2102 Joe Louis Ave, Greensboro, NC 27401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bertha Young-Poteat United Realty Group Inc

  • /15

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft

    1118 S English St, Greensboro, NC 27401

    3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home with recent updates throughout. Features an updated kitchen and baths, fresh finishes, and a functional layout. Move-in ready.

    Anh Young Sidden and Associates Inc

    1118 S English St, Greensboro, NC 27401
  • /29

    $172,500 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    701 Lowdermilk St, Greensboro, NC 27401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,073

    Last Listing Agent Landon Stone Real Broker LLC

    701 Lowdermilk St, Greensboro, NC 27401
    • /23

      Est $189,763 Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Brown Blvd, Greensboro, NC 27401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1401 Brown Blvd, Greensboro, NC 27401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 31, 2024

• /14

    $99,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft

    1607 Alice Ave, Greensboro, NC 27401

    We have multi offers and will call for all offers by Sunday at 5PM. With the commissioner being an attorney, I would anticipate Monday being when we hear back. Great Investment Opportunity! 3 bed 1 bath home with nice back lot, and cute curb appeal. With the right renovations, this one could be profitable. Sold subject to 10 day upset period and final court approval, sold as-is, utilities may or

    Kriston Ashley 360 Realty

    1607 Alice Ave, Greensboro, NC 27401
  • /45

    $338,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1013 N Eugene St, Greensboro, NC 27401

    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,500

    Last Listing Agent Blake Socin Socin Realty

    1013 N Eugene St, Greensboro, NC 27401
    • /28

      Est $166,167 Not Listed For Sale

      1414 Ivy Heights, Greensboro, NC 27401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1414 Ivy Heights, Greensboro, NC 27401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,300
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Foley Above and Beyond Real Estate Solutions

  • /27

    $170,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 705 Sq Ft

    411 W Washington St Unit 108, Greensboro, NC 27401

    Downtown Greensboro living at its best. This well-positioned condo places you minutes from the baseball stadium and the lively Elm Street corridor filled with dining, coffee spots, and entertainment.Inside, the home offers a bright and comfortable layout with an easy flow between living spaces and great natural light throughout. The interior has been refreshed with modern, durable finishes

    Eslaury Garcia Smart Move Group

    411 W Washington St Unit 108, Greensboro, NC 27401
  • /28

    $215,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2127 Mcconnell Rd, Greensboro, NC 27401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,031

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Beeson All About You Realty Team

    2127 Mcconnell Rd, Greensboro, NC 27401
    • /8

      Est $131,003 Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Willow Rd, Greensboro, NC 27401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1409 Willow Rd, Greensboro, NC 27401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah West Home Connections Realty

  • /21

    $189,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    1300 Sloan St, Greensboro, NC 27401

    Come tour this CLASSIC BRICK HOME on a level, corner lot. Craftsmanship throughout-extensive moldings. Hardwood flooring, separate formal Dining Room, Large kitchen. Enjoy your evenings on the wide covered porch. Replacement windows. Large rear porch w/ laundry area. Detached carport & storage building. PROPERTY BEING SOLD "AS IS, WHERE IS" SELLER MAKES NO REPRESENTATION OR WARRANTY.

    Sara Clark LEWIS & CLARK, REALTORS

    1300 Sloan St, Greensboro, NC 27401
  • /29

    $198,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    220 W Market St Unit 110, Greensboro, NC 27401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,825

    Last Listing Agent Hilburn Michel Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    220 W Market St Unit 110, Greensboro, NC 27401
    • /12

      Est $146,361 Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Vale Place, Greensboro, NC 27401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2100 Vale Place, Greensboro, NC 27401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Driggers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /46

    $139,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    1101 N Elm St Unit 1101, Greensboro, NC 27401

    HOA just announced $6500 elevator assesment...TO BE PAID BY SELLER with acceptable offer!! Welcome to this 2BR/2BA corner-unit condo in Hampshire Tower, offering panoramic views of downtown GSO and an unbeatable low-maintenance lifestyle. Inside, you'll find a spacious primary with oversized closet and plenty of room for a corner workspace. The updated kitchen is generously sized, featuring SS

    Elizabeth Sheffield Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1101 N Elm St Unit 1101, Greensboro, NC 27401
  • /7

    $100,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2027 E Florida St, Greensboro, NC 27401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,974

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Burgess

    2027 E Florida St, Greensboro, NC 27401
    • /33

      Est $202,187 Not Listed For Sale

      2142 Mcconnell Rd, Greensboro, NC 27401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2142 Mcconnell Rd, Greensboro, NC 27401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katresha Cartwright eXp Realty

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    697 Dorgan Ave, Greensboro, NC 27401

Marvette Artis Wilkinson Triad Realty

    697 Dorgan Ave, Greensboro, NC 27401
  • /20

    $330,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    304 Beech St, Greensboro, NC 27401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Toberman eXp Realty

    304 Beech St, Greensboro, NC 27401
    • /29

      Est $203,314 Not Listed For Sale

      2140 Mcconnell Rd, Greensboro, NC 27401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2140 Mcconnell Rd, Greensboro, NC 27401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katresha Cartwright eXp Realty

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    6, 8 Linda Jones Cir, Greensboro, NC 27401

Marvette Artis Wilkinson Triad Realty

    6, 8 Linda Jones Cir, Greensboro, NC 27401
  • /22

    $275,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    113 N Church St Unit 105, Greensboro, NC 27401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

113 N Church St Unit 105, Greensboro, NC 27401
    • /26

      Est $281,932 Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Avalon Rd, Greensboro, NC 27401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1315 Avalon Rd, Greensboro, NC 27401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /48

    $276,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    201 N Elm St Unit 1404, Greensboro, NC 27401

    Wake up to breathtaking skyline views from your 14th-floor sanctuary at Center Pointe—where every sunrise and sunset paints Greensboro in a new light. Perched high above the city, this peaceful retreat offers a quieter escape from the bustle below, with sweeping views and serene comfort. This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo features floor-to-ceiling windows with remote-controlled blinds, a

    Mike Davis Keller Williams One

    201 N Elm St Unit 1404, Greensboro, NC 27401
  • /31

    $179,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1006 Ardmore Dr, Greensboro, NC 27401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,298

    Last Listing Agent Briana Portillo R&B Legacy Group

    1006 Ardmore Dr, Greensboro, NC 27401
    • /15

      Est $183,077 Not Listed For Sale

      1318 Moody St, Greensboro, NC 27401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1318 Moody St, Greensboro, NC 27401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathalie Gonzalez-Arvelo United Realty Group Inc

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    707 Green Oaks St, Greensboro, NC 27401

Marvette Artis Wilkinson Triad Realty

    707 Green Oaks St, Greensboro, NC 27401
  • /25

    $220,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    902 Pine St, Greensboro, NC 27401

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,076

    Last Listing Agent Faith Grant Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

    902 Pine St, Greensboro, NC 27401

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home