7,423

Homes in ZIP Code 27403

Section Image
    • /37

      Est $428,301 Not Listed For Sale

      3405 Kirby Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3405 Kirby Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hyde Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

  • /16

    $170,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1012 S Josephine Boyd St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,376

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Graves Real Broker LLC

    1012 S Josephine Boyd St, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /33

      Est $508,433 Not Listed For Sale

      3402 Madison Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3402 Madison Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,500
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Hunt KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /48

    $549,350 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    223 E Avondale Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,565

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Haines Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    223 E Avondale Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /50

      Est $821,343 Not Listed For Sale

      3400 Madison Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3400 Madison Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Hornfeck Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

  • /26

    $335,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    204 N Holden Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,758

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Morgan Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    204 N Holden Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410
    • /30

      Est $423,661 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Forestdale Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      110 Forestdale Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Young Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /12

    $85,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1405 Lexington Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,239

    Last Listing Agent Allen Wilhelm The Art of Southern Realty, Inc

    1405 Lexington Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /48

      Est $786,928 Not Listed For Sale

      105 W Avondale Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      105 W Avondale Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Greer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /30

    $199,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1033 S Josephine Boyd St Unit B, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,326

    Last Listing Agent Dave Gutheil Redfin Corporation

    1033 S Josephine Boyd St Unit B, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /37

      Est $499,766 Not Listed For Sale

      113 W Avondale Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      113 W Avondale Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Gillespie RE/MAX

  • /2

    $800,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    402 Beverly Place, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,066

    Last Listing Agent Chidi Akwari Akwari & Company, LLC

    402 Beverly Place, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /24

      Est $146,801 Not Listed For Sale

      1831 Mimosa Dr Unit 133, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1831 Mimosa Dr Unit 133, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dj McGarrigan Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

  • /27

    $326,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1804 Walker Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,463

1804 Walker Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /12

      Est $129,114 Not Listed For Sale

      1833 Mimosa Dr Unit 132, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1833 Mimosa Dr Unit 132, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Williams Rent-A-Home of the Triad, Inc.

  • /31

    $210,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1117 Highland Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,889

    Last Listing Agent Landon Stone Real Broker LLC

    1117 Highland Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /16

      Est $136,577 Not Listed For Sale

      1849 Mimosa Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1849 Mimosa Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Brooks Taylor Wilkinson Triad Realty

  • /47

    $735,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    306 W Greenway Dr S, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,138

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Parsons Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    306 W Greenway Dr S, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /16

      Est $134,480 Not Listed For Sale

      600 N Tremont Dr Unit 110, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      600 N Tremont Dr Unit 110, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ray Cox Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /48

    $372,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    803 S Elam Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,179

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Winborn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    803 S Elam Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /30

      Est $146,665 Not Listed For Sale

      535 Overlook St Unit 81, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      535 Overlook St Unit 81, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Soles Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /62

    $440,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    605 Candlewood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,614

    Last Listing Agent Pam Robbins Pam Robbins Real Estate Group

    605 Candlewood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /2

      Est $149,414 Not Listed For Sale

      547 Overlook St Unit 75, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      547 Overlook St Unit 75, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,400
      • May 20, 2022

• /39

    $360,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    309 S Elam Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,225

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Meredith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    309 S Elam Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /10

      Est $145,793 Not Listed For Sale

      551 Overlook St Unit 73, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      551 Overlook St Unit 73, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Hazel Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

  • /41

    $520,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1804 Madison Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,661

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Sanders RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    1804 Madison Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /15

      Est $141,102 Not Listed For Sale

      1809 Villa Dr Unit 21, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1809 Villa Dr Unit 21, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 21, 2024

• /33

    $222,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2808 Masonic Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,174

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

    2808 Masonic Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /33

      Est $142,729 Not Listed For Sale

      1821 Villa Dr Unit 15, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1821 Villa Dr Unit 15, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,991
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kate Black United Realty Group Inc

  • /48

    $618,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3103 Madison Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,892

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Gray Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    3103 Madison Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /44

      Est $397,734 Not Listed For Sale

      600 Shawnee Rd, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      600 Shawnee Rd, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,400
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Catherine Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /38

    $430,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1602 W End Place, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,037

1602 W End Place, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /36

      Est $426,763 Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Mimosa Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2101 Mimosa Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

  • /40

    $130,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1418 Glenwood Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,191

    Last Listing Agent Karen Pardue Real Broker LLC

    1418 Glenwood Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /23

      Est $382,304 Not Listed For Sale

      2105 Mimosa Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2105 Mimosa Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,500
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Muedas Green Valley Real Properties LLC.

  • /2

    $40,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1316 Grove St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,000

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Mathison Real Broker LLC

    1316 Grove St, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /36

      Est $449,547 Not Listed For Sale

      618 Candlewood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      618 Candlewood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Stainback Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

  • /50

    $625,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3406 Kirby Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,822

    Last Listing Agent Karen Foster eXp Realty

    3406 Kirby Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /40

      Est $446,772 Not Listed For Sale

      612 Whittier Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      612 Whittier Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,300
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crissy O'Connor Gate City Real Estate

  • /47

    $302,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    2307 Sherwood St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,724

    Last Listing Agent Tim Atkins Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

    2307 Sherwood St, Greensboro, NC 27403

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home