7,422

Homes in ZIP Code 27403

Section Image
  • /48

    $779,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft

    3306 Wedgewood Place, Greensboro, NC 27403

    Beautifully updated & thoughtfully enhanced, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort, function, and elevated outdoor living. The main-level primary suite provides convenience & privacy, while the recently renovated kitchen & dining spaces create a fresh, modern feel ideal for entertaining. Step outside to an incredible outdoor retreat featuring a newly added covered and

    Elizabeth Burns Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    3306 Wedgewood Place, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /9

    $815 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    102 S Mendenhall St Unit E, Greensboro, NC 27403

    TO SCHEDULE A SHOWING GO TO:

    102 S Mendenhall St Unit E, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /36

    $317,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2009 Wright Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,968

    Last Listing Agent Karmen Quakenbush RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    2009 Wright Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /22

      Est $182,463 Not Listed For Sale

      2013 Potomac Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2013 Potomac Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crosby Hattie M CROWN REALTY & ASSOCIATES

  • /35

    $275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    3406 Dogwood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY IN STARMOUNT FOREST! Large .54-ACRE lot featuring a ranch home with massive potential for RENOVATION, or a NEW BUILD. Sold strictly "AS IS." SERIOUS INVESTORS or BUILDERS ONLY. House has known Structural Issue. Additional information provided in MLS. Don't miss this rare chance to secure an oversized footprint in a premier neighborhood. Bring your Vision! Turn this 3

    Angela Kerr Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    3406 Dogwood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /15

    $1,099 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Apartment in Greensboro!

    1915 Walker Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403

    2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located in Greensboro. Ideal location close to UNCG campus, local dining, and parks, this apartment offers both comfort and convenience!? Stove, dishwasher, refrigerator, washer and dryer provided ? Hardwood Floors ? Central AC and gas heat ? Shared back deck ? Off street parking We make tours simple and convenient with self-guided

    1915 Walker Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /20

    $248,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2407 Spring Garden St Unit A,B,C, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Young Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    2407 Spring Garden St Unit A,B,C, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /32

      Est $196,238 Not Listed For Sale

      1620 W Meadowview Rd, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1620 W Meadowview Rd, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Ussery Re/Max Realty Consultants

  • /34

    $230,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    2708 Grimsley St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch was built in 2001. The exterior features vinyl siding, a paved driveway, and a front porch. Inside, the living room and kitchen offer vaulted ceilings, providing a sense of space, and the living room includes a built-in fireplace. Both the roof and the water heater are just one year old. Schedule your showing today.

    Jose Sierra Sierra Realty Inc

    2708 Grimsley St, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /20

    $120,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1546 Willomore St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,477

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Greenidge Greenidge Realty Inc

    1546 Willomore St, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /10

      Est $196,124 Not Listed For Sale

      1606 W Meadowview Rd, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1606 W Meadowview Rd, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Willard Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

  • /24

    $250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft

    3108 Peebles Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

    Welcome to 3108 Peebles Drive in Greensboro—a charming home that offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and everyday livability. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting curb appeal, welcoming atmosphere and friendly neighborhood. Inside, the home features a functional layout with great natural light. Whether you’re starting out, downsizing, or adding to your investment

    Thomas Hyde Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    3108 Peebles Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /46

    $345,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2208 Wright Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,983

    Last Listing Agent Ed Purgason eXp Realty

    2208 Wright Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /40

      Est $193,421 Not Listed For Sale

      1604 W Meadowview Rd, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1604 W Meadowview Rd, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Snyder Justice RE/MAX

  • /12

    $81,200 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1813 Ontario St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,622

    Last Listing Agent Angela Trauschke Wilkinson Triad Realty

    1813 Ontario St, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /35

      Est $209,224 Not Listed For Sale

      2308 Emerywood Rd, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2308 Emerywood Rd, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $233/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tami Burton Pickering & Company Inc.

  • /34

    $310,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    307 S Tremont Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,948

    Last Listing Agent Laine Rendleman Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    307 S Tremont Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /32

      Est $192,963 Not Listed For Sale

      2411 Hardie St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2411 Hardie St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fred H Nelson Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

  • /19

    $289,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2515 Wright Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,717

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Musgrave Keller Williams Realty

    2515 Wright Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /36

      Est $217,530 Not Listed For Sale

      2103 Crestridge Rd, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2103 Crestridge Rd, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,500
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alejandro Grundseth Alemay Realty Inc.

  • /21

    $110,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1506 Grove St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,355

    Last Listing Agent Andy Garner Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

    1506 Grove St, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /27

      Est $188,466 Not Listed For Sale

      2404 Hardie St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2404 Hardie St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juan Flores House Trackers Realty, Inc.

  • /40

    $485,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    306 N Tremont Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,313

    Last Listing Agent Alina Spaulding Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    306 N Tremont Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /34

      Est $197,354 Not Listed For Sale

      2201 Ontario St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2201 Ontario St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blair Ozment All About You Realty Team

  • /31

    $417,900 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2602 Walker Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,221

    Last Listing Agent Amber Morris eXp Realty

    2602 Walker Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /21

      Est $207,727 Not Listed For Sale

      2102 Emerywood Rd, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2102 Emerywood Rd, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,500
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Tucker Carolina Triad Choice Realty

  • /46

    $755,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3310 Wedgewood Place, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,692

    Last Listing Agent Kara Davenport Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    3310 Wedgewood Place, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /33

      Est $202,099 Not Listed For Sale

      2106 Emerywood Rd, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2106 Emerywood Rd, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Robbins

  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2109 Carpenter St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,267

    Last Listing Agent Randy Carson Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    2109 Carpenter St, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /27

      Est $180,597 Not Listed For Sale

      2206 Springhill Rd, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2206 Springhill Rd, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Soles Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /35

    $426,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    305 W Avondale Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,017

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Burns Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    305 W Avondale Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /41

      Est $212,295 Not Listed For Sale

      2107 Ontario St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2107 Ontario St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karmen Quakenbush RE/MAX

  • /24

    $282,200 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2616 Beechwood St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,154

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Greer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    2616 Beechwood St, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /16

      Est $117,081 Not Listed For Sale

      1809 Ontario St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1809 Ontario St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Driver eXp Realty

  • /33

    $510,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    614 Wedgedale Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,672

614 Wedgedale Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /12

      Est $190,044 Not Listed For Sale

      2210 Hubert St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2210 Hubert St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evan Essick NextHome Triad Realty

  • /50

    $585,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    124 S Mendenhall St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,202

    Last Listing Agent Angie Wilkie Keller Williams One

    124 S Mendenhall St, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /40

      Est $291,750 Not Listed For Sale

      2209 Hubert St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2209 Hubert St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yuliana Mota Garcia eXp Realty

  • /31

    $165,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1725 Hertford St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,325

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    1725 Hertford St, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /16

      Est $198,564 Not Listed For Sale

      2215 Linda Ln, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2215 Linda Ln, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,500
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Bailey HELP-U-SELL OF GREENSBORO

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home