20,860

Homes in ZIP Code 27406

Section Image Section Image
    • /33

      Est $369,733 Not Listed For Sale

      5304 Drake Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      5304 Drake Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,077
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caroline McKinley Triad Lifestyle Realty

  • /2

    $1 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft

    1803 Whiteley Place, Greensboro, NC 27406

    AN OFFER HAS BEEN ACCEPTED!! ---waiting on Signed Paperwork. The List Price is not indicative of the sellers final reserve amount. This property is part of an online bidding event. Inspections or contact with the occupants is "Strictly Prohibited". Online Bidding only. NO Showings allowed or contact. Property is sold "AS IS" and no for sale sign allowed. Please contact list agent for details on

    Mike Alala The Property Source

    1803 Whiteley Place, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /49

    $317,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4102 Haddon Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,579

    Last Listing Agent James Artzner House Finders, Inc

    4102 Haddon Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406
    • /4

      Est $216,041 Not Listed For Sale

      5510 Cheek Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1971
      5510 Cheek Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Ingram Real Broker LLC

  • /24

    $232,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft

    1809 Acorn Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    Charming one-story ranch-style home located at 1809 Acord Rd in Greensboro. This home offers a comfortable layout with spacious living areas, great natural light, and well-sized bedrooms. Enjoy the outdoor space featuring a deck, fenced backyard, and additional storage building. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, schools, and major highways. Great opportunity for first-time buyers

    Adriana Reyes ADRIANA REYES REALTY

    1809 Acorn Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /50

    $410,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    836 Halsbrook Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,449

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Tucker Carolina Triad Choice Realty

    836 Halsbrook Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
    • /2

      Est $221,573 Not Listed For Sale

      5512 Cheek Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5512 Cheek Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • Last Sold Price $210,000

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Wilson eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /49

    $630,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    6591 & 6591-A Coltrane Mill Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    Stunning views & Secluded...TWO Homes! If you are looking for privacy with your own pond, inground pool on 12 acres with 2 homes....this may be the one! Large wrap-around porch overlooking pool and pond w/fountain. Main home is a Jim Walter's home that has been updated. 3/bedrooms, 1/bath and two half baths, Sunroom is 27'wide overlooking the land (Mini Split). Living room w/gas log fpl, Kitchen

    Teresa Coleman Action Property, Inc.

    6591 & 6591-A Coltrane Mill Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /31

    $270,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2002 Kersey St, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,880

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Ledesma Monarch Group Realty

    2002 Kersey St, Greensboro, NC 27406
    • /9

      Est $181,328 Not Listed For Sale

      5504 Davis Mill Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5504 Davis Mill Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,125
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Mathison Real Broker LLC

  • /25

    $299,850

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft

    1008 E Side Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

    Fully Updated 5-bedroom brick ranch. Condition may be better than New Construction. Updated electrical, plumbing. 5-bedrooms, three are huge, Surprisingly number of double closets! 3 bathrooms designed to accommodate real people including a huge 4 ft X 4 ft walk-in shower & Mater Bath's very unique extra-large tub/shower combination. Walk-in basement. All new light fixtures & ceiling fans in each

    Craig Tribus Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    1008 E Side Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /7

    $225,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    208 Hammond Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,659

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Baker Real Broker LLC

    208 Hammond Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406
    • /17

      Est $342,963 Not Listed For Sale

      228 E Sheraton Park Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      228 E Sheraton Park Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caden Darnell Blue Knight Real Estate Group LLC

  • /42

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    3675 Mcginty Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

    This beautiful two-story home offers four spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, with all bedroomsconveniently located on the second level. Inside, you’ll find a blend of carpet, hardwood, and vinyl flooring, creating both comfort and durability throughout. The inviting living room features a cozy gas log fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. The eat-in kitchen is a standout with

    Brian Trainum World Headquarters of Awesome Inc. DBA Dash Carolina

    3675 Mcginty Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /31

    $325,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2600 Alamance Church Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,104

    Last Listing Agent Paula Fields My Favorite Realty, Inc

    2600 Alamance Church Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
    • /11

      Est $146,301 Not Listed For Sale

      724 Stoney Hill Cir, Greensboro, NC 27406

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      724 Stoney Hill Cir, Greensboro, NC 27406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Renigar Keller Williams Central

  • /34

    $164,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft

    2314 Acorn Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    Charming brick home featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, completely remodeled with a new roof, HVAC, waterheater, flooring, kitchen, and windows. Just 10 minutes from downtown, it's perfect for a new family or as aninvestment opportunity. A Must SEE!

    Cristina Ordonez Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    2314 Acorn Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /23

    $155,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1407 Randolph Ave, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,523

    Last Listing Agent Chidi Akwari Akwari & Company, LLC

    1407 Randolph Ave, Greensboro, NC 27406
    • /4

      Est $116,778 Not Listed For Sale

      706 Stoney Hill Cir, Greensboro, NC 27406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      706 Stoney Hill Cir, Greensboro, NC 27406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 419% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

  • /25

    $405,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft

    4324 Clovelly Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

    Experience exceptional living in this beautifully crafted home designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The stunning large two-level deck overlooks a fenced backyard with added privacy fencing for the dog—perfect for hosting gatherings, enjoying quiet mornings, or unwinding in the evenings. Inside, natural light pours into the inviting sun-room, creating a serene space for year-round

    Jennifer Starr Starr Realty and Associates

    4324 Clovelly Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /45

    $235,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2003 Shelley Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,257

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Woolman Keller Williams Realty Elite

    2003 Shelley Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406
    • /9

      Est $81,888 Not Listed For Sale

      5402 Davis Mill Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5402 Davis Mill Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Willard Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

  • /12

    $274,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft

    1300 Rotherwood Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    THIS ALL-BRICK, TOTALLY RENOVATED, ONE-LEVEL HOME HAS A ROCKING CHAIR FRONT PORCH AND A 2-CAR ATTACHED CARPORT! IT HAS GAS HEAT AND CENTRAL AIR. IT IS LOCATED ON A LARGE CORNER LOT. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. It has a wood-burning brick fireplace in the spacious living room. It has public transportation nearby. Access to highways 421, highway 85/40 and highway 29 are less than 5 minutes

    Shelia Siler Your Friendly Real Estate Company

    1300 Rotherwood Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /25

    $240,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6 Woodclub Ct, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,988

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Chapman KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    6 Woodclub Ct, Greensboro, NC 27406
    • /25

      Est $196,913 Not Listed For Sale

      5006 Swanson Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5006 Swanson Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Lupton United Realty Group Inc

  • /13

    $323,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft

    2601 Blueslate St, Greensboro, NC 27406

    Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home ideally situated just minutes from I-85, offering quick access to Greensboro, Burlington, and the Raleigh/Durham area. Originally the model home for the community, this property showcases a thoughtful design and tons of space. The attached garage was transformed into a versatile bonus room, currently used as a family room. Step inside to an

    Tameka Henderson One D Realty LLC

    2601 Blueslate St, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /45

    $320,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5115 Edinborough Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,321

    Last Listing Agent Harold Ashworth Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    5115 Edinborough Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
    • /48

      Est $304,448 Not Listed For Sale

      4103 Pleasant Garden Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      4103 Pleasant Garden Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ty Cannon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /22

    $284,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft

    805 Forest Crest Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

    Reduced Price! Spacious 4 bedroom/3 bath home featuring a primary bedroom on the main level. This well-designed floor plan offers comfortable living with generous room sizes and abundant natural light. Conveniently located near downtown, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Enjoy the added convenience of a 2- car garage and easy access to major routes. A wonderful opportunity for comfortable

    Gina Gonzalez GiAnna Homes

    805 Forest Crest Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /28

    $268,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4403 Pleasant Valley Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,610

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Ordonez Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    4403 Pleasant Valley Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /16

    $89,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    517 Mystic Dr Unit D, Greensboro, NC 27406

    Turnkey investment opportunity with strong cash flow! This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom rental property is currently tenant-occupied with a lease in place at $995/month through December 31, 2026, offering immediate and consistent income for the next owner. The home features laminate flooring throughout the main living areas with new carpet in the bedrooms, providing a clean and low-maintenance interior.

    Stacy Guske Nexthome Gold Key Realty

    517 Mystic Dr Unit D, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /33

    $251,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1800 Sharpe Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,483

    Last Listing Agent Pauline Vail Realty One Group Results Greensboro

    1800 Sharpe Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
    • /25

      Est $256,330 Not Listed For Sale

      4108 Blumenthal Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4108 Blumenthal Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Phillips Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /26

    $337,240 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    1 Jubilee Ct, Greensboro, NC 27406

    Come tour 1 Jubilee Court in Havencrest! The Galen is a spacious two-story home, that boasts 2,340 sq. ft. of living space, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The moment you step inside the home you will be greeted by the foyer which connects you first past the flex room, and then past the powder room and a storage closet. The foyer then opens into the large great room, overlooked by

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1 Jubilee Ct, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /37

    $259,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4331 Kimmeridge Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,682

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Wilborne Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    4331 Kimmeridge Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
    • /28

      Est $178,583 Not Listed For Sale

      3629 Pleasant Garden Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      3629 Pleasant Garden Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Dykhoff Triad Roots Realty

  • /8

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $564,516 per Acre

    2515 Randleman Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    Calling all investors and developers! This rare opportunity to own a prime piece of mixed commercial zoned land is now available. The land is located in the high-traffic Randleman Road with excellent visibility and accessibility. It is also within close proximity to major transportation arteries, shopping centers, and residential neighborhoods. With its C-M zoning and location, this land offers

    Olutunde Atanda-Ogunleye Abikot Realty Inc.

    2515 Randleman Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /31

    $385,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3401 Oliver Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,286

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Menshew eXp Realty

    3401 Oliver Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406
    • /21

      Est $246,769 Not Listed For Sale

      831 Wiley Lewis Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      831 Wiley Lewis Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Smith Realty One Group Results Greensboro

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home