14,626

Homes in ZIP Code 27407

Section Image
  • /20

    $110,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    4130 Causey St, Greensboro, NC 27407

    INVESTORS! Full renovation project in the heart of Greensboro. Corner lot with terrific fenced in backyard.2 bedroom, 1 Bathroom. Home currently has electric baseboard heat, no AC. Electric meter needs to be reconnected with Duke. Public water/public sewer. Seller put new shingles 2026. Bring your vision to the blank canvas! Easy access to shops and restaurants on Wendover Avenue/ HWY 70,

    Nigel Nelson Easy Homes LLC

    4130 Causey St, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /39

    $670,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    20 Creswell Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,980

    Last Listing Agent Tia Crouch Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    20 Creswell Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /20

      Est $289,950 Not Listed For Sale

      4106 Auburn Hills Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4106 Auburn Hills Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,433
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /9

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft

    1016 Cranbrook St, Greensboro, NC 27407

    HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!!Charming bungalow with long-term tenants eager to stay. Featuring newer appliances, a freshly built front porch and back deck, and recently serviced HVAC unit, this property is well cared for. Located in a prime spot close to major highways, shopping, and dining, it’s a great addition to any rental portfolio. This property can be combined with MLS #1209402 for a package

    Caroline McKinley Triad Lifestyle Realty

    1016 Cranbrook St, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /28

    $228,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    222 Bridford Downs Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,400

    Last Listing Agent Milly Khowala Fathom Realty

    222 Bridford Downs Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /25

      Est $265,946 Not Listed For Sale

      3811 Cranwell Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3811 Cranwell Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,900
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Duy Ho Mark Spain Real Estate

  • /11

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    4714 Postbridge Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

    Imagine the serenity of residing at this world class golf course community that has such good interstate/city connections. The community offers unparalleled amenities: Grandover Swim and Racquet Club with tennis courts, Olympic sized pool, fitness center, lounge, billiards, caterer’s kitchen and children's playground. Residents' benefits include an activities director that keeps everyone abreast

    Betty Smith Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

    4714 Postbridge Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /35

    $99,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3919 Overland Heights Unit G, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,113

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Hicks People 1st Realty

    3919 Overland Heights Unit G, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /24

      Est $326,030 Not Listed For Sale

      3906 Auburn Hills Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3906 Auburn Hills Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Vevurka FAB Real Estate Services LLC

  • /11

    $255,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $463,636 per Acre

    4111 Tansley Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407

Betty Smith Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

    4111 Tansley Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /36

    $285,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1007 E Barton St, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,122

    Last Listing Agent Michael Foch Sidden and Associates Inc

    1007 E Barton St, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /40

      Est $336,538 Not Listed For Sale

      4214 Suffolk Trail, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4214 Suffolk Trail, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Oakley All About You Realty Team

  • /11

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $266,667 per Acre

    4314 Griffins Gate Ln, Greensboro, NC 27407

    Must build with builder team, see agent only. Enjoy all the amenities that Grandover has to offer: spa, golf, tennis, swimming, & playground!

    Betty Smith Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

    4314 Griffins Gate Ln, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /47

    $415,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4907 Trailwood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,781

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kimrey Triad's Finest Real Estate by eXp Realty

    4907 Trailwood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /31

      Est $355,629 Not Listed For Sale

      4400 Suffolk Trail, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4400 Suffolk Trail, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Russell Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

  • /10

    $187,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    2608 Pennoak Way Unit F, Greensboro, NC 27407

    Welcome to your new condo on the second floor! This move-in-ready 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom, and an open layout connecting to the kitchen. Enjoy your private balcony for morning coffee or relaxing. The primary bedroom ensuite features a walk-in closet. The bedrooms are spacious with plenty of light. Located in a great community with easy access to shopping and dining. Don't miss out—schedule a

    Mona Joudeh MZ hOMES, LLC

    2608 Pennoak Way Unit F, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /31

    $251,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2506 Dulaire Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,627

    Last Listing Agent Frances Giaimo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    2506 Dulaire Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /27

      Est $370,210 Not Listed For Sale

      4406 Suffolk Trail, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4406 Suffolk Trail, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aprill Smith eXp Realty

  • /30

    $184,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 778 Sq Ft

    3206 Immanuel Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407

    Welcome to 3206 Immanuel Rd—a beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home where every detail has been thoughtfully updated! Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new roof, new gutters, and new energy-efficient windows. The kitchen is a chef’s dream with new cabinets, granite countertops, and new stainless steel appliances. All appliances remain. Added conveniences include a newly installed

    Jason Coleman eXp Realty

    3206 Immanuel Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /37

    $320,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2906 York House Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dj McGarrigan Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    2906 York House Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /31

      Est $398,136 Not Listed For Sale

      4414 Suffolk Trail, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4414 Suffolk Trail, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,150
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Quate Fathom Realty

  • /20

    $1,525,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,999 Sq Ft

    4105 Dunley Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407

    Exciting new home on Dunley Court in Grandover. Cosmopolitan style home with large windows, large rooms and many details that you won't want to miss! Grand entrance as you step into your foyer from the covered porch. 10' ceilings and large spacious rooms give you the feel of grandeur. The family room with contemporary fireplace and open to an incredible kitchen that has a pantry and separate

    Betty Smith Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

    4105 Dunley Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /25

    $295,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3914 Red Hill Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,484

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Long RE/MAX Revolution

    3914 Red Hill Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /45

      Est $664,818 Not Listed For Sale

      3413 Old Onslow Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3413 Old Onslow Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $657,500
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaree Todd Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /11

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 24,350 Sq Ft
    • $322,004 per Acre

    4711 Postbridge Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

Betty Smith Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

    4711 Postbridge Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /19

    $340,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    5351 Lair Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,396

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Chao Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    5351 Lair Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /44

      Est $590,414 Not Listed For Sale

      3405 Old Onslow Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3405 Old Onslow Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Adams Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

  • /11

    $252,500

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $467,593 per Acre

    4115 Tansley Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407

Betty Smith Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

    4115 Tansley Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /25

    $105,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3919 Overland Heights, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Robbins

    3919 Overland Heights, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /34

      Est $554,686 Not Listed For Sale

      4255 Wayne Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4255 Wayne Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

• /37

    $269,999 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft

    3005 Twin Lakes Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated split-level offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a bonus room perfect for a home office or guest space. Step inside to brand new oak laminate flooring that flows seamlessly through every level, complemented by fresh interior paint, new light fixtures, and sleek gold hardware that gives the home a warm, contemporary feel. The kitchen shines with

    Alejandro Adarve Palmira Realty LLC

    3005 Twin Lakes Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /36

    $285,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4709 Chaucer Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,391

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Clayton ALMAJANNIE REALTY, LLC

    4709 Chaucer Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /45

      Est $571,056 Not Listed For Sale

      3415 Old Onslow Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3415 Old Onslow Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brent Morris Real Property Management Triad

  • /13

    $799,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    2414 Stanley Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407

    Nice older home on beautiful large lot. This property includes two parcels with a total of 4.72 Acres! Great home with large lot of land or endless opportunities! Close to shopping, dining, entertainment, and Interstate 40. Sold AS-IS.

    Randy Nguyen eXp Realty

    2414 Stanley Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2317 Pinecroft Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,607

    Last Listing Agent NONUSER NONUSER

    2317 Pinecroft Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /37

      Est $298,387 Not Listed For Sale

      4123 Stirrup Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4123 Stirrup Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

  • /33

    $235,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft

    5044 Bartholomews Ln, Greensboro, NC 27407

    Beautiful two-story townhome with a garage in an unbeatable location near shopping, dining, and major highways — making everyday living incredibly convenient. This unique floor plan offers a formal living room and dining room, plus a stunning two-story den filled with natural light and an open, airy feel. The fireplace creates a warm focal point, while the tastefully selected paint colors add

    John Newman Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    5044 Bartholomews Ln, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /10

    $85,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1104 Rucker St, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,318

    Last Listing Agent Caroline McKinley Triad Lifestyle Realty

    1104 Rucker St, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /28

      Est $301,782 Not Listed For Sale

      4112 Stirrup Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4112 Stirrup Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen Shelton-Raiford Real Broker LLC

  • /25

    $96,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 953 Sq Ft

    2326 W Vandalia Rd Unit B, Greensboro, NC 27407

    Cash Buyers-Welcome to Fox Fire Village Condo-Step into open living space featuring combined living, dining, and kitchen area creating a comfortable layout. Down the hallway you'll find 2 bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms. Updated premium waterproof vinyl plank flooring throughout main living and ceramic tile flooring in bathrooms. Primary bedroom is spacious with ceiling fan. Both bathrooms have had

    Tracey Shrouder 360 Realty

    2326 W Vandalia Rd Unit B, Greensboro, NC 27407

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home