14,626

Homes in ZIP Code 27407

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $344,100 Not Listed For Sale

      2520 W Woodlyn Way, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2520 W Woodlyn Way, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,950
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abbey Efird RE/MAX

  • /25

    $257,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1129 Eagle Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,171

    Last Listing Agent Cathi Lawler Real Property Management Triad

    1129 Eagle Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /44

      Est $590,233 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Forest Lake Cir, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      27 Forest Lake Cir, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jake Letterman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /23

    $240,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    4303 Whippoorwill Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,637

    Last Listing Agent Amy Horne Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    4303 Whippoorwill Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /47

      Est $321,798 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Forest Lake Cir, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      28 Forest Lake Cir, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patti Curry Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

  • /18

    $226,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5116 Bartholomews Ln, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,273

    Last Listing Agent Angela Brown Price REALTORS - Archdale

    5116 Bartholomews Ln, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /38

      Est $323,888 Not Listed For Sale

      2600 E Woodlyn Way, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2600 E Woodlyn Way, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,900
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Headley The Headley Group Realty

  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3520 N Rockingham Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $303,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,423

    Last Listing Agent Doug Pollet Real Broker LLC

    3520 N Rockingham Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /15

      Est $346,418 Not Listed For Sale

      2608 E Woodlyn Way, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2608 E Woodlyn Way, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Bouton Triad Homes Real Estate

  • /27

    $153,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4311 Harvard Ave, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,103

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Parent Coldwell Banker Advantage

    4311 Harvard Ave, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /33

      Est $303,869 Not Listed For Sale

      2616 E Woodlyn Way, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2616 E Woodlyn Way, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laine Rendleman Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

  • /17

    $290,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4917 Crofton Springs Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,987

    Last Listing Agent Louisa Matthews Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    4917 Crofton Springs Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /26

      Est $349,153 Not Listed For Sale

      2631 E Woodlyn Way, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2631 E Woodlyn Way, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Hinnant HELP-U-SELL OF GREENSBORO

  • /27

    $235,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4119 Farmbrooke Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,554

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Haynes Triad's Finest Real Estate by eXp Realty

    4119 Farmbrooke Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /34

      Est $385,525 Not Listed For Sale

      2629 E Woodlyn Way, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2629 E Woodlyn Way, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Moore-Dudley Compass Carolinas, LLC

  • /22

    $370,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5401 Brandermill Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,979

    Last Listing Agent Steven Bintz EveryState Inc.

    5401 Brandermill Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /50

      Est $394,991 Not Listed For Sale

      2609 Manet Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2609 Manet Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Cecil Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /33

    $240,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3805 Broadacres Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,500

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sutton Elevation Realty, LLC

    3805 Broadacres Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /45

      Est $313,527 Not Listed For Sale

      2603 Manet Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2603 Manet Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

• /10

    $80,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    811 Rucker St, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,970

    Last Listing Agent Sue Wade Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    811 Rucker St, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /43

      Est $378,466 Not Listed For Sale

      4903 Sedgelane Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4903 Sedgelane Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Underwood Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /13

    $214,900 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2533 E Woodlyn Way, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,325

    Last Listing Agent Ron Alt Coldwell Banker Advantage

    2533 E Woodlyn Way, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /37

      Est $336,079 Not Listed For Sale

      2529 E Woodlyn Way, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2529 E Woodlyn Way, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • May 19, 2023

• /2

    $235,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4125 Beckford Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,855

    Last Listing Agent Crissy O'Connor Gate City Real Estate

    4125 Beckford Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /25

      Est $385,723 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Pitlockry Place Unit 13, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      27 Pitlockry Place Unit 13, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aliyah Prontaut Hillcrest Realty Group

  • /2

    $799,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3902 Badenridge Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,407

    Last Listing Agent NONMEMBER NONMEMBER

    3902 Badenridge Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /34

      Est $377,152 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Pitlockry Place, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      33 Pitlockry Place, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanea Pettie Triad Real Estate Moms

  • /35

    $430,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    16 Laurel Brook Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,116

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lancaster Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    16 Laurel Brook Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /50

      Est $1,025,378 Not Listed For Sale

      5807 Scotland Oaks Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5807 Scotland Oaks Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $998,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Greer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /23

    $240,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4106 Broadacres Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,625

    Last Listing Agent Kriston Ashley 360 Realty

    4106 Broadacres Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /23

      Est $602,946 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Creswell Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      32 Creswell Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kaye Brinkley Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

  • /43

    $325,380 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    32 Pitlockry Place, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,380

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Moore River Lake Homes LLC

    32 Pitlockry Place, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /40

      Est $698,504 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Creswell Manor Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      41 Creswell Manor Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Hill United Realty Group Inc

  • /34

    $254,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    27 Cedar Branch Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,163

    Last Listing Agent Schelle Nicholson Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    27 Cedar Branch Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /27

      Est $400,208 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Creswell Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      33 Creswell Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

• /19

    $260,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4011 Sedgewood Ln, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,314

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fields Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    4011 Sedgewood Ln, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /34

      Est $630,391 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Creswell Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      14 Creswell Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,900
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Don Hughes Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

  • /28

    $365,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5 Ivy Brook Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,967

    Last Listing Agent Lori Graham Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    5 Ivy Brook Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /38

      Est $637,832 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Creswell Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      21 Creswell Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Wilkie Keller Williams One

  • /34

    $361,500 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    18 Creekstone Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,870

    Last Listing Agent Scott Moore Keller Williams One

    18 Creekstone Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home