12,193

Homes in ZIP Code 27455

Section Image
  • /44

    $366,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5200 Southwind Rd, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,592

    Last Listing Agent Luke Vandall Keller Williams One

    5200 Southwind Rd, Greensboro, NC 27455
    • /50

      Est $272,591 Not Listed For Sale

      808 Pinoak Rd, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      808 Pinoak Rd, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darya Wojtyra GSO Realty Partners

  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $160,256 per Acre

    590 Hiltons Landing Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

    hare to find Basement lot with beautiful pond view. Build your new home in Hilton's Landing. Builder subject to developer approval and house plans must have ARC approval. Guilford County taxes. Tax value reflects the 2026 value. The tax rate and taxes are for the year 2025.

    Ann Powell Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

    590 Hiltons Landing Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /50

    $675,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    6 Rosebay Ln, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,671

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Schaefer Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    6 Rosebay Ln, Greensboro, NC 27455
    • /26

      Est $209,886 Not Listed For Sale

      8002 Mapleway Ln, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8002 Mapleway Ln, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tomani Richardson eXp Realty

  • /38

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft

    3724 Millennium Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

    Spacious and functional 2 story with tons of upgrades! Main level boasts a bedroom and full bathroom, additional office, large cedar-wrapped kitchen island; upgraded frosted pantry door; updated light fixtures and kitchen faucet and stacked stone surround gas fireplace; upstairs you will find 3 more bedrooms, a flex room w/closet, loft w/closet; plus 2 additional storage closets and large laundry

    Sarah Zdeb Carolina Living Associates LLC.

    3724 Millennium Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /30

    $282,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3 Dunchurch Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,046

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wilson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    3 Dunchurch Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455
    • /38

      Est $247,173 Not Listed For Sale

      807 Bluefield Rd, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      807 Bluefield Rd, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Howell Triad Property Managers, LLC

  • /25

    $247,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    2519 Cottage Place, Greensboro, NC 27455

    Beautifully maintained one-level 3BR/2BA townhome offering low-maintenance living in a well-established community. This home features a functional, open layout with spacious living and dining areas and abundant natural light—ideal for those seeking simplified, accessible living. The living room flows into the dining space/ kitchen, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and

    Deborah Hunt KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    2519 Cottage Place, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /34

    $315,900 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    47 Mansfield Cir, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,657

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Winborn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    47 Mansfield Cir, Greensboro, NC 27455
    • /50

      Est $699,440 Not Listed For Sale

      7878 Bufflehead Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7878 Bufflehead Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Espadero United Realty Group Inc

  • /35

    $389,900 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft

    5002 Moonlight Ridge Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

    MOVE-IN READY! Welcome to the stunning Southampton townhome — where luxury meets everyday convenience. This beautifully designed home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage, offering the perfect blend of comfort and style. The open-concept main level boasts a spacious great room and a designer kitchen complete with a farmhouse sink, upgraded cabinetry, center island with quartz

    Kara Davenport Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    5002 Moonlight Ridge Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /39

    $335,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    722 Princess Rd, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,946

    Last Listing Agent Jack Bailey HELP-U-SELL OF GREENSBORO

    722 Princess Rd, Greensboro, NC 27455
    • /50

      Est $645,748 Not Listed For Sale

      7875 Bufflehead Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7875 Bufflehead Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Turbyfill Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /21

    $249,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft

    19 Milpond Ln, Greensboro, NC 27455

    Welcome home to easy, light-filled living in this beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath end-unit, one-level townhome in Millican's Pond located near the Bicentennial Greenway, parks, shopping, restaurants, and more. Start your mornings on the covered front porch and wind down in the evening on the covered back deck or patio with fenced-in area. Inside, the home feels bright and open with an expansive

    Stacey Ofsanko Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    19 Milpond Ln, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /44

    $550,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    303 Fairmile Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,437

    Last Listing Agent Anna Scott Pulliam Coldwell Banker Advantage

    303 Fairmile Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455
    • /49

      Est $395,675 Not Listed For Sale

      6108 N Church St, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6108 N Church St, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hillary Meredith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /50

    $898,955 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,590 Sq Ft

    7102 Rae Farms Way, Greensboro, NC 27455

    Step into this Northern School District home that feels like it was designed just for you. This 3,600-sq-ft custom retreat on an acre invites both inspiration and relaxation. The main-level primary suite is a daily escape with its spa-like bath and his/hers custom closets, while the open kitchen with 11ft island and stunning stone-fireplace living room create a warm and elegant gathering spot.

    Katelyn Jenkins Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    7102 Rae Farms Way, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /33

    $316,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2901 New Garden Rd E, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,077

2901 New Garden Rd E, Greensboro, NC 27455
    • /22

      Est $322,927 Not Listed For Sale

      6094 N Church St, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6094 N Church St, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Farlow Ferguson Price Realtors-Randleman

  • /15

    Call for Price New Construction

    • 6,000 Sq Ft

    714 Old Squaw Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

    Introducing The A.E. Amer Collection—an intimate gated enclave of 11 exclusive luxury residences in northern Guilford County. Accessible only through the back of Triple Lakes (not off Yanceyville Rd.; street name not yet established), this private community offers elegance, seclusion, and convenience. Ranging from 6,000–7,200 sq. ft., these executive estates feature curated floor plans with

    Karen Bolyard Karen Bolyard Real Estate Group Brokered by eXp Realty

    714 Old Squaw Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2424 Regents Park Ln, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,732

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Radtke Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    2424 Regents Park Ln, Greensboro, NC 27455
    • /19

      Est $238,742 Not Listed For Sale

      629 Kenneth Rd, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      629 Kenneth Rd, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Whitley Alamance County Realty

  • /38

    $390,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    2 Gingerly Way, Greensboro, NC 27455

    Beautifully upgraded home in sought-after Irving Park Townhomes community. This single family home offers hardwood floors throughout and an open main level with soaring 10 ft ceilings and abundant natural light. The gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, custom cabinetry, tile backsplash, farm sink, and stainless appliances. A stunning custom marble gas fireplace anchors the spacious

    Matthew Welch Realty One Group Results Greensboro

    2 Gingerly Way, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /30

    $370,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    102 Liberty Square Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,747

    Last Listing Agent Susan Boydoh Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    102 Liberty Square Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455
    • /21

      Est $271,759 Not Listed For Sale

      4210 Bell Orchard Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4210 Bell Orchard Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chidi Akwari Akwari & Company, LLC

  • /32

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    9 Dunnberry Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

    **Seller is willing to offer credit toward a rate buy-down** This move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Greensboro offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and privacy. Step inside to a bright, open living space with soaring vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and beautiful LVP flooring throughout, giving the home a clean, modern feel. The spacious living room flows effortlessly into the

    Katelyn Manzi NextHome Triad Realty

    9 Dunnberry Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /43

    $415,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7807 Whipple Trail, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,290

    Last Listing Agent Zane Frye Keller Williams One

    7807 Whipple Trail, Greensboro, NC 27455
    • /31

      Est $227,977 Not Listed For Sale

      518 Kenneth Rd, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      518 Kenneth Rd, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren McRae Keller Williams One

  • /3

    $1,400,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,164 Sq Ft

    500 Sandra Jessup Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

    *CONSTRUCTION TO PERM* Proposed new construction by renowned local custom builder Otey Construction, offering over 4,100 finished square feet and priced to include the homesite. This refined residence showcases timeless architecture with brick and Hardie® siding, Pella windows, and an oversized three-car garage. The thoughtfully curated floor plan features 100% hardwood flooring throughout and an

    Katelyn Jenkins Howard Hanna Allen Tate Greensboro

    500 Sandra Jessup Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /35

    $481,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    817 Blue Moon Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,073

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Haynes Triad's Finest Real Estate by eXp Realty

    817 Blue Moon Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455
    • /17

      Est $233,349 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Hydrangea Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2 Hydrangea Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Scott Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

  • /30

    $345,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    6 Indigo Lake Terrace Unit E, Greensboro, NC 27455

    Lakefront Living at The Point at Lake Jeanette! Welcome to this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offering 1,544 sq/ft of comfort and convenience, plus a generous 451 sq/ft two-car garage. The split-bedroom layout ensures privacy, with the primary suite featuring a walk-in closet, a double closet, and direct access to a private balcony. Inside, you'll find a well-designed floorplan with a formal

    Candy Ausburne

    6 Indigo Lake Terrace Unit E, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /36

    $229,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4411 Baylor St, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,589

    Last Listing Agent Jan Branyon Nest Realty Greensboro

    4411 Baylor St, Greensboro, NC 27455
    • /29

      Est $234,317 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Hydrangea Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      11 Hydrangea Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Cecil Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /33

    $248,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    116 Arcaro Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

    Welcome to 116 Arcaro Drive in the Churchill Downs subdivision! This one-level, 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features plenty of recent updates including fresh paint and new carpet, making it truly move-in ready. Major systems and big-ticket items that have been updated include: a roof (2022), heat pump and air handler (2023), and water heater (2018). The home offers a great layout with a spacious floor

    Grant Martin HELP-U-SELL OF GREENSBORO

    116 Arcaro Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /32

    $275,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2524 New Garden Rd E, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,301

    Last Listing Agent Jack Barrett New Garden Realty LLC

    2524 New Garden Rd E, Greensboro, NC 27455
    • /22

      Est $248,598 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Hydrangea Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7 Hydrangea Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ana Perdue Blue Denim Real Estate

  • /2

    $639,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft

    18 Asher Ln, Greensboro, NC 27455

    D. Stone Builders townhome community in Northern Greensboro. The Hogan plan offers a open Great room, Breakfast and Kitchen area with a walk-in pantry as well as a Dining room. Primary bedroom, guest bedroom, Laundry room and two full baths on the first floor. Second floor has third bedroom with a full bath and an unfinished Bonus room option.

    Jeff Smith Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

    18 Asher Ln, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /27

    $276,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4103 King Edward Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,657

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Holbrook All About You Realty Team

    4103 King Edward Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home