18,989

Homes in ZIP Code 27834

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $119,000

    $48K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 47.66 Acres
    • $2,497 per Acre

    0 Nc 903 Unit LotWP001, Stokes, NC 27884

    Located just over one mile outside the city limits of Stokes, NC, this 47-acre tract is ready for your outdoor enjoyment. The property is primarily comprised of natural-growth hardwood timber with a mix of bay trees, offering a true blank canvas to design the ideal hunting and recreational retreat. With extensive road frontage and county water available at the road, access and convenience are

    Scott Hicks Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Nc 903 Unit LotWP001, Stokes, NC 27884
  • /50

    Starting at $1,325 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    701 Treybrooke Cir, Greenville, NC 27834

    Known as Greenville's finest in resort style living, Treybrooke Apartments is a community of contemporary design and unique amenities intended especially for the professional. Nestled on a quiet 85 acres, the location is sure to please with convenience to shopping, dining, and Uptown Greenville. Treybrooke offers private, spacious one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments, highlighted by unique

    Treybrooke Apartments

    (252) 417-2523

    701 Treybrooke Cir, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /31

    $269,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1408 Hartley Ln Unit B, Greenville, NC 27834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Homer Tyre Tyre Realty Group Inc.

    1408 Hartley Ln Unit B, Greenville, NC 27834
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 N Carolina 903, Greenville, NC 27834

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      115 N Carolina 903, Greenville, NC 27834

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Hodges Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /15

    $1,900,000

    • Land
    • 42.12 Acres
    • $45,109 per Acre

    00 Hwy 264, Greenville, NC 27834

    Key Points:1. Property has City Water, City Sewer and Natural Gas Accessibility2. 3,379 +/- Feet of Highway Frontage on Hwy 264 Bypass (Martin Luther King Jr. Highway)3. DOT Traffic Count is Approximately 14,500 Vehicles Per Day on the East Bound Lane, and 14,500 In the West Bound Lane4. Property is Zoned "Unoffensive Industry".This is a Great Property with lots of

    Michael Ingalls Ingalls Realty Group, LLC

    00 Hwy 264, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /27

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2204 Wandsworth Dr, Greenville, NC 27834

    Discover your perfect home at Arlington Pointe Apartments in the heart of Greenville, NC!Whether you're a student at East Carolina University or Pitt Community College, a professional working nearby, or a family seeking a welcoming community, Arlington Pointe offers comfortable, convenient living tailored to your lifestyle. Our community of 84 thoughtfully designed one- and two-bedroom

    Arlington Pointe

    (252) 351-2054

    2204 Wandsworth Dr, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /54

    $417,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    901 Megan Dr, Greenville, NC 27834

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,422

    Last Listing Agent Scott Harris HARRIS REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC

    901 Megan Dr, Greenville, NC 27834
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      4507 Laurel Ridge Dr Unit B, Greenville, NC 27834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4507 Laurel Ridge Dr Unit B, Greenville, NC 27834

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,900
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kinsey Russell Kinsey Russell Real Estate, LLC

  • /14

    $729,000

    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $17,357 per Acre

    396 Staton House Rd, Greenville, NC 27834

    Opportunities like this are incredibly rare in Pitt County, NC. This unique 42-acre property features an expansive 33-acre pond, offering unmatched recreational potential just minutes from downtown Greenville.Whether you enjoy fishing, boating, kayaking, or simply spending time on the water, this property delivers. A small island nestled within the pond creates a one-of-a-kind focal point,

    Aaron Sutton National Land Realty

    396 Staton House Rd, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /40

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1600-1606 W Arlington Blvd, Greenville, NC 27834

    The Avery Apartments is ideally located in Greenville, NC, offering a convenient lifestyle close to the city's key employers, schools, and everyday essentials. Our community features spacious, animal-friendly two-bedroom apartments designed with comfort and practicality in mind.Living at The Avery puts you just minutes from ECU Health Medical Center, East Carolina University, and downtown

    The Avery Apartments

    (252) 417-2866

    1600-1606 W Arlington Blvd, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /10

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1509 Downing Rd, Greenville, NC 27834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,936

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Newkirk UBI Realvest Services, LLC

    1509 Downing Rd, Greenville, NC 27834
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      4507 Laurel Ridge Dr Unit A, Greenville, NC 27834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4507 Laurel Ridge Dr Unit A, Greenville, NC 27834

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,900
      • Apr 22, 2025

• /23

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 117 Acres
    • $3,846 per Acre

    0 Powell Rd Unit 25096018, Greenville, NC 28586

    NC Land Company is excited to present a unique opportunity to acquire a remarkable 117-acre property boasting extensive recreational possibilities and ideal homesites. This exceptional parcel is conveniently located just 20 minutes from Greenville, NC, and 30 minutes from New Bern, NC, offering both seclusion and accessibility.The property features 300 feet of frontage on Powell Road and

    George Whitley NC Land Company

    0 Powell Rd Unit 25096018, Greenville, NC 28586
  • /40

    Starting at $1,560 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    904 Gabriel Dr, Greenville, NC 27834

    Welcome to 904 West, a premier apartment community featuring smart home technology. Offering smart home technology and sophisticated one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans, 904 West boasts resort-style amenities and a prime location, just steps from ECU Health and the ECU Brody School of Medicine in the heart of the medical district. Visit us today and discover the perfect blend of convenience

    904 West

    (252) 417-2838

    904 Gabriel Dr, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /37

    $157,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    200 Rollins Dr Unit 22, Greenville, NC 27834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,364

    Last Listing Agent Chastity Barnhill Grimes Real Estate Group

    200 Rollins Dr Unit 22, Greenville, NC 27834
    • /40

      Est $264,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Cattail Ct, Greenville, NC 27834

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      417 Cattail Ct, Greenville, NC 27834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Jacobo Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /16

    $3,176,800

    • Land
    • 312.68 Acres
    • $10,160 per Acre

    0 Gum Swamp Church Rd, Belvoir, NC 27834

    Key Points:1. 466 +/- Feet of Gum Swamp Church Road Highway Frontage.2. 7,080 +/- Feet of Interior Roads.3. Timber was harvested in last half of 2025. Property was replanted in March of 2026 with 3rd generation Loblolly Pines with 10-foot x 10-foot spacing.4. Property has possible sand mining opportunities.This tract is a great long term investment opportunity.

    Michael Ingalls Ingalls Realty Group, LLC

    0 Gum Swamp Church Rd, Belvoir, NC 27834
  • /13

    Starting at $1,049 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    945-955 Spring Forest Rd, Greenville, NC 27834

    Spring Lake Apartments is ideally situated on Spring Forest Road in Greenville, NC, right in the heart of the city's growing Medical District. Our community offers spacious, animal-friendly 2-bedroom apartments thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience.Living at Spring Lake means being just minutes away from ECU Health Medical Center, East Carolina University's Health Sciences campus, and

    Spring Lake Apartments

    (252) 558-4887

    945-955 Spring Forest Rd, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /23

    $227,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3304 Tatlock Way Unit D, Greenville, NC 27834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    3304 Tatlock Way Unit D, Greenville, NC 27834
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      836 Sarah Rebecca Dr Unit B, Greenville, NC 27834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      836 Sarah Rebecca Dr Unit B, Greenville, NC 27834

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Nichols eXp Realty

  • /10

    $337,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    Hayden Plan at Carter Ridge, Greenville, NC 27834

    The Hayden is one of our two-story plans featured at Carter Ridge in Greenville, North Carolina, offering 3 modern elevations. The home features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,511 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer connecting to a home office, then lead into the center of the home. This open-concept space features a large living

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3200 Carr Dr Unit 36200691, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /21

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3400 Evans St, Greenville, NC 27834

    Upscale apartments in a quiet community located just minutes away from Vidant Medical center and within close proximity to ECU and PCC. Choose from 1 bed / 1 bath, 2 bed/2 bath or 3 bed/ 2 bath units and enjoy awesome features such as a fire place, open spacious layouts, complete laundry/storage room and fenced in back patio.

    Willoughby

    (252) 417-2683

    3400 Evans St, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /20

    $197,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4119 Laurel Ridge Dr Unit F, Greenville, NC 27834

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,862

    4119 Laurel Ridge Dr Unit F, Greenville, NC 27834
    • /12

      Est $342,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      1517 Downing Rd, Greenville, NC 27834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1517 Downing Rd, Greenville, NC 27834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

• /36

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    3516 Richter Way Unit B, Greenville, NC 27834

    This end-unit townhome offers a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout with a clean, practical setup. The main level is open, with the kitchen and living area connected in a way that makes everyday use straightforward. The kitchen includes granite countertops, tile backsplash, a pantry, and nearby storage. There's also a half bath and direct access to the one-car garage, which is wired for an electric

    Stephen Nilsen eXp Realty

    3516 Richter Way Unit B, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /11

    Starting at $875 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3309 Landmark St, Greenville, NC 27834

    Ivy Court Apartments in Greenville, NC offers comfortable one- and two-bedroom homes with full HVAC and in-unit dishwasher. Each apartment includes washer/dryer connections and a private balcony. Onsite parking and a location within walking distance to retail add convenience for daily errands and shopping. Thoughtfully designed for easy living, Ivy Court provides practical features in a

    Ivy Court Apartments

    (252) 417-2139

    3309 Landmark St, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /4

    $214,991

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    185 Lang Farm Rd, Greenville, NC 27834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJH Brokerage NC LLC

    185 Lang Farm Rd, Greenville, NC 27834
    • /19

      Est $144,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      3102 Ashland Dr, Greenville, NC 27834

      3102 Ashland Dr, Greenville, NC 27834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Johnson Caroline Johnson Real Estate Inc

  • /2

    $379,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    2044 N Carolina 903, Greenville, NC 27834

    Brand-new construction featuring the popular Alan Plan. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a finished bonus room, a 2-car garage, and both a patio and deck for outdoor enjoyment. LVP flooring runs throughout the main level, all of which is situated on a generous 2-acre lot.

    Mary Ann Fleming United Real Estate East Carolina

    2044 N Carolina 903, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /8

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3003 Caldwell Ct, Greenville, NC 27834

    HOUSING VOUCHER ACCEPTEDHOUSING VOUCHER ACCEPTEDPET FRIENDLY HOMENEW AND COMPLETELY RENOVATEDDiscover this charming property in Greenville, NC. This apartment has just been renewed, don't miss out on it. Make this your new home!With this great space, you're right at home. To learn more about this property, schedule a showingAccessible to Pitt Community College, groceries, dine-out

    (984) 240-8441

    3003 Caldwell Ct, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /25

    $359,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2298 Kinsaul-Willoughby Rd, Greenville, NC 27834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Grimes Grimes Real Estate Group

    2298 Kinsaul-Willoughby Rd, Greenville, NC 27834
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      2226 Sweet Bay Dr Unit B, Greenville, NC 27834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2226 Sweet Bay Dr Unit B, Greenville, NC 27834

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,500
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mona Sethi Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

  • /42

    $367,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    1863 Branson Ct, Farmville, NC 27828

    Come tour 1863 Branson Ct.! One of our new homes at Dail Farm, located in Farmville, NC. The Wilmington is one of our two-story plans featured at Dail Farm, offering 3 modern elevations. The Wilmington is a spacious two-story single-family home, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2-car garage, and 2,824 sq ft. of living space. The moment you step inside the home you will be greeted by the foyer

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1863 Branson Ct, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /20

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2905 Cedar Creek Rd, Greenville, NC 27834

    Property Id: 1212574This beautiful, recently renovated 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom end unit townhome has the most ideal location as it sits in a quiet and safe neighborhood, walking/biking distance to ECU Health and Medical school campus. Bus stop is less than a block away for transport to anywhere in Greenville. Ideal for students, professionals or a family. A gorgeous first floor living

    (754) 354-5794

    2905 Cedar Creek Rd, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /12

    $98,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    101 W Victoria Ct Unit B, Greenville, NC 27834

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,184

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Williams Emerald Coast Realty, LLC

    101 W Victoria Ct Unit B, Greenville, NC 27834
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      3301 Tatlock Way Unit E, Greenville, NC 27834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3301 Tatlock Way Unit E, Greenville, NC 27834

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /31

    $310,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft

    111 Antler Rd, Greenville, NC 27834

    Quiet living in the heart of Greenville! Welcome to your new home featuring four bedrooms (plus a bonus room!), 2.5 baths, a fenced back yard, and a great screened-in porch. Don't forget the two car garage! Sit in your dine-in kitchen and gaze out the bay window into the peacefully shaded back yard, or entertain guests in the formal dining room. With four bedrooms, there is room for everyone -

    Patrick Reid Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

    111 Antler Rd, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /13

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    344 Haven Dr, Greenville, NC 27834

    Seize the opportunity to make 344 Haven Dr. #W4, Greenville, NC your new home! This charming 2-bedroom townhouse is a cozy retreat featuring 1.5 baths, perfectly designed for comfortable living. Spanning 1,042 square feet, this inviting space offers plenty of room for relaxation and entertainment. Imagine unwinding by the beautiful fireplace on a chilly evening, creating the perfect ambiance for

    (252) 888-5147

    344 Haven Dr, Greenville, NC 27834
    • /31

      Est $214,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      4125 Laurel Ridge Dr Unit A, Greenville, NC 27834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4125 Laurel Ridge Dr Unit A, Greenville, NC 27834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,990
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home