17,530

Greenville, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft

    6413 Stonewall St, Greenville, TX 75402

    Finding a first-time buyer or downsizing home that checks every single box is rare, but this one truly delivers. From the painted brick with window shutter accents to the thoughtful interior layout with updated finishes, this property combines modern style with a convenient location that makes daily life easy. Inside you will find newer paint and flooring throughout with updated kitchen touches.

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Sawatsky

    OnwardTX Real Estate Advisors

    (430) 216-1441

    6413 Stonewall St, Greenville, TX 75402
  • /13

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    50021 Del ra Dr, Greenville, TX 75402

    UPDATED AND MOVE IN READY! 3 bedroom, 1 full bath and 1 half bath, 1452 sq ft., 2 Living areas, wood burning Fireplace! Detached 1 car Garage, Landscaped yard. Fenced Back yard. Kitchen appliances are smooth top Electric Range, built in Microwave and dishwasher. Great location, close to schools, shopping and L-3 Harris! HVAC and City Utilities! Lamar Elementary school, just one-third of a mile

    Agent Photo

    LaQuita Marshall

    Century 21 First Group

    (430) 249-1899

    50021 Del ra Dr, Greenville, TX 75402
  • /40

    $1,900,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1684 County Road 3318, Greenville, TX 75402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,855,587

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Sykes The Agency Frisco

    1684 County Road 3318, Greenville, TX 75402
    • /38

      Est $206,642 Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Walnut St, Greenville, TX 75401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1805 Walnut St, Greenville, TX 75401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lori Hawkins Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /33

    $224,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft

    6505 Flamingo Rd, Greenville, TX 75402

    Step inside 6505 Flamingo Rd—a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that’s truly move-in ready! Recently updated with fresh paint, new flooring, and more, this home blends modern touches with everyday comfort. The open floorplan creates a seamless flow from the living area to the kitchen and dining spaces, making it ideal for both entertaining and relaxing. Outside, you’ll love the spacious backyard

    Agent Photo

    Dennisha Denney

    3D Real Estate Team - RE/MAX F

    (430) 243-2271

    6505 Flamingo Rd, Greenville, TX 75402
  • /30

    Starting at $1,225 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4485 Traders Rd, Greenville, TX 75402

    Our community offers a variety of floor plans and amenities designed to cater to your every need. Experience exceptional living that seamlessly blends comfort, convenience, and style. We look forward to sharing more about our apartment community with you.

    Freestone Greenville

    (903) 494-6408

    4485 Traders Rd, Greenville, TX 75402
  • /13

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    700 Cleveland St, Greenville, TX 75401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,846

    Last Listing Agent Charmaine Byers Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    700 Cleveland St, Greenville, TX 75401
    • /32

      Est $221,149 Not Listed For Sale

      506 Charlotte St, Greenville, TX 75402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      506 Charlotte St, Greenville, TX 75402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kris Dolezel All City

  • /39

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft

    108 Red Cloud Dr, Greenville, TX 75402

    Convenient location, Well Maintained, Great Curb appeal, Corner lot, Beautiful Wrought Iron Fenced Courtyard, Large L-shaped Back Yard with Privacy fence, Storage Building and Screened in Sunroom! This Gorgeous 3-bedroom, 2-full baths, Open Floor Plan, with Office, that could be a 4th bedroom, has it all! Enjoy entertaining family and friends as you enter to an oversized, Living Room with

    Agent Photo

    LaQuita Marshall

    Century 21 First Group

    (430) 272-3608

    108 Red Cloud Dr, Greenville, TX 75402
  • /18

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8511 Christie Ln, Greenville, TX 75402

    Brand New beautiful 3 bedrooms duplex with Split Bedrooms. Open Floor Plan with High Ceiling. Wood Floor in All living areas. Carpet in Bedrooms only. Upgraded lighting throughout. Large kitchen with Granite Countertop, undermounted sink, Walk-in Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances. Spacious Master Bath with tiles surrounded. Master Closet with access to Laundry Room. Lots of Cabinets Space. MUD

    Agent Photo

    Pei-Wen Ting

    Grand Ark LLC

    (430) 234-4493

    8511 Christie Ln, Greenville, TX 75402
  • /15

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    127 Lipan St, Greenville, TX 75402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,714

    Last Listing Agent Kim Jones Keller Williams Rockwall

    127 Lipan St, Greenville, TX 75402
    • /26

      Est $252,145 Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Sayle St, Greenville, TX 75401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1209 Sayle St, Greenville, TX 75401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Maisch Zero Dollar Listings, LLC

  • /34

    $570,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft

    647 County Road 3318, Greenville, TX 75402

    Welcome to a stunning custom-built barndominium that perfectly blends modern design with country living. Tucked among mature trees, this beautifully crafted home offers both privacy and convenience, giving you the best of Texas charm with a touch of modern elegance. The inviting covered porch framed with wooden beams sets the tone for what’s inside. An open-concept layout filled with natural

    Agent Photo

    Shaina Laub

    EXP REALTY

    (430) 209-4821

    647 County Road 3318, Greenville, TX 75402
  • /30

    Starting at $860 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3201 Kari Ln, Greenville, TX 75402

    ? Southridge Apartments – Where Comfort Meets Community ?Welcome to Southridge Apartments, a charming two-story community nestled in the heart of Greenville, TX. Built in 1986 and thoughtfully maintained, Southridge offers the perfect blend of classic character and modern convenience. With 160 spacious units, our residents enjoy a peaceful neighborhood feel while staying connected to

    Southridge

    (903) 494-3161

    3201 Kari Ln, Greenville, TX 75402
  • /37

    $620,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    294 County Road 4107, Greenville, TX 75401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julissa Pineda Only 1 Realty Group North Dallas

    294 County Road 4107, Greenville, TX 75401
    • /3

      Est $311,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1604 Clark St, Greenville, TX 75401

      1604 Clark St, Greenville, TX 75401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Ash eXp Realty LLC

  • /29

    $269,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft

    620 Turtle Creek Dr, Greenville, TX 75402

    Price Improvement!! Discover the Comfort, Style, and Convenience of 620 Turtle Creek Drive! Get ready to fall in love with a home that truly has it all. Nestled in a well-established, sought-after neighborhood, 620 Turtle Creek Drive offers the perfect blend of warmth, functionality, and location. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the inviting open floor plan, designed to bring

    Agent Photo

    Dennisha Denney

    3D Real Estate Team - RE/MAX F

    (430) 261-2867

    620 Turtle Creek Dr, Greenville, TX 75402
  • /16

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    902 Clark St, Greenville, TX 75401

    This home was recently remodeled. The home features three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, Kitchen, a dining room washer, and dryer connections huge backyard. Corner lot in a quiet neighborhood with easy access to major highways.

    Agent Photo

    Vivian Salas

    RE/MAX Dallas Suburbs

    (430) 243-3273

    902 Clark St, Greenville, TX 75401
  • /27

    $129,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1204 Traders Rd, Greenville, TX 75402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,333

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Davis Vickies Real Estate Group, Inc

    1204 Traders Rd, Greenville, TX 75402
    • /40

      Est $343,045 Not Listed For Sale

      193 County Road 2204, Greenville, TX 75402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      193 County Road 2204, Greenville, TX 75402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 187 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randy Tarpley Tarpley, REALTORS

  • /40

    $599,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,366 Sq Ft

    6400 Creekside Dr, Greenville, TX 75402

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to this exceptional residence offering timeless charm, quality craftsmanship, and functional design throughout. Situated on a beautifully maintained 0.5671-acre lot within a quiet, established neighborhood. This impressive property features a spacious main home complemented by secondary living quarters, ideal for multigenerational living, guests, or extended stays. The

    Agent Photo

    Dennisha Denney

    3D Real Estate Team - RE/MAX F

    (430) 540-7900

    6400 Creekside Dr, Greenville, TX 75402
  • /45

    Starting at $1,058 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1905 Center Point Ln, Greenville, TX 75402

    With modern living spaces and desirable amenities, you’ll find the best home right here at Cross Timbers Apartments in Greenville, TX! We take pride in giving our residents an unbelievable living experience by offering top-notch customer service and a welcoming community atmosphere. Here, you’ll find enticing amenities including a fenced dog park, a stainless-steel appliance package, 2”

    Cross Timbers Apartments

    (903) 500-8229

    1905 Center Point Ln, Greenville, TX 75402
  • /2

    $617,495 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    8275 Westburn St, Greenville, TX 75402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,752

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    8275 Westburn St, Greenville, TX 75402
    • /36

      Est $319,993 Not Listed For Sale

      2184 County Road 1077, Greenville, TX 75401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2184 County Road 1077, Greenville, TX 75401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Gipson OnwardTX Real Estate Advisors

  • /33

    $344,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft

    4 Patterson Dr, Greenville, TX 75402

    Spacious home with multiple large, flexible living & dining areas plus a huge, covered patio for year-round entertaining. Gleaming floors, replaced insulated windows, and a centerpiece historic fireplace surround add warmth and character. Major updates include new PVC drain lines, new 5-ton HVAC with gas heat, and replaced electrical wiring throughout. A rare blend of charm, space, and big-ticket

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Sawatsky

    OnwardTX Real Estate Advisors

    (430) 758-5291

    4 Patterson Dr, Greenville, TX 75402
  • /21

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    905 Tippit Ln, Greenville, TX 75402

    Absolutely gorgeous home by Scott Ellis Homes! Tile flooring throughout this 3-bedroom, 2 full baths, and 2-car garage house. Home includes an open 10-foot ceiling living space, granite countertop, large kitchen island, under cabinet lighting, white cabinets, separate shower and tub, dual sinks in master bedroom, ceiling fan in each room, crown molding, blinds, frameless shower, covered back

    Agent Photo

    William Yan

    Keller Williams Frisco Stars

    (430) 294-1944

    905 Tippit Ln, Greenville, TX 75402
  • /33

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5930 Colorado St, Greenville, TX 75402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hector Pimentel RE/MAX DFW Associates

    5930 Colorado St, Greenville, TX 75402
    • /4

      Est $390,549 Not Listed For Sale

      2704 Jones St, Greenville, TX 75401

      • Studio
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2704 Jones St, Greenville, TX 75401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sharp

  • /28

    $239,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    4005 Simonds St, Greenville, TX 75401

    **Guest House or MOTHER IN LAW suite Attached** This house comes with a REDUCED RATE as low as 5.125% (APR 5.464%) as of 04-20-2026. This is a seller paid rate-buydown that reduces the buyer’s interest rate and monthly payment. Terms apply, see disclosures for more information.** Completely remodeled, quaint, and comfy home in Greenville! This beautifully updated property offers a total of 1,850

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Pryor

    JPAR - Rockwall

    (903) 582-7518

    4005 Simonds St, Greenville, TX 75401
  • /40

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4900 Joe Ramsey Blvd E, Greenville, TX 75401

    Located 45 minutes from Dallas via I-30, this unique community features one and two-bedroom designs, some equipped with a private multi-windowed solarium, Faux wood blinds and flooring & ceiling fans. Other amenities include a fully-equipped exercise room, pool and Jacuzzi, free video library for residents, laundry connections (equipment available) and playscape. Inquire about preferred employee

    Solarium

    (903) 494-7281

    4900 Joe Ramsey Blvd E, Greenville, TX 75401
  • /31

    $464,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2989 Canvas Back Dr, Greenville, TX 75402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,689

    Last Listing Agent Brett Hall Century 21 First Group

    2989 Canvas Back Dr, Greenville, TX 75402
    • /19

      Est $210,500 Not Listed For Sale

      3073 County Road 1061, Greenville, TX 75401

      • Built 2000
      3073 County Road 1061, Greenville, TX 75401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jodie Mayo Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /13

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft

    4017 Pickett St, Greenville, TX 75401

    A beautifully remodeled house with an extra size lot. This property offers 3-bedroom, 2 bath home with modern upgrades and timeless charm. Enjoy brand-new flooring, updated kitchen and bathrooms, fresh paint throughout, new appliances and a spacious backyard perfect for entertaining. This house is located in the Heart of Greenville located just 35 miles northeast of the Dallas Ft. Worth

    Agent Photo

    Angel Bejar

    Hart of Texas

    (430) 218-3991

    4017 Pickett St, Greenville, TX 75401
  • /18

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8507 Christie Ln, Greenville, TX 75402

    Beautiful 3 bedrooms duplex with Split Bedrooms. Open Floor Plan with High Ceiling. Wood Floor in All living areas. Carpet in Bedrooms only. Upgraded lighting throughout. Large kitchen with Granite Countertop, undermounted sink, Walk-in Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances. Spacious Master Bath with tiles surrounded. Master Closet with access to Laundry Room. Lots of Cabinets Space. MUD Bench.

    Agent Photo

    Pei-Wen Ting

    Grand Ark LLC

    (430) 294-2068

    8507 Christie Ln, Greenville, TX 75402
  • /38

    $419,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4311 County Road 2234, Greenville, TX 75402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,176

    Last Listing Agent Christina Lafferty Christina Lafferty Realty LLC

    4311 County Road 2234, Greenville, TX 75402
    • /17

      Est $196,704 Not Listed For Sale

      623 Cleveland St, Greenville, TX 75401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      623 Cleveland St, Greenville, TX 75401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Sutton All City

  • /28

    $297,359

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft

    2514 Henry St, Greenville, TX 75401

    Step into a timeless piece of Greenville’s history just two blocks from the heart of downtown. This spacious two-story home offers over 3,400 square feet of potential and charm on an oversized 0.403-acre corner lot. Originally built in 1968, it retains elegant architectural details that are hard to find today—original wood floors, tall ceilings, intricate moldings, French doors, vintage light

    Agent Photo

    Diana Gomez

    EXP REALTY

    (430) 237-3491

    2514 Henry St, Greenville, TX 75401
  • /30

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1600 Joe Ramsey Blvd N, Greenville, TX 75401

    2 Beds | 1 Baths | 855 Square Ft. - Located in the quiet and country outskirts of historic Greenville, TX. Located just 30 minutes from Dallas. Conveniently located next to US-380 W and on US-69. Our apartments boast professionally cleaned carpets, an efficient kitchen with a full-sized range/gas stove, plenty of cabinet space, and full-sized refrigerator, full bathtub, and upgraded

    Hacienda Villa

    (903) 408-3970

    1600 Joe Ramsey Blvd N, Greenville, TX 75401
  • /36

    $342,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    250 Brent Ln, Greenville, TX 75402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ellis Tarpley, REALTORS

    250 Brent Ln, Greenville, TX 75402
    • /18

      Est $275,558 Not Listed For Sale

      704 Cleveland St, Greenville, TX 75401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      704 Cleveland St, Greenville, TX 75401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Foster Texoma Land & Home Team

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Greenville, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$266,952
Median Single Family Sale Price
$265,950
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$252,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$155
Number of Homes for Sale
289
Last 12 months Home Sales
543
Months of Supply
6.40
Median List Price
$274,990
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home