208

Recently Sold Homes in 06831

Section Image
  • /8

    $1,285,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    55 Byram Terrace Dr Unit B, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,347,356

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Archino Sotheby's International Realty

    55 Byram Terrace Dr Unit B, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • /21

    $1,035,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    112 Greenwich Hills Dr, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Klaeboe Cerussi Compass Connecticut, LLC

    112 Greenwich Hills Dr, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • 10 Walker Ct, Greenwich, CT 06831

    $1,195,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10 Walker Ct, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $735/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,219,711

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Powers Houlihan Lawrence

    10 Walker Ct, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • 424 Taconic Rd, Stamford, CT 06904

    $2,995,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    424 Taconic Rd, Stamford, CT 06904

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $574/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Magyar William Raveis Real Estate

    424 Taconic Rd, Stamford, CT 06904
  • /30

    $4,100,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    164 Clapboard Ridge Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $788/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Clarke Gilbride Sotheby's International Realty

    164 Clapboard Ridge Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • 40 Ettl Ln Unit 17, Greenwich, CT 06831

    $1,850,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    40 Ettl Ln Unit 17, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,832

    Last Listing Agent Julie Carney William Raveis Real Estate

    40 Ettl Ln Unit 17, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • 3A Morgan Ave, Greenwich, CT 06831

    $1,100,002

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3A Morgan Ave, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Collins Anderson Associates LTD

    3A Morgan Ave, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • /63

    $2,570,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    979 Lake Ave, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $647/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Claroni Sotheby's International Realty

    979 Lake Ave, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • /38

    $6,200,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    21 Aiken Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $923/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krissy Blake Sotheby's International Realty

    21 Aiken Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • 1065 King St, Greenwich, CT 06831

    $1,606,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1065 King St, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaye Lewis Houlihan Lawrence

    1065 King St, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • /21

    $2,025,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    46 Stonehedge Dr S, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $754/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marilynne Stratton Sotheby's International Realty

    46 Stonehedge Dr S, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • /2

    $8,450,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    895 Lake Ave, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 11,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie McElwreath Sotheby's International Realty

    895 Lake Ave, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • 2 Homestead Ln Unit 410, Greenwich, CT 06831

    $427,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2 Homestead Ln Unit 410, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Nedder Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    2 Homestead Ln Unit 410, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • 85 Cutler Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831

    $2,300,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    85 Cutler Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,337,515

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Gutierrez Alliance R.E. Consultants

    85 Cutler Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • /2

    $1,675,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    28 Curt Terrace, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,731,134

    Last Listing Agent Robin Bartholomew BHHS New England Properties

    28 Curt Terrace, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • /23

    $1,152,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    17 Meadow Dr, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Above List Price
    • $866/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Feda Coldwell Banker Realty

    17 Meadow Dr, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • /30

    $1,410,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    18 Guilford Ln, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ciambriello Houlihan Lawrence

    18 Guilford Ln, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • /25

    $925,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    52 Almira Dr Unit D, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cate Keeney Sotheby's International Realty

    52 Almira Dr Unit D, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • /2

    $7,750,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    36 Baldwin Farms N, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 8,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $889/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,663,412

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS NON MLS

    36 Baldwin Farms N, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • /2

    $8,372,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    13 Wyckham Hill Ln, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 9,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $919/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,247,827

13 Wyckham Hill Ln, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • /2

    $3,100,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    9 Hillside Dr, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $812/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Tretter Lynch Compass Connecticut, LLC

    9 Hillside Dr, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • /21

    $1,235,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    70 Glenville St, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elsa Case Houlihan Lawrence

    70 Glenville St, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • /2

    $1,695,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    226 Pemberwick Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $685/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Karson Houlihan Lawrence

    226 Pemberwick Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • /42

    $5,600,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    21 Pecksland Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,132/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,048,822

21 Pecksland Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • /32

    $6,550,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    28 Thunder Mountain Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 7 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 10,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $611/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,557,215

    Last Listing Agent B.K. Bates Houlihan Lawrence

    28 Thunder Mountain Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • /19

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    501 W Lyon Farm Dr Unit 501, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Russell Brown Harris Stevens LLC

    501 W Lyon Farm Dr Unit 501, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • /29

    $4,500,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    10 Wyckham Hill Ln, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $732/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eva Penson Sotheby's International Realty

    10 Wyckham Hill Ln, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • /42

    $1,800,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    12 Hickory Dr Unit B, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daminder Sawhney BHHS New England Properties

    12 Hickory Dr Unit B, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • 416 Taconic Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831

    $4,650,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    416 Taconic Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,602,614

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Bates Houlihan Lawrence

    416 Taconic Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • 301 River W, Greenwich, CT 06831

    $892,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    301 River W, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,624

    Last Listing Agent Liz Eckert William Raveis Real Estate

    301 River W, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • /40

    $3,310,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    7 Dearfield Ln, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 3 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,117/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Allan Houlihan Lawrence

    7 Dearfield Ln, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • 50 Almira Dr Unit B, Greenwich, CT 06831

    $1,000,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    50 Almira Dr Unit B, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Eckert William Raveis Real Estate

    50 Almira Dr Unit B, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • /31

    $4,200,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    69 Taconic Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,023,121

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Mancuso Houlihan Lawrence

    69 Taconic Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • /43

    $6,410,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    280 Round Hill Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 6 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 10,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Holey Sotheby's International Realty

    280 Round Hill Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • /13

    $3,500,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    528 Round Hill Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $875,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 247 Days On Market

528 Round Hill Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • 12B Hickory Dr, Greenwich, CT 06831

    $1,800,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    12B Hickory Dr, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,339,561

    Last Listing Agent Daminder Sawhney Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    12B Hickory Dr, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • /19

    $1,200,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    24 Homestead Ln Unit B, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $740/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Zislis Higgins Group Greenwich

    24 Homestead Ln Unit B, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • 20 Highland Place, Greenwich, CT 06831

    $1,300,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    20 Highland Place, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Searight Compass Connecticut, LLC

    20 Highland Place, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • /43

    $2,900,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    66 Sumner Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 353 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Balducci Compass Connecticut, LLC

    66 Sumner Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • 60 Locust Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831

    $3,100,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    60 Locust Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,745/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Young William Raveis Real Estate

    60 Locust Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home