12,053

Homes in ZIP Code 46142

Section Image
  • /25

    $224,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    1622 Library Blvd, Greenwood, IN 46142

    Welcome to your new home! This beautiful home features, 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, with convenient maintenance-free living. The HOA takes care of Snow removal, and lawn care. Enjoy the spacious open concept layout. The large living room features expansive windows that fill the space with natural light. The kitchen has ample counter and cabinet space with a pantry. Go upstairs to find oversized

    James Rumell Realty HD

    1622 Library Blvd, Greenwood, IN 46142
  • /2

    $279,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3891 Kristi Way, Greenwood, IN 46142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,674

    Last Listing Agent David Ebeyer Ebeyer Realty, LLC

    3891 Kristi Way, Greenwood, IN 46142
    • /48

      Est $555,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Southwind Ln, Greenwood, IN 46142

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      60 Southwind Ln, Greenwood, IN 46142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Schwark Ebeyer Realty, LLC

  • /73

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft

    399 W Wiley St, Greenwood, IN 46142

    PRIME location in the heart of downtown Greenwood! Homes in this area do not come around often! A 3 minute distance to your favorites like Vino Villa, Yokohama, or Fresh Pots Coffee Bar! Perched on a charming corner lot with NO HOA, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is bursting with character and is ready for its new owner. A large main floor features a living room, dining room, and 2 ample bedrooms,

    Danielle Buschur F.C. Tucker Company

    399 W Wiley St, Greenwood, IN 46142
  • /48

    $373,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3975 Creekwood Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,059

    Last Listing Agent Craig DeBoor Real Broker, LLC

    3975 Creekwood Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142
    • /46

      Est $604,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 Southwind Way, Greenwood, IN 46142

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      153 Southwind Way, Greenwood, IN 46142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Steele Dropped Members

  • /69

    $585,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,032 Sq Ft

    950 Silver Hill Ln, Greenwood, IN 46142

    Welcome to this exceptionally spacious and beautiful all brick home in the sought-after Center Grove School District. Perfectly located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this home has a combination of size (5,100+ Sq Ft), outdoor amenities, and versatility. The main level features a soaring great room with a cozy wood fireplace. Three generously sized bedrooms, three full bathrooms, a bright

    Philip Langhammer Ebeyer Realty, LLC

    950 Silver Hill Ln, Greenwood, IN 46142
  • /40

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    312 Wales Ct, Greenwood, IN 46142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,615

    Last Listing Agent Dejan Minoski Real Broker, LLC

    312 Wales Ct, Greenwood, IN 46142
    • /51

      Est $425,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Southwind Ct, Greenwood, IN 46142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      167 Southwind Ct, Greenwood, IN 46142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,400
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joy Pittman Homeworks, LLC

  • /27

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft

    5400 Wakefield Dr S, Greenwood, IN 46142

    Welcome to 5400 Wakefield Dr S in Greenwood. Built in 2003, this beautifully updated two-story traditional home has been thoughtfully improved throughout and is truly move-in ready, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, approximately 1,923 sqf of above-grade living space, and a spacious attached 2-car garage. The approximately 930 sqf fully finished basement, plus a utility room, is divided into

    Rebecca Lynne Wezensky S & R Realty, LLC

    5400 Wakefield Dr S, Greenwood, IN 46142
  • /42

    $404,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5325 Tracey Jo Rd, Greenwood, IN 46142

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,018

    Last Listing Agent Ali Rahimi Trueblood Real Estate

    5325 Tracey Jo Rd, Greenwood, IN 46142
    • /44

      Est $295,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      375 Shadow Rd, Greenwood, IN 46142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      375 Shadow Rd, Greenwood, IN 46142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cal Findley Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /28

    $124,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    315 Elmead Ct Unit 3017, Greenwood, IN 46142

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo in Greenwood, filled with natural light and modern finishes throughout. The south-facing layout brings in sunshine all day, while new windows and a patio door enhance both comfort and efficiency. The kitchen features concrete countertops, a classic subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and recessed lighting-perfect for

    Kolby Smethers F.C. Tucker Company

    315 Elmead Ct Unit 3017, Greenwood, IN 46142
  • /41

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    341 Leisure Ln, Greenwood, IN 46142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,725

    Last Listing Agent Andy Ludlow eXp Realty, LLC

    341 Leisure Ln, Greenwood, IN 46142
    • /30

      Est $299,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      374 Shadow Rd, Greenwood, IN 46142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      374 Shadow Rd, Greenwood, IN 46142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,240
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Gray HoosierWise Realty

  • /46

    $599,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,241 Sq Ft

    3625 Sugar Maple Ct, Greenwood, IN 46142

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated retreat tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Walnut Woods neighborhood! Located in Center Grove schools at 3625 Sugar Maple Ct in Greenwood, this thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 3 full bathroom home offers the perfect blend of style, space, and functionality. Step inside and you'll immediately notice the updated flooring that flows

    Andrew Prince CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    3625 Sugar Maple Ct, Greenwood, IN 46142
  • /33

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    810 Ramblin Rd, Greenwood, IN 46142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,600

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Brooks United Real Estate Indpls

    810 Ramblin Rd, Greenwood, IN 46142
    • /47

      Est $461,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      3981 Shadow Hill Ln, Greenwood, IN 46142

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3981 Shadow Hill Ln, Greenwood, IN 46142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave Davis Dropped Members

  • /23

    $299,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    125 N Windmill Trail, Greenwood, IN 46142

    Rumor has it that 125 N Windmill Trail in Greenwood is far more than just an address; it's a perfect poised abode, utterly ready to move in and extend its inviting warmth to its fortunate new residents. Whip up culinary delights in it kitchen that truly shines, promising delightful adventures for your taste buds. Gather in the natural light family room for cozy evenings or open the sliding doors

    Kimberly Stewart Star Harbor Realty, LLC

    125 N Windmill Trail, Greenwood, IN 46142
  • /24

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    456 Old Hickory Ln, Greenwood, IN 46142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,781

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Maupin Carpenter, REALTORS®

    456 Old Hickory Ln, Greenwood, IN 46142
    • /23

      Est $306,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      3948 Shadow Hill Ct, Greenwood, IN 46142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3948 Shadow Hill Ct, Greenwood, IN 46142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pegg Kennedy F.C. Tucker Company

  • /19

    $294,000

    $33K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft

    931 Beech Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142

    This well-maintained, character-filled home is ideally located near top restaurants, shopping, and parks. Inside, you'll find an updated kitchen perfect for home chefs, a beautiful recessed family room with a cozy fireplace, and built-in storage throughout. A standout feature is the elegant spiral staircase that adds a unique architectural touch. Step outside to a fully fenced yard featuring two

    Trisha Benefield REALTY WORLD-Harbert Company

    931 Beech Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142
  • /42

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    333 Elmscourt Cir, Greenwood, IN 46142

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,668

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Wall Roger Webb Real Estate, Inc

    333 Elmscourt Cir, Greenwood, IN 46142
    • /50

      Est $323,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      3955 Shadow Hill Ct, Greenwood, IN 46142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3955 Shadow Hill Ct, Greenwood, IN 46142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Watkins Mike Watkins Real Estate Group

  • /18

    $249,900

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    4147 W Fairview Rd, Greenwood, IN 46142

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom ranch-style home in the sought-after Center Grove community. This all-brick home features a formal living room and family room with fireplace in a comfortable single-level living. Step outside to a huge backyard, perfect for entertaining, play, or creating your dream outdoor space. A wonderful opportunity to own a solid home in a great location close to schools

    Esther Sung Landtree, REALTORS®

    4147 W Fairview Rd, Greenwood, IN 46142
  • /30

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    332 Boonesboro Rd, Greenwood, IN 46142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,232

    Last Listing Agent Tony Janko Janko Realty Group

    332 Boonesboro Rd, Greenwood, IN 46142
    • /19

      Est $291,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 N Peterman Rd, Greenwood, IN 46142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      123 N Peterman Rd, Greenwood, IN 46142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Paxson Jeff Paxson Team

  • /97

    $410,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft

    231 Meadowview Ln, Greenwood, IN 46142

    Step into 231 Meadowview Lane, a beautifully crafted home in Greenwood designed for both comfort and entertaining. The heart of the home is a sprawling great room, perfect for hosting guests or relaxing with family. For the home chef, the culinary-inspired kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, a premium gas range, and a versatile movable island. Unwind in the spacious,

    Eric Wolfe Prime Real Estate ERA Powered

    231 Meadowview Ln, Greenwood, IN 46142
  • /18

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    985 Kara Ln, Greenwood, IN 46142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,798

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Morock Daniels Real Estate

    985 Kara Ln, Greenwood, IN 46142
    • /56

      Est $479,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Lake Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      302 Lake Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,900
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Mattingly House to Home Realty Solutions

  • /27

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    416 Macy Way, Greenwood, IN 46142

    Discover a lifestyle defined by comfort and expansive living at 416 Macy WAY, Greenwood, IN. Built in 1977, this 1940 square foot single-family residence offers an updated timeless appeal on a generous 0.55 acre lot. With three well-proportioned bedrooms, there is ample space for rest and rejuvenation. The primary bedroom has walk in closets with the custom design closets. The property includes

    Karen O'Neill Hoosier, REALTORS®

    416 Macy Way, Greenwood, IN 46142
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    944 Briar Patch Ln, Greenwood, IN 46142

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,465

    Last Listing Agent Sara McCord Seniors Real Estate Experts

    944 Briar Patch Ln, Greenwood, IN 46142
    • /67

      Est $387,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Meander Way, Greenwood, IN 46142

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      221 Meander Way, Greenwood, IN 46142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,450
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Grant Highgarden Real Estate

  • /130

    $579,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,455 Sq Ft

    1017 Silver Lake Cir, Greenwood, IN 46142

    Welcome to your private oasis in the highly sought-after Center Grove School District! This stunning 4-bedroom home sits on a quiet cul-de-sac within a park-like property featuring pond frontage along the entire length, offering serene water views and mature trees for ultimate privacy. The main-level oversized primary suite is a retreat of its own, featuring double sinks, a jetted tub, separate

    Ron Rose Indiana Realty Pros, Inc.

    1017 Silver Lake Cir, Greenwood, IN 46142
  • /39

    $247,500

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4944 Onslow Ct, Greenwood, IN 46142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,315

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Caperton-Bell Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    4944 Onslow Ct, Greenwood, IN 46142
    • /29

      Est $358,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      4070 Serenity Ct, Greenwood, IN 46142

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4070 Serenity Ct, Greenwood, IN 46142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marla Clemens My Agent

  • /25

    $120,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    968 Greenwood Trail W, Greenwood, IN 46142

    Welcome to 968 a beautifully updated, low-maintenance condo offering comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to find fresh vinyl plank flooring that flows through the main living areas, creating a modern and inviting feel. The kitchen has been thoughtfully upgraded with refreshed cabinetry and new countertops, providing both functionality and a clean, updated look. This home features two

    Robyn Zeigler Berkshire Hathaway Home

    968 Greenwood Trail W, Greenwood, IN 46142
  • /27

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    95 S Morgantown Rd, Greenwood, IN 46142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,592

    Last Listing Agent Katy Zirkelbach Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    95 S Morgantown Rd, Greenwood, IN 46142
    • /11

      Est $320,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 N Serenity Way, Greenwood, IN 46142

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      32 N Serenity Way, Greenwood, IN 46142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Graham New Quantum Realty Group

  • /40

    $235,000

    $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft

    970 Lincoln Park West Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142

    Beautiful ranch home in 55+ Community! Welcome to this 2-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in the desirable Lincoln Park community. This home features an open-concept kitchen, dining area, and great room with a cozy gas log fireplace-perfect for entertaining or relaxing evenings. The spacious primary suite includes a private ensuite bath, while the second bedroom offers great flexibility as a guest room or

    Angela Abraham The Modglin Group

    970 Lincoln Park West Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home