12,053

Homes in ZIP Code 46142

Section Image
  • /28

    $499,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,841 Sq Ft

    4731 Silver Springs Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142

    This custom brick ranch in the Silver Springs neighborhood offers updates throughout and plenty of space to enjoy! The family room is filled with natural light and features hardwood floors and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The attached, updated kitchen includes quartz countertops, newer appliances (2022), and the walk-in pantry of your dreams. Just off the kitchen, a stunning four-season sunroom

    Miranda Tworek @properties

    4731 Silver Springs Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142
  • /73

    $352,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1264 Old Hickory Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,970

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Strode-Gregory CC & R Realty, LLC

    1264 Old Hickory Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142
    • /21

      Est $284,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      1264 Severn Ct, Greenwood, IN 46142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1264 Severn Ct, Greenwood, IN 46142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Johnson Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /39

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    1440 Estates Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142

    3/4 acres (rear fully fenced), 4+ car garage and awesome home on a quiet street yet 5 minutes from everything does not come along very often. Quality old school constructed full limestone ranch. Surprisingly roomy and beautifully updated with new flooring, paint, lighting, electrical, appliances including washer/dryer, all mechanicals including windows, HVAC, water softener. and approx 12 year

    Traci Berry RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    1440 Estates Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142
  • /34

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    360 Hope Ct, Greenwood, IN 46142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,926

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Brooks Mark Dietel Realty, LLC

    360 Hope Ct, Greenwood, IN 46142
    • /42

      Est $319,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      1280 Severn Ct, Greenwood, IN 46142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1280 Severn Ct, Greenwood, IN 46142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Broughton Trueblood Real Estate

  • /70

    $489,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft

    275 Adrienne Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142

    Stunning! Move in Ready, Brick Windsong home, w/ 5 BR/3.5 BA and tons of tasteful updates will make you wish to place roots here. 2 Story cathedral beamed ceilinged Living room w/ scalloped HW floors, built in bookshelves and masonry wood burning fireplace provides an inviting setting for hosting friends. Enjoy meals in the formal dining room or breakfast room. The Kitchen boasts granite counter

    Jason Williamson RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    275 Adrienne Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5617 Gainesway Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,205

    Last Listing Agent Jake Stiles Coldwell Banker Stiles

    5617 Gainesway Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142
    • /27

      Est $294,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      1255 Severn Ct, Greenwood, IN 46142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1255 Severn Ct, Greenwood, IN 46142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Issac Akinrinsola Treasure Point Realty

  • /42

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft

    664 Vandyke Way, Greenwood, IN 46142

    FOXMOOR - Center Grove's Sanctuary - ALL BRICK UPDATED RANCH 3 BED 2 BATH & Covered Lanai w/ Private Backyard. Soaring Ceilings & Tons of Updates; GREAT ROOM - Gas Fireplace, 10' Ceilings, Fresh Carpet & Paint, Built In Bookshelves, Large Windows, Upgrade LED Lighting; KITCHEN: Solid Surface QUARTZ Countertops, New Tile Backsplash, LVP Flooring, Stainless Steel Appliances, Butler Pantry;

    Jeff Paxson Jeff Paxson Team

    664 Vandyke Way, Greenwood, IN 46142
  • /39

    $273,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1165 Apple Valley Rd, Greenwood, IN 46142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,285

    Last Listing Agent Biak Sang Diamond Stars Realty LLC

    1165 Apple Valley Rd, Greenwood, IN 46142
    • /18

      Est $296,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Severn Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      113 Severn Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Bow Tomorrow Realty, Inc.

  • /54

    $495,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft

    579 Ridge Rd, Greenwood, IN 46142

    Breathtakeing as you walk in to the entry. This remarkable 2 story home features a large walk out basement onto the perfactly manicured lawn. The relaxing Screened in porch also adds to the charm of this home. Come enjoy entertaining on the new large wood deck for family gatherings. Just cant get enough of this dynamic home. All bedrooms are spacious and ready for you to build your family. Great

    Doreen Harris RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    579 Ridge Rd, Greenwood, IN 46142
  • /59

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4570 Moccosin Place, Greenwood, IN 46142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,253

    Last Listing Agent Becky Gluff Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    4570 Moccosin Place, Greenwood, IN 46142
    • /40

      Est $466,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Meadowview Ln, Greenwood, IN 46142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      132 Meadowview Ln, Greenwood, IN 46142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Haiyan Gong GO Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /13

    $110,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    320 Elmead Ct Unit 2002, Greenwood, IN 46142

    This one has lots of updates. New carpet and pad. New vinyl plank flooring in the kitchen and bathroom. All new kitchen cabinets, counters, sink, disposal and dishwasher. The stove and refrigerator will stay. Bath has a new sink, faucet and countertop. A/C has been serviced. New dimmable hallway light. This one has a private carport area. There is a coin operated washer/dryer and a large mop sink

    Anna Bow Tomorrow Realty, Inc.

    320 Elmead Ct Unit 2002, Greenwood, IN 46142
  • /49

    $338,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5499 Steven Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,736

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Christen My Agent

    5499 Steven Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142
    • /36

      Est $272,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Westridge Place, Greenwood, IN 46142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      71 Westridge Place, Greenwood, IN 46142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,999
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Rodriguez Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /12

    $52,200

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    142 Shady Brook Heights Unit 142, Greenwood, IN 46142

    Beautiful 896 sq. ft. 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bright, open-concept layout! Enjoy a spacious living area that flows into a modern kitchen featuring ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and included appliances: stove, refrigerator, and dishwasher. The primary suite offers a private en-suite bath, while the second bedroom is perfect for guests or a home office. Additional highlights

    Ashley Bendler Winterbrook

    142 Shady Brook Heights Unit 142, Greenwood, IN 46142
  • /20

    $132,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    101 Greenwood Trail N, Greenwood, IN 46142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,937

    Last Listing Agent Eric Eisenmenger Trusted Realty Partners of Ind

    101 Greenwood Trail N, Greenwood, IN 46142
    • /50

      Est $290,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Westridge Place, Greenwood, IN 46142

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      79 Westridge Place, Greenwood, IN 46142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Van Ling Dropped Members

  • /37

    $449,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft

    651 Leah Way, Greenwood, IN 46142

    Spacious, updated, and full of extras, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers approximately 2,600 square feet of comfortable living with room to work, relax, and entertain. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice how much care has gone into the property. Inside, hardwood floors add warmth and character throughout the main level, while newer carpet makes the upstairs feel fresh and inviting. A large

    Mary Lach-Blake Eaglecrest Realty Group, LLC

    651 Leah Way, Greenwood, IN 46142
  • /28

    $289,900

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1572 Hunters Ln, Greenwood, IN 46142

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,778

    Last Listing Agent Ann Pence Southern Touch Realty

    1572 Hunters Ln, Greenwood, IN 46142
    • /46

      Est $375,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      449 Old Hickory Ln, Greenwood, IN 46142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      449 Old Hickory Ln, Greenwood, IN 46142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corina Jones Your Home Team

  • /32

    $515,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,349 Sq Ft

    4946 Harris Place St, Greenwood, IN 46142

    Harjeet Singh LPT Realty

    4946 Harris Place St, Greenwood, IN 46142
  • /16

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3099 S Morgantown Rd, Greenwood, IN 46142

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 332 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jass Samra Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    3099 S Morgantown Rd, Greenwood, IN 46142
    • /24

      Est $323,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Old Hickory Cir, Greenwood, IN 46142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1315 Old Hickory Cir, Greenwood, IN 46142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Bowman Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /22

    $376,000

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft

    4066 Roamin Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142

    Discover the inviting residence at 4066 Roamin DR, GREENWOOD, IN. This single-family residence in GREENWOOD, Indiana, presents a ready-to-move-in opportunity within its welcoming embrace. The living room offers an impressive space, crowned by a high, vaulted ceiling, and enriched with the charm of a beamed ceiling, creating an atmosphere of spaciousness and character. This home includes five

    Than Hnin BEB Realty LLC

    4066 Roamin Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142
  • /38

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1127 Waterford Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,170

    Last Listing Agent Laura Turner F.C. Tucker Company

    1127 Waterford Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142
    • /46

      Est $311,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      490 Old Hickory Ln, Greenwood, IN 46142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      490 Old Hickory Ln, Greenwood, IN 46142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Lew Steve Lew Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /46

    $409,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft

    451 Averitt Rd, Greenwood, IN 46142

    Welcome to 451 Averitt Road in Greenwood - Thoughtfully updated throughout, this home offers a fresh, clean feel with stylish finishes and a layout designed for convenience and comfort. This move-in ready home features a spacious open-concept layout. The kitchen offers a large center island with separate coffee bar. The living room features a beautifully tiled gas log fireplace at the center of

    Julie Merrill Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    451 Averitt Rd, Greenwood, IN 46142
  • /2

    $238,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1511 Timber Village Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,938

    Last Listing Agent Dan & Debbie Abel Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    1511 Timber Village Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142
    • /27

      Est $294,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      1269 Old Hickory Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1269 Old Hickory Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Graham Epique Inc

  • /22

    $229,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    654 Sunset Blvd, Greenwood, IN 46142

    RARE TWO BED ONE BATH BEAUTY WITH A 529 SQUARE FOOT OUTBUILDING. This home immediately stands out with its ORIGINAL HARDWOOD FLOORS and THOUGHTFUL UPDATES that give it a warm, inviting feel. The layout is simple and efficient, making the most of every square foot while still feeling comfortable and lived-in. Enjoy the LARGE OPEN CONCEPT BASEMENT, effectively doubling the usable space of the home.

    Rachel Patterson CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    654 Sunset Blvd, Greenwood, IN 46142
  • /40

    $296,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    867 Gazebo Way, Greenwood, IN 46142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,059

    Last Listing Agent Mike Cagle F.C. Tucker Company

    867 Gazebo Way, Greenwood, IN 46142
    • /75

      Est $394,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      388 N Greenbriar Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      388 N Greenbriar Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Schwartz Dropped Members

  • /28

    $270,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    4034 Never Mind Way, Greenwood, IN 46142

    An inviting single family 3 Bedroom. 2 Full Bath residence awaits at 4034 S Nevermind WAY S, located in the charming Carefree addition in city of GREENWOOD, IN. The home encompasses a living area of 1564 square feet, providing a generous expanse for daily activities and personal touches. This single-story design offers ease of movement throughout the residence, creating a practical and harmonious

    Justin Graham Epique Inc

    4034 Never Mind Way, Greenwood, IN 46142
  • /21

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    5957 Haywood Ct, Greenwood, IN 46142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,392

    Last Listing Agent Chelsi Kitchen Highgarden Real Estate

    5957 Haywood Ct, Greenwood, IN 46142
    • /14

      Est $327,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      1270 Crisfield Cir, Greenwood, IN 46142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1270 Crisfield Cir, Greenwood, IN 46142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Hamm eXpert, REALTORS®

  • /36

    $325,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft

    730 Colonial Way, Greenwood, IN 46142

    Discover Colonial Meadows in Greenwood. This all brick, ranch style home has loads of potential. It is currently incomplete and awaiting a new owner to bring life back into it. Seller says, "bring me an offer"!! Fully fenced in backyard features an inground swimming pool, spacious deck and a mini-barn for additional storage. ** HOME IS SOLD AS IS WHERE IS **

    Kyle Speckman F.C. Tucker Company

    730 Colonial Way, Greenwood, IN 46142

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home