57

Recently Sold Homes in 10925

Section Image
  • 63 Lake Trail, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $579,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    63 Lake Trail, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,235

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer DiCostanzo RE/MAX Town & Country

    63 Lake Trail, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 8 Stellar Dr, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $440,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    8 Stellar Dr, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,411

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Laswell Ora Real Estate LLC

    8 Stellar Dr, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 56 Indian Trail N, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $322,475

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    56 Indian Trail N, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,677

    Last Listing Agent Emily F Sloane Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

    56 Indian Trail N, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 8 Sterling Place, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $567,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    8 Sterling Place, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Onderdonk Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    8 Sterling Place, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • /37

    $649,900

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    17 Waterstone Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,286

    Last Listing Agent Christina Lake Davis R. Chant - Milford

    17 Waterstone Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 16 Birch Dr, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    16 Birch Dr, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,556

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Seltzer Century 21 Elite Realty

    16 Birch Dr, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 58 Furnace Trail, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $235,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    58 Furnace Trail, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,851

    Last Listing Agent Janet Guerra Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    58 Furnace Trail, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 45 Waterstone Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $630,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    45 Waterstone Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,998

    Last Listing Agent Vincent McAteer Terrie OConnor

    45 Waterstone Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 15 Park Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $478,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    15 Park Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,998

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Ramundo Keller Williams Valley Realty

    15 Park Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 30 Julie Ln, Greenwood Lake, NJ 10925

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    30 Julie Ln, Greenwood Lake, NJ 10925

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    30 Julie Ln, Greenwood Lake, NJ 10925
  • 75 Deer Trail N, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    75 Deer Trail N, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,753

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Horodecki Capri Jet Realty Corp

    75 Deer Trail N, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 65 Murray Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    65 Murray Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,364

    Last Listing Agent Mark Werner Werner Realty of New York

    65 Murray Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 11 Glendale Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $393,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    11 Glendale Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,298

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Sparks Keller Williams Realty

    11 Glendale Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 71 Furnace Trail, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    71 Furnace Trail, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,934

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Megna RE/MAX Town & Country

    71 Furnace Trail, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 44 Lake Shore Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $555,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    44 Lake Shore Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,059

    Last Listing Agent Diana Polack Compass Greater NY, LLC

    44 Lake Shore Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 523 Jersey Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    523 Jersey Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,738

    Last Listing Agent Jason Brinker RE/MAX Country Realty

    523 Jersey Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 22 Morgans Way, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    22 Morgans Way, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,321

    Last Listing Agent Susan Onderdonk Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    22 Morgans Way, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 17 Fourth Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    17 Fourth Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,259

    Last Listing Agent Linda Alverzo-Wheeler Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    17 Fourth Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 30 Julie Ln, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    30 Julie Ln, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,056

    Last Listing Agent DIANE THURBER WAMSLEY Werner Realty of New York

    30 Julie Ln, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 14 Woodlands Terrace, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    14 Woodlands Terrace, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,056

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Zanetti Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    14 Woodlands Terrace, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 44 Linden Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    44 Linden Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,798

    Last Listing Agent Carmela Lopez Borrazas Serhant LLC

    44 Linden Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 9 Deer Trail S, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    9 Deer Trail S, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,305

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Wiley Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    9 Deer Trail S, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 49 Brook Trail, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    49 Brook Trail, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,029

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Wiley Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    49 Brook Trail, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 113 Brook Trail, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    113 Brook Trail, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,557

    Last Listing Agent Paul Christman ARC Realty 1 in Sales

    113 Brook Trail, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 2 Random Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2 Random Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,086

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Bartula Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    2 Random Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 641 Jersey Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $660,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    641 Jersey Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $713/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,656

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Laswell Ora Real Estate LLC

    641 Jersey Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 64 Edgemere Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $490,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    64 Edgemere Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,293

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Reda Keller Williams Realty

    64 Edgemere Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 4 Northside Ln, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4 Northside Ln, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,065

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    4 Northside Ln, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 4 Hillcrest Dr, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $599,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4 Hillcrest Dr, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,940

    Last Listing Agent Jeanmarie Valentin HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    4 Hillcrest Dr, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 13 Walnut St, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    13 Walnut St, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,706

    Last Listing Agent Rose Daversa Hudson Valley Home Connection

    13 Walnut St, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 7 W Cove Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    7 W Cove Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,359

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Holmes Keller Williams Village Sq Rlt

    7 W Cove Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 48 Murray Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    48 Murray Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,865

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Tuhy Keller Williams Realty

    48 Murray Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 183 Old Tuxedo Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    183 Old Tuxedo Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,421

    Last Listing Agent Angela Murphy BHG Real Estate Green Team

    183 Old Tuxedo Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 67 Grove St, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    67 Grove St, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,681

    Last Listing Agent Gina Negersmith HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    67 Grove St, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 77 Woods Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $685,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    77 Woods Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,507

    Last Listing Agent Susan Onderdonk Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    77 Woods Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 47 Blueberry Hill, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $482,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    47 Blueberry Hill, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,449

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Laswell Ora Real Estate LLC

    47 Blueberry Hill, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 130 Woods Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $549,999

    Sold May 30, 2025

    130 Woods Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,096

    Last Listing Agent Vincent McAteer Terrie OConnor

    130 Woods Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 16 Serenity Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    16 Serenity Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,623

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cross HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    16 Serenity Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 11 Oakwood Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $289,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    11 Oakwood Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,134

    Last Listing Agent Carly Ebers Ridge & Valley RE Corp

    11 Oakwood Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 28 Sterling Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    28 Sterling Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,232

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Roebuck Curasi Realty, Inc.

    28 Sterling Rd, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home