4

Recently Sold Homes in 22943

Section Image
  • /31

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    820 Newtown Rd, Greenwood, VA 22943

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,610

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Monceaux COMPASS-Avenue

    820 Newtown Rd, Greenwood, VA 22943
  • /13

    $2,300,961

    Sold May 20, 2026

    720 Greenwood Rd, Greenwood, VA 22943

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $309/SF

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ridley LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    720 Greenwood Rd, Greenwood, VA 22943
  • /45

    $396,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    421 Newtown Rd, Greenwood, VA 22943

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,983

    Last Listing Agent AARON HUSSAR COMPASS-Avenue

    421 Newtown Rd, Greenwood, VA 22943
  • /24

    $174,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    8688 Brooksville Rd, Greenwood, VA 22943

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,535

    Last Listing Agent Jo Walling NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

    8688 Brooksville Rd, Greenwood, VA 22943
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home