52

Gretna, LA Homes for Rent under $900

Section Image
  • /29

    Starting at $849 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1117 Whitney Ave, Gretna, LA 70056

    Welcome home to Whitney Manor Apartments. You will find comfort and convenience when renting one of our beautiful apartment homes here. We now offer newly remodeled one, two, and three-bedroom flat and townhome options. Whitney Manor offers all of today's modern essentials and convenience to local amenities and public transportation. We can't wait to show you your new home. Contact us and

    Whitney Manor

    (504) 386-5912

    1117 Whitney Ave, Gretna, LA 70056
  • /24

    Starting at $880 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3300 Wall Blvd, Gretna, LA 70056

    Choose from our studio, 1 & 2 bedroom apartments in Gretna, Louisiana, and have it all. From a spacious layout, light-filled rooms, and convenient features and amenities, simply everything you need is right here at Stonebridge Manor Apartments. Our prime location in Gretna puts you in proximity to the best of everything in the area. With a near-perfect neighborhood like this, you’ll be mere

    Stonebridge Manor

    (504) 608-3756

    3300 Wall Blvd, Gretna, LA 70056
  • /2

    Starting at $830 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1784 Carol Sue Ave, Gretna, LA 70056

    * Pricing and availability subject to change without notice. Carol Sue Apartments is nestled in the Terrytown Community of the Westbank of Jefferson Parish. Convenient to the New Orleans Business District, major shopping centers, family parks, schools and hospitals.

    Carol Sue

    (504) 285-5277

    1784 Carol Sue Ave, Gretna, LA 70056
  • /6

    $875 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 347 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    435 6th St Unit A, Gretna, LA 70053

    This is what you have been looking for! Adult only, SINGLE occupancy, efficiency! Great location in Gretna, minutes from everything, CBD, food, shopping, East or Westbank and more. Refrigerator and stove included. NO PETS NO Smoking NO vouchers. Utilities included.

    Angie Beasley Properties Unlimited Realty LLC

    435 6th St Unit A, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /5

    $825 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    906 O'Connor St Unit B, Gretna, LA 70053

    ?? FOR RENT – Pelican Realty of LA ???? 906 O'Connor St., Unit BGretna, LA 70053Cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit offering approximately 575 sq. ft. of efficient living space. The layout provides clearly defined areas designed for practical everyday use.? Property Details:??? 1 Bedroom?? 1 Bathroom?? 575 sq. ft.?? $75 flat monthly water fee?? Housing

    906 O'Connor St Unit B, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /7

    $825 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 325 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    535 Lafayette St Unit 1, Gretna, LA 70053

    ~ All utilities included. Historic Gretna area. Newly renovated. No grass to maintain. Minutes from Super Dome and French Quarter. No carpet. Minutes from shopping. No pets. No smoking. Multiple units available may vary in style but similar. Easy access to New Orleas Eastbank. Single occupancy. No roommates. May consider vouchers.

    SHANTE' Epps Ray Properties Unlimited Realty LLC

    535 Lafayette St Unit 1, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /5

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1425 Monroe St Unit F, Gretna, LA 70053

    VOUCHERS ARE ACCEPTED! 1 bedroom apartment ready for immediate move in! First month's rent plus deposit needed for move in. Total of $1600.00 if you move in for the 1st of the month.

    Blaine Tatje Forte Realty, LLC

    1425 Monroe St Unit F, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /9

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 325 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    535 Lafayette St Unit 2, Gretna, LA 70053

    ~ All utilities included. Historic Gretna area. Newly renovated. No grass to maintain. Minutes from Super Dome and French Quarter. No carpet. Minutes from shopping. No pets. No smoking. Multiple units available may vary in style but similar. Easy access to EastBank or westbank. Single occupancy. No roommates. No vouchers

    Angie Beasley Properties Unlimited Realty LLC

    535 Lafayette St Unit 2, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /2

    $600 Per Month

    • 350 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    1581 Carol Sue Ave Unit 215B, Terrytown, LA 70056

    Electricity included in this office suite that is conveniently located in Terrytown with neighboring businesses in the building, ample parking spaces, 24 hours access to your suite, and shared bathroom. Tenant shall be responsible for their internet, business taxes, and other related expenses.

    LaTrice Bonner-Harris Bonner & Harris Realty

    1581 Carol Sue Ave Unit 215B, Terrytown, LA 70056
  • /3

    $550 Per Month

    • 350 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    1581 Carol Sue Ave Unit 209, Terrytown, LA 70056

LaTrice Bonner-Harris Bonner & Harris Realty