3

Groesbeck, OH Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /32

    $179,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    8790 Carrousel Park Cir, Cincinnati, OH 45251

    No-Step Condo! Spacious and well cared for, this two-bedroom, two-bath ranch condo offers easy, comfortable living. The foyer features laminate flooring and leads to the eat-in kitchen, complete with all appliances and a generous walk-in pantry. The open floor plan creates a welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining, with direct access to a private patioperfect for relaxing. The

    Rose Putnick Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    8790 Carrousel Park Cir, Cincinnati, OH 45251
  • /32

    $178,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    8773 Carrousel Park Cir, Cincinnati, OH 45251

    Desirable, well-maintained condo in sought-after Kissel Park Condos offering a peaceful, tree-lined setting with convenient access to shopping, dining, major highways, the YMCA, and Farbach-Werner Nature Preserve. Freshly painted with 6-panel doors and cathedral ceilings, this open and spacious floor plan offers abundant closet and storage space throughout. Formal dining room features walkout

    Ronald Minges Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    8773 Carrousel Park Cir, Cincinnati, OH 45251
  • /2

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $102,641 per Acre

    2700 Compton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231

    1.363 acres of commercial vacant land available at 2700 Compton Rd. This highly visible site offers strong road frontage and easy access making it ideal for a variety of commercial uses including retail, office, medical, or service development. Located in a well-established area near residential neighborhoods and major roadways. Excellent opportunity for investors, developers, or owner-users

    Hossam Elsayed Emerald Home Advisors

    2700 Compton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231

Home Trends in Groesbeck, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$410,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$312,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$133
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
3
Months of Supply
4.00
Median List Price
$334,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
10%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
47%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home