Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 25 Miles of Groom, TX

  • /29

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    509 W 3rd St, Claude, TX 79019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,821

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Ashley Parker Properties Real Estate

    509 W 3rd St, Claude, TX 79019
  • /85

    $1,767,600 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    0 County Road 7a, Clarendon, TX 79226

    • Land
    • 982 Acres
    • $1,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cayson George Western Heritage Realty/Invest

    0 County Road 7a, Clarendon, TX 79226
  • /23

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1020 W Sirroco Place, Pampa, TX 79065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,134

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Cambern True Haven Land & Home Realty

    1020 W Sirroco Place, Pampa, TX 79065
  • /6

    $113,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1112 Charles St, Pampa, TX 79065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,679

    Last Listing Agent Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    1112 Charles St, Pampa, TX 79065
  • /9

    $25,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    409 Lindberg St, Skellytown, TX 79080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $23/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,769

    Last Listing Agent Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    409 Lindberg St, Skellytown, TX 79080
  • /31

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    606 S Gardenia St, White Deer, TX 79097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,407

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Olson ERA Courtyard Real Estate

    606 S Gardenia St, White Deer, TX 79097
  • /26

    $99,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1316 Mary Ellen St, Pampa, TX 79065

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,619

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wilson TK Realty

    1316 Mary Ellen St, Pampa, TX 79065
  • /6

    $126,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    981 Cinderella Dr, Pampa, TX 79065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,563

    Last Listing Agent Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    981 Cinderella Dr, Pampa, TX 79065
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home