8,697

Properties in ZIP Code 06340

Section Image
    • 11 Windrose Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $1,058,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Windrose Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      11 Windrose Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Jun 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Bliven RE/MAX

    • 126 Morse Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $349,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Morse Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      126 Morse Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Hoinsky Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 59 Lorraine Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $349,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Lorraine Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      59 Lorraine Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Sperduto eXp Realty

    • 82 Buddington Rd Unit 5, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $213,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Buddington Rd Unit 5, Groton, CT 06340

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      82 Buddington Rd Unit 5, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Oct 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Greg Broadbent RE/MAX

    • 76 Macdonald Ct, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $767,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Macdonald Ct, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      76 Macdonald Ct, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent William Turner Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 21 Carter Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $399,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Carter Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      21 Carter Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Mar 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Holly Powell Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 132 North St Unit 69, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $217,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 North St Unit 69, Groton, CT 06340

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      132 North St Unit 69, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Patterson William Raveis Real Estate

    • 33 George Ave Unit A, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $148,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 George Ave Unit A, Groton, CT 06340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      33 George Ave Unit A, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Mar 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Mancini Ann McBride Real Estate

    • 132 North St Unit 73, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $216,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 North St Unit 73, Groton, CT 06340

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      132 North St Unit 73, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Neundorf Castles Condos & Cottages, LLC

    • 378 Meridian Street Extension Unit 34, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $338,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      378 Meridian Street Extension Unit 34, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      378 Meridian Street Extension Unit 34, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • May 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Greg Broadbent RE/MAX

    • 283 Bridge St Unit 1, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $324,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      283 Bridge St Unit 1, Groton, CT 06340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      283 Bridge St Unit 1, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sara Etienne eXp Realty

    • 11 Bradford Cir, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $376,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Bradford Cir, Groton, CT 06340

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      11 Bradford Cir, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,700
      • Jan 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Ortiz RE/MAX

    • 128 Meridian St Unit 202, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $337,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Meridian St Unit 202, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      128 Meridian St Unit 202, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,150
      • Feb 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Hebert Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 520 Long Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $339,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Long Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      520 Long Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Dec 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jason Pollard Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 544 Shennecossett Rd Unit A, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $233,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      544 Shennecossett Rd Unit A, Groton, CT 06340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      544 Shennecossett Rd Unit A, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Banglian Gao United Realty Plus

    • 41 Westwood Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $456,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Westwood Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      41 Westwood Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dan Contino eXp Realty

    • 202 S Shore Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $2,503,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 S Shore Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      202 S Shore Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $640/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,145,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Katie O'Leary Gay Tyler Gallagher Real Estate

    • 8 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $305,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      8 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Asciolla Ann McBride Real Estate

    • 41 Rose Ln, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $660,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Rose Ln, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      41 Rose Ln, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Randy Gallogly Carl Guild & Associates

    • /12

      Est $206,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Buddington Rd Unit 7, Groton, CT 06340

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      86 Buddington Rd Unit 7, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • Last Sold Price $135,000

      Last Listing Agent Greg Broadbent RE/MAX

    • 110 Leafwood Ln Unit 195, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $206,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Leafwood Ln Unit 195, Groton, CT 06340

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      110 Leafwood Ln Unit 195, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susan Russ CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

    • 34 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $296,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      34 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Edward Talarski East Coast Real Est Assoc. LLC

    • 380 Meridian Street Extension Unit 16, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $333,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      380 Meridian Street Extension Unit 16, Groton, CT 06340

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      380 Meridian Street Extension Unit 16, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Jun 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MaryAnn Salvatore Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 110 Leafwood Ln Unit 187, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $227,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Leafwood Ln Unit 187, Groton, CT 06340

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      110 Leafwood Ln Unit 187, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ian Willets William Pitt

    • 233 Virgo Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $408,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Virgo Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      233 Virgo Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Dec 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Osvaldo Centeno Leaf Realty Group, LLC

    • 28 Flint Ct, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $277,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Flint Ct, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      28 Flint Ct, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jason Pollard Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 128 North St Unit 27, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $221,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 North St Unit 27, Groton, CT 06340

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      128 North St Unit 27, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Leo Chomen Signature Properties of N.E.

    • 218 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $201,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      218 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Adam Mancini Ann McBride Real Estate

    • 67 Leafwood Ln Unit 246, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $278,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Leafwood Ln Unit 246, Groton, CT 06340

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      67 Leafwood Ln Unit 246, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susan Russ CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

    • 136 Meridian St Unit 108, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $254,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Meridian St Unit 108, Groton, CT 06340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      136 Meridian St Unit 108, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Grills William Raveis Real Estate

    • 1 Windham Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $1,275,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Windham Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1 Windham Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Jan 13, 2023

• 49 Lorraine Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $314,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Lorraine Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      49 Lorraine Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Terence Dominick Exceptional Real Estate LLC

    • 22 Monument St, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $406,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Monument St, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      22 Monument St, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Wolber Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 59 Sequin Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $729,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Sequin Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      59 Sequin Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Dec 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Adam Mancini Ann McBride Real Estate

    • 41 Crown Knoll Ct Unit 57, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $216,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Crown Knoll Ct Unit 57, Groton, CT 06340

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      41 Crown Knoll Ct Unit 57, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Hayes-Hagstrom On The Move Realty, LLC

    • 20 Hillside Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $588,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Hillside Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      20 Hillside Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sader-Goede Aspen Realty Group

    • 55 Crown Knoll Ct Unit 91, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $231,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Crown Knoll Ct Unit 91, Groton, CT 06340

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      55 Crown Knoll Ct Unit 91, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Morrissey Bridget Morrissey Realty LLC

    • 331 Benham Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $332,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 Benham Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      331 Benham Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jason Calouro Drawbridge Realty

    • 119 Monument St, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $392,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Monument St, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      119 Monument St, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Adam Mancini Ann McBride Real Estate

    • 864 North Rd Unit 866, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $469,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      864 North Rd Unit 866, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      864 North Rd Unit 866, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Wyeth William Pitt

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home