389

Recently Sold Groton, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 169 Monument St, Groton, CT 06340

    $472,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    169 Monument St, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,819

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Ballelli William Raveis Real Estate

    169 Monument St, Groton, CT 06340
  • 439 Pequot Ave, Mystic, CT 06355

    $752,035

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    439 Pequot Ave, Mystic, CT 06355

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,022

    Last Listing Agent Katie O'Leary Gay Tyler Gallagher Real Estate

    439 Pequot Ave, Mystic, CT 06355
  • 224 Neptune Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    $1,100,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    224 Neptune Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,336,791

    Last Listing Agent Greg Broadbent RE/MAX Coast and Country

    224 Neptune Dr, Groton, CT 06340
  • 103 Brook St, Groton, CT 06340

    $870,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    103 Brook St, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,899

    Last Listing Agent William Turner Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    103 Brook St, Groton, CT 06340
  • 28 Courtland Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    28 Courtland Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,114

    Last Listing Agent Bette Giesing IMT Realty

    28 Courtland Dr, Groton, CT 06340
  • 520 Shennecossett Rd Unit J, Groton, CT 06340

    $229,900

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    520 Shennecossett Rd Unit J, Groton, CT 06340

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,847

    Last Listing Agent Justin Stebbins Assist 2 Sell/Stebbins Buyer & Sellers Realty

    520 Shennecossett Rd Unit J, Groton, CT 06340
  • 25 Oslo St, Mystic, CT 06355

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    25 Oslo St, Mystic, CT 06355

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,533

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Lutzen Coldwell Banker Realty

    25 Oslo St, Mystic, CT 06355
  • 43 George Ave Unit B, Groton, CT 06340

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    43 George Ave Unit B, Groton, CT 06340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Carpenter RE/MAX on the Bay

    43 George Ave Unit B, Groton, CT 06340
  • 85 Ann Ave, Mystic, CT 06355

    $459,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    85 Ann Ave, Mystic, CT 06355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,990

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Stillings Coldwell Banker Realty

    85 Ann Ave, Mystic, CT 06355
  • 112 Riverview Ave, Groton, CT 06340

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    112 Riverview Ave, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,315

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Sireci KEY Real Estate Services LLC

    112 Riverview Ave, Groton, CT 06340
  • 435 Thames St, Groton, CT 06340

    $1,500,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    435 Thames St, Groton, CT 06340

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $1,485,149 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dylan LaGrandeur Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    435 Thames St, Groton, CT 06340
  • 474 Judson Ave, Mystic, CT 06355

    $640,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    474 Judson Ave, Mystic, CT 06355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,493

    Last Listing Agent Heather Gianacoplos Compass Connecticut, LLC

    474 Judson Ave, Mystic, CT 06355
  • 135 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340

    $258,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    135 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,695

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Tavernier Coldwell Banker Realty

    135 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340
  • 32 Pamela Ave, Groton, CT 06340

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    32 Pamela Ave, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,784

    Last Listing Agent Ferdinand Giacinto RE/MAX on the Bay

    32 Pamela Ave, Groton, CT 06340
  • 170 Meridian St, Groton, CT 06340

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    170 Meridian St, Groton, CT 06340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,571

    Last Listing Agent Jack Wesa William Raveis Real Estate

    170 Meridian St, Groton, CT 06340
  • 536 Shennecossett Rd Unit G, Groton, CT 06340

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    536 Shennecossett Rd Unit G, Groton, CT 06340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,950

    Last Listing Agent Angela Bergstrom Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    536 Shennecossett Rd Unit G, Groton, CT 06340
  • 59 Noank Ledyard Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

    $356,775

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    59 Noank Ledyard Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,990

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Fountain William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    59 Noank Ledyard Rd, Mystic, CT 06355
  • 1064 North Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    $351,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1064 North Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,108

    Last Listing Agent John Edmond Coldwell Banker Realty

    1064 North Rd, Groton, CT 06340
  • 181 Mirra Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    181 Mirra Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,531

    Last Listing Agent Laura Dewire KEY Real Estate Services LLC

    181 Mirra Dr, Groton, CT 06340
  • 22 W Main St Unit 10, Mystic, CT 06355

    $1,950,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    22 W Main St Unit 10, Mystic, CT 06355

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,114/SF
    • 749 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Burgess Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    22 W Main St Unit 10, Mystic, CT 06355
  • 224 W Shore Ave, Groton, CT 06340

    $880,619

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    224 W Shore Ave, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,573

224 W Shore Ave, Groton, CT 06340
  • 860 North Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    860 North Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,044

    Last Listing Agent John Huhn Coldwell Banker Realty

    860 North Rd, Groton, CT 06340
  • 279 Bridge St Unit 10, Groton, CT 06340

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    279 Bridge St Unit 10, Groton, CT 06340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,674

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Obrey RE/MAX Legends

    279 Bridge St Unit 10, Groton, CT 06340
  • 895 Shennecossett Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    $427,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    895 Shennecossett Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,705

    Last Listing Agent Dan Contino eXp Realty

    895 Shennecossett Rd, Groton, CT 06340
  • 783 Buddington Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    $356,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    783 Buddington Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,823

    Last Listing Agent KAREN O'KEEFE KEY Real Estate Services LLC

    783 Buddington Rd, Groton, CT 06340
  • 375 Allyn St Unit 2, Mystic, CT 06355

    $518,500

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    375 Allyn St Unit 2, Mystic, CT 06355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,378

    Last Listing Agent Judi Caracausa William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    375 Allyn St Unit 2, Mystic, CT 06355
  • 510 Flanders Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

    $336,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    510 Flanders Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,915

    Last Listing Agent Renee McCammon Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    510 Flanders Rd, Mystic, CT 06355
  • 255 Capstan Ave, Mystic, CT 06355

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    255 Capstan Ave, Mystic, CT 06355

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,468

    Last Listing Agent James Carroll Seaboard Properties

    255 Capstan Ave, Mystic, CT 06355
  • 22 Spring Valley Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    22 Spring Valley Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,189

    Last Listing Agent Ramon Matos Matos Level Eminent Realty

    22 Spring Valley Rd, Mystic, CT 06355
  • 528 Shennecossett Rd Unit 20, Groton, CT 06340

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    528 Shennecossett Rd Unit 20, Groton, CT 06340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,304

    Last Listing Agent Heather Perry Spaulding Realty Group, LLC

    528 Shennecossett Rd Unit 20, Groton, CT 06340
  • 214 Poquonnock Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    214 Poquonnock Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,780

    Last Listing Agent Charene Clark Coldwell Banker Realty

    214 Poquonnock Rd, Groton, CT 06340
  • 6 Holdridge Ct, Mystic, CT 06355

    $1,103,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    6 Holdridge Ct, Mystic, CT 06355

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,139,420

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Grills William Raveis Real Estate

    6 Holdridge Ct, Mystic, CT 06355
  • 18 Charles St, Mystic, CT 06355

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    18 Charles St, Mystic, CT 06355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,754

    Last Listing Agent Heather Sawyer William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    18 Charles St, Mystic, CT 06355
  • 121 Warren Ave, Groton, CT 06355

    $664,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    121 Warren Ave, Groton, CT 06355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Peters Compass Connecticut, LLC

    121 Warren Ave, Groton, CT 06355
  • 42 Westwood Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    $429,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    42 Westwood Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,356

    Last Listing Agent Jason Pollard Compass Connecticut, LLC

    42 Westwood Dr, Groton, CT 06340
  • 361 Flanders Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

    $226,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    361 Flanders Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,305

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Murphy Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    361 Flanders Rd, Mystic, CT 06355
  • 18 Saint Joseph Ct, Groton, CT 06340

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    18 Saint Joseph Ct, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,218

    Last Listing Agent Nina Beebe RE/MAX on the Bay

    18 Saint Joseph Ct, Groton, CT 06340
  • 90 Crown Knoll Ct Unit 144, Groton, CT 06340

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    90 Crown Knoll Ct Unit 144, Groton, CT 06340

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,540

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Lucas RE/MAX Legends

    90 Crown Knoll Ct Unit 144, Groton, CT 06340
  • 116 Indigo St, Mystic, CT 06355

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    116 Indigo St, Mystic, CT 06355

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,842

    Last Listing Agent David Aurigemma Regency Real Estate, LLC

    116 Indigo St, Mystic, CT 06355

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home