116

Recently Sold Grove City, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    643 N Liberty Rd, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,000

    Last Listing Agent Kim Knauff GROVE CITY REALTY

    643 N Liberty Rd, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /21

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    17 Dusty Ln, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,665

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hazen REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    17 Dusty Ln, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /25

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    312 N Broad St, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,597

    Last Listing Agent Carly Anderson WPML Inactive User File

    312 N Broad St, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /43

    $289,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    327 State St, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,136

    Last Listing Agent Rick Maiella HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    327 State St, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /50

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    109 Old Hickory Ln, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,942

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bibza COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    109 Old Hickory Ln, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /44

    $224,900

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    203 Franklin Place, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,667

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bonner BONNER REALTY LLC

    203 Franklin Place, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /16

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    423 Flower Ave, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,814

    Last Listing Agent Georgie Hodge GROVE CITY REALTY

    423 Flower Ave, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /4

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    46 E Glenora Dr, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,500

    Last Listing Agent Georgie Hodge GROVE CITY REALTY

    46 E Glenora Dr, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /17

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    554 E Main Street Extension, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,500

    Last Listing Agent Georgie Hodge GROVE CITY REALTY

    554 E Main Street Extension, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    197 Cranberry Rd, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,129

    Last Listing Agent Terence Van Doorne HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    197 Cranberry Rd, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /17

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    7 Staffordshire Dr, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,670

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Tonelli RE/MAX INFINITY

    7 Staffordshire Dr, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /48

    $235,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    320 Edgewood Ave, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,122

    Last Listing Agent Darci Wise REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    320 Edgewood Ave, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /18

    $111,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    708 Stockton Ave, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,133

    Last Listing Agent Philip Hoffman BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    708 Stockton Ave, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /50

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    399 Irishtown Rd, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,306

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Greene REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    399 Irishtown Rd, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /50

    $244,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    67 George Junior Rd, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,873

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bonner BONNER REALTY LLC

    67 George Junior Rd, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /38

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    521 E Pine St, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,873

    Last Listing Agent Georgie Hodge GROVE CITY REALTY

    521 E Pine St, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /16

    $197,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    601 Tidball Ave, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,892

    Last Listing Agent Kim Knauff GROVE CITY REALTY

    601 Tidball Ave, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /20

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    411 Woodland Ave, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,161

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Gordon BONNER REALTY LLC

    411 Woodland Ave, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /33

    $190,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    703 Ridgeway Ave, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,629

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bonner BONNER REALTY LLC

    703 Ridgeway Ave, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /31

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    139 N Center St, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,158

    Last Listing Agent Mason Carson RE/MAX INFINITY

    139 N Center St, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /18

    $118,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    704 S Center St, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,434

    Last Listing Agent Kim Knauff GROVE CITY REALTY

    704 S Center St, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /29

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    738 N Broad Street Extension, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,000

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Shingleton BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    738 N Broad Street Extension, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /46

    $521,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    15 Blackberry Ln, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,480

    Last Listing Agent Georgie Smigel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    15 Blackberry Ln, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /50

    $407,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    34 Westminster Place, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,583

    Last Listing Agent Renee Porterfield BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    34 Westminster Place, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /16

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    429 Flower Ave, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,811

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Gordon BONNER REALTY LLC

    429 Flower Ave, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /24

    $115,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    907 S Center St, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,457

    Last Listing Agent Rose Turuck BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    907 S Center St, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /42

    $417,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    200 E Washington Blvd, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,819 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,561

    Last Listing Agent Georgie Hodge GROVE CITY REALTY

    200 E Washington Blvd, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /14

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    414 Memorial Ave, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,881

    Last Listing Agent Kim Knauff GROVE CITY REALTY

    414 Memorial Ave, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /11

    $169,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    509 Greenwood Dr, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,667

    Last Listing Agent COREY CHRISTY VYLLA HOME

    509 Greenwood Dr, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /20

    $151,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    611 Stewart Ave, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,720

    Last Listing Agent Penelope Perman RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SPECIALIST

    611 Stewart Ave, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /31

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    100 Blom Rd, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,190

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bibza COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    100 Blom Rd, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    333 State St, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,648

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bibza COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    333 State St, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /33

    $169,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1596 W Main Street Extension, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,344

    Last Listing Agent Dana Brown WPML Inactive User File

    1596 W Main Street Extension, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /50

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    279 Elliott Rd, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,500

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bibza COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    279 Elliott Rd, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /25

    $132,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    505 N Broad St, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,165

    Last Listing Agent Darci Wise REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    505 N Broad St, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /14

    $99,900

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    594 E Main Street Extension, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,797

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cannon YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    594 E Main Street Extension, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /25

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    413 Spring St, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,288

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Gordon BONNER REALTY LLC

    413 Spring St, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /50

    $33,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    21 Emerald Dr, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Kohn COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    21 Emerald Dr, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /25

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    611 Elmwood Ave, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,661

    Last Listing Agent Heather McNamara HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    611 Elmwood Ave, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /38

    $243,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    129 Garden Ave, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,438

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Peltonen REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    129 Garden Ave, Grove City, PA 16127

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Grove City, PA?
Homes for sale in Grove City, PA have an average home price of $306,998.
What is the average time to sell a house in Grove City, PA?
The houses for sale in Grove City, PA spend an average of 69 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Grove City, PA?
There are 12 active homes for sale in Grove City, PA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Grove City, PA?
110 homes have sold in Grove City, PA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Grove City, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$239,450
Median Single Family Sale Price
$235,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$161
Number of Homes for Sale
12
Last 12 months Home Sales
110
Months of Supply
1.30
Median List Price
$244,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
12%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home