14,608

Groveland, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $349,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft

    Alafia Plan at Rainwood - Bungalow Series, Clermont, FL 34715

    The Alafia is a thoughtfully designed single-story home that offers 1,691 square feet of versatile living space. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this home strikes a perfect balance between functionality and comfort. The open-concept layout maximizes the flow of natural light throughout, creating a welcoming atmosphere. The Great Room serves as the heart of the home, seamlessly

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    406 Free Range Dr Unit 36492756, Clermont, FL 34715
  • /49

    $413,179 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7319 Capstone Dr, Groveland, FL 34736

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,280

    Taylor Morrison Waterstone - 50' Lot

    7319 Capstone Dr, Groveland, FL 34736
    • /2

      Est $364,138 Not Listed For Sale

      291 Sparrow Hawk Dr, Groveland, FL 34736

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      291 Sparrow Hawk Dr, Groveland, FL 34736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent FL_MFRMLS

  • /21

    $290,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    7603 Waterscape Dr, Groveland, FL 34736

    This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback Program.* This program is perfect for buyers who want to purchase now but aren’t ready to move. Contact seller for more term details on leasing your home back. When the lease is up, you move in! Model leaseback terms vary by model home. Please see a Community Sales Manager for additional details. Restrictions may apply.* Welcome to the Jasmine

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    7603 Waterscape Dr, Groveland, FL 34736
  • /2

    $299,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    117 Falling Acorn Ave, Groveland, FL 34736

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,104

    Last Listing Agent Matt Mobley CENTURY 21 HANCOCK

    117 Falling Acorn Ave, Groveland, FL 34736
    • /2

      Est $375,005 Not Listed For Sale

      291 Cabrillo Dr, Groveland, FL 34736

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      291 Cabrillo Dr, Groveland, FL 34736

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Doher BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY

  • /55

    $440,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft

    Wekiva Plan at Trinity Lakes - 40' Wide, Groveland, FL 34736

    Introducing the Wekiva, an exquisite two-story new home plan crafted by Trinity Family Builders. Boasting four spacious bedrooms, two full baths, and one half bath, this home offers ample space for comfortable living. The large kitchen overlooks the inviting family and dining rooms, creating a seamless flow for gatherings and entertaining. Upstairs, the expansive gathering room provides a

    Trinity Family Builders Builder
    7004 Dilly Lake Ave St Unit 36577343, Groveland, FL 34736
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    7424 Sandstone Dr, Groveland, FL 34736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,362

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Campbell TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC

    7424 Sandstone Dr, Groveland, FL 34736
    • /2

      Est $351,111 Not Listed For Sale

      9287 Chandler Dr, Groveland, FL 34736

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      9287 Chandler Dr, Groveland, FL 34736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christen McCamie NESTA REAL ESTATE CONSULTANTS

  • /23

    $290,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    Jasmine Plan at Waterstone - Townhomes, Groveland, FL 34736

    Explore the Jasmine townhome which offers approx. 1,404 square feet of living space, three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a one car garage. Enter from the front porch into the heart of this charming townhome with its great room plan and open kitchen with large island that is perfect for entertaining and everyday meals. Sharing the first level are a half bath, one-car garage and an outdoor

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    7677 Gemstone St Unit 36664410, Groveland, FL 34736
  • 528 Green Tracker Ave, Groveland, FL 34715

    $362,220 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    528 Green Tracker Ave, Groveland, FL 34715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Rainwood - Bungalow Series

    528 Green Tracker Ave, Groveland, FL 34715
    • /2

      Est $316,788 Not Listed For Sale

      3013 Manitoba Ave, Groveland, FL 34736

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      3013 Manitoba Ave, Groveland, FL 34736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,250
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Citarelli CITARELLI REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /57

    $447,999 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft

    Lopez Plan at Trinity Lakes - 50' Wide, Groveland, FL 34736

    Introducing the Lopez, a stunning new home plan designed for modern living and luxurious comfort. Boasting five bedrooms and three full baths, this spacious residence offers ample space for families of all sizes. The heart of the home lies in its expansive kitchen, which overlooks the inviting family and dining rooms, creating an ideal space for entertaining guests or enjoying family gatherings.

    Trinity Family Builders Builder
    7004 Dilly Lake Ave St Unit 36577329, Groveland, FL 34736
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    0 Lake Pickett Dr, Groveland, FL 34736

    • Land
    • 7.88 Acres
    • $12,690 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aileen Frauman COLEDEV REAL ESTATE LLC

    0 Lake Pickett Dr, Groveland, FL 34736
    • /73

      Est $387,078 Not Listed For Sale

      902 Tidal Pond Dr, Groveland, FL 34736

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      902 Tidal Pond Dr, Groveland, FL 34736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Moeller FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

  • /8

    $364,490 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    Plan 2320 Modeled at Cypress Bluff - II, Groveland, FL 34736

    * Open floor plan * Kitchen nook * Powder bath * Spacious primary suite * Upstairs laundry room * Stainless steel appliance package * Spacious family room * Walk-in kitchen pantry * Den * Loft * Spacious laundry room * ENERGY STAR certified home * Oversized homesites * Planned swimming pool * Planned cabana * Planned playground * Planned walking paths * Open space

    KB Home Builder
    7073 Sun Hammock Trail Unit 36513939, Groveland, FL 34736
  • /20

    $251,999 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    7807 Waterscape Dr, Groveland, FL 34736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Waterstone - Townhomes

    7807 Waterscape Dr, Groveland, FL 34736
    • /3

      Est $265,925 Not Listed For Sale

      5076 Lakeshore Ranch Rd, Groveland, FL 34736

      5076 Lakeshore Ranch Rd, Groveland, FL 34736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wyatt Marks THE MARKS GROUP REALTY, LLC

  • /43

    $313,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    Mustang Plan at Blue Springs Reserve Townhomes, Groveland, FL 34737

    Introducing our exquisite new Mustang townhome floor plan, designed to enhance contemporary lifestyles with sophistication and practicality. Coming in at over 2,100 square feet, the amazing Mustang townhome is huge, with plenty of space for large and small families alike! This two-story townhome features four generous bedrooms, including a lavish primary suite upstairs for ultimate seclusion.

    Trinity Family Builders Builder
    154 Glass Onion Dr St Unit 36561864, Groveland, FL 34737
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7389 Capstone Dr, Groveland, FL 34736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,771

    Taylor Morrison Waterstone - 50' Lot

    7389 Capstone Dr, Groveland, FL 34736
    • /28

      Est $353,467 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Compass Rose Dr, Groveland, FL 34736

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      204 Compass Rose Dr, Groveland, FL 34736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mayken Giraldo THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

  • /7

    $394,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft

    Plan 2178 at Cypress Bluff - III, Groveland, FL 34736

    * Dedicated dining area * Walk-in closet at all bedrooms * Dual-sink vanity at primary bath * Open kitchen overlooking great room * Garden tub/shower combination with tile surround at primary bath * Stainless steel appliances * Front porch * Open floor plan * Split-bedroom layout * Spacious great room * Spacious laundry room * ENERGY STAR certified home * Lake views * Oversized homesites *

    KB Home Builder
    7073 Sun Hammock Trail Unit 36513944, Groveland, FL 34736
  • /2

    $379,900 Sold May 19, 2025

    6303 Chorus Dr, Groveland, FL 34736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Ale ONX HOMES FLORIDA REALTY LLC

    6303 Chorus Dr, Groveland, FL 34736
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 7 Royal Palm Dr, Groveland, FL 34736

      Lot 7 Royal Palm Dr, Groveland, FL 34736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Kauffman KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC

  • /21

    $297,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    Catalina Plan at Rainwood - Townhomes, Groveland, FL 34736

    The Catalina I is a harmonious blend of style, functionality, and comfort, offering a lifestyle that caters to your every need. As you step inside you are greeted by an open-concept design that seamlessly integrates the gathering room, dining room, and kitchen, creating an inviting space for both everyday living and entertaining. This townhome features 3 bedrooms, providing flexible living

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    406 Free Range Dr Unit 36482341, Groveland, FL 34736
  • /2

    $420,894 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7367 Capstone Dr, Groveland, FL 34736

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,797

7367 Capstone Dr, Groveland, FL 34736
    • /2

      Est $352,602 Not Listed For Sale

      162 Cabrillo Dr, Groveland, FL 34736

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      162 Cabrillo Dr, Groveland, FL 34736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashlee Mohammed CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY

  • /21

    $326,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft

    Sofia Plan at Rainwood - Townhomes, Groveland, FL 34736

    Experience luxurious living in the Sofia floorplan, where the spotlight shines on the exquisite first-floor owner's suite that exudes sophistication with a spacious walk-in closet, abundant natural light, and a private bath. This end unit boasts an open-concept ground floor, perfect for entertaining and daily life. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a rear-loading 2-car garage, this residence

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    406 Free Range Dr Unit 36496766, Groveland, FL 34736
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    172 Balmy Coast Rd, Groveland, FL 34736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,063

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Rosenbloom THE ROSENBLOOM TEAM

    172 Balmy Coast Rd, Groveland, FL 34736
    • /27

      Est $355,107 Not Listed For Sale

      911 Egrets Landing Way, Groveland, FL 34736

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      911 Egrets Landing Way, Groveland, FL 34736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelley West-Emery TERZA REAL ESTATE

  • /68

    $1,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,966 Sq Ft

    404 Long And Winding Rd, Howey In the Hills, FL 34737

    EXQUISITE 5 BR CUSTOM ESTATE POOL HOME ON 1.7 ACRES IN GATED BLUE SPRING RESERVE. Welcome home to this prestigious gated community located on a 300-acre nature preserve. Immerse yourself in the tranquility and natural beauty found here with ancient trees, birds, wildlife, trails, wetlands, and waterways. A true nature lover’s paradise! And yet, the Turnpike is within a mile, allowing for quick

    Loretta Maimone ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

    404 Long And Winding Rd, Howey In the Hills, FL 34737
  • /2

    $363,990 Sold May 19, 2025

    490 Puma Loop, Groveland, FL 34736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,686

    Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

    490 Puma Loop, Groveland, FL 34736
    • /2

      Est $563,054 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Blue Cypress Dr, Groveland, FL 34736

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      302 Blue Cypress Dr, Groveland, FL 34736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hamid Dghirni PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE

  • /13

    $603,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft

    Radcliff Plan at Vintner Reserve, Clermont, FL 34715

    The Radcliff Plan is a one-story, single-family home with an entertaining-friendly kitchen open to the dining room and great room, perfect for hosting your next dinner party. Enjoy a 2-car garage with opportunity for additional garage storage area.

    Beazer Homes Builder
    495 Toscano St Unit 36848723, Clermont, FL 34715
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2019 Newtown Rd, Groveland, FL 34736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,680

    Last Listing Agent Holly Hernandez REAL BROKER, LLC

    2019 Newtown Rd, Groveland, FL 34736
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      8250 Bay Lake Rd, Groveland, FL 34736

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8250 Bay Lake Rd, Groveland, FL 34736

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenette Moreau ELITE PROPERTY SALES

  • /19

    $339,574 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft

    Holly Plan at Waterstone - 40' Lot, Groveland, FL 34736

    The Holly is a beautiful home design in Waterstone features 1,455 square feet of open-concept living space. The home brings forward 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and more! Through the foyer, you'll find the kitchen overlooks the dining and great room, which leads out to the patio for true indoor/outdoor living, and perfect for enjoying the warm Florida weather. The laundry room sits

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    7677 Gemstone St Unit 36664405, Groveland, FL 34736
  • /2

    $339,990 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    7272 Hammerstone Way, Groveland, FL 34753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

    7272 Hammerstone Way, Groveland, FL 34753
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      14636 Mascotte Empire Rd, Groveland, FL 34736

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      14636 Mascotte Empire Rd, Groveland, FL 34736

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gotlewski OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

  • /16

    $400,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft

    DeLeon Plan at Trinity Lakes - 40' Wide, Groveland, FL 34736

    Introducing the DeLeon, a stunning 4-bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath home by Trinity Family Builders, boasting 2,356 square feet of luxurious living space under AC. Enter through the inviting covered entry into the spacious foyer, leading to a modern open-concept layout featuring a gourmet kitchen, elegant dining area, and a cozy family room. The main floor also includes a convenient half bath

    Trinity Family Builders Builder
    7004 Dilly Lake Ave St Unit 36577338, Groveland, FL 34736

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home