152

Recently Sold Groveport, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5050 Bixby Rd, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,684

    Last Listing Agent Leila Murib NextHome Experience

    5050 Bixby Rd, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /53

    $381,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5139 Phillips Run, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,577

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buroff Keller Williams Consultants

    5139 Phillips Run, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /47

    $212,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    365 Kessler St, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,943

    Last Listing Agent Marylee Bendig Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    365 Kessler St, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /33

    $311,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3936 Highland Bluff Dr, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,836

    Last Listing Agent Jayla Johnson Redfin Corporation

    3936 Highland Bluff Dr, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /73

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4815 Hayes Rd, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,809

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Menches Red 1 Realty

    4815 Hayes Rd, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /35

    $277,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4801 Cypress Grove Ct, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,905

    Last Listing Agent Nina Harmon Real of Ohio

    4801 Cypress Grove Ct, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /25

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5161 MacClellan St N, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,831

    Last Listing Agent Sam Cooper Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    5161 MacClellan St N, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /35

    $252,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    374 Green Ave, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,933

    Last Listing Agent Earl Kerns USA-1 Real Estate Corp.

    374 Green Ave, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /44

    $349,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4427 Landmark Rd, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,991

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hall e-Merge Real Estate Excellence

    4427 Landmark Rd, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /34

    $269,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3965 Three Rivers Ln, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,851

    Last Listing Agent Sara Lovings Rise Realty

    3965 Three Rivers Ln, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /25

    $318,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4877 Hayes Rd, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,138

    Last Listing Agent Tim Ali JMG Ohio

    4877 Hayes Rd, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /70

    $440,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5751 Little Red Rover St, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,363

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Lampton RE/MAX Revealty

    5751 Little Red Rover St, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /45

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4887 Golden Grove Ct, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,694

4887 Golden Grove Ct, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /32

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5574 Shagbark Place, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,285

    Last Listing Agent Don Shaffer Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    5574 Shagbark Place, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /51

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4835 Grove Pointe Dr, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,902

    Last Listing Agent Martha Imbamba Home Central Realty

    4835 Grove Pointe Dr, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /41

    $329,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5151 Bixby Rd, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,474

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Yoder-Barnhart Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    5151 Bixby Rd, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /28

    $349,900

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5181 MacClellan St N, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,135

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Blackwell Red 1 Realty

    5181 MacClellan St N, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /21

    $251,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4795 Cypress Grove Ct Unit C, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,028

    Last Listing Agent Dave Weissman Keller Williams Greater Cols

    4795 Cypress Grove Ct Unit C, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /70

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    7474 Groveport Rd, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,703

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Jensen RE/MAX ONE

    7474 Groveport Rd, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /2

    $377,545

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5025 Hayden Crossing, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,612

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    5025 Hayden Crossing, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /46

    $360,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5611 Shellbark St, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,883

    Last Listing Agent Carlton Churchill Rich Russo Realty & Co.

    5611 Shellbark St, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /48

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    376 Tallman St, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,483

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Sias EXP Realty, LLC

    376 Tallman St, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /62

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5011 Hickory Grove Cir, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,315

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Andrews Bold Realty

    5011 Hickory Grove Cir, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /31

    $265,474

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4117 Hayes Rd, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,784

    Last Listing Agent George Groom Century 21 Excellence Realty

    4117 Hayes Rd, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /26

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5840 London Lancaster Rd, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,320

    Last Listing Agent Taylia Russell Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    5840 London Lancaster Rd, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /28

    $293,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    858 Main St, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,219

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Guzman RE/MAX Revealty

    858 Main St, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /28

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    387 Kinsel Ave, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,751

    Last Listing Agent Ian Thickstun Street Sotheby's International

    387 Kinsel Ave, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /27

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4631 Hayes Rd, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,092

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Banning Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    4631 Hayes Rd, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /2

    $373,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3331 Lauren Fields Dr S, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,185

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    3331 Lauren Fields Dr S, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /34

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    438 Benson Dr, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,969

    Last Listing Agent Sara Lovings Rise Realty

    438 Benson Dr, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /52

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5589 Morgan Ct, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,427

    Last Listing Agent Rhiannon Ferrari EXP Realty, LLC

    5589 Morgan Ct, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /80

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    333 Madison St, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,334

    Last Listing Agent Logan Marburger RE/MAX ONE

    333 Madison St, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /45

    $257,700

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    563 Cherry St, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,969

    Last Listing Agent Megan Bell Real of Ohio

    563 Cherry St, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /38

    $301,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5227 Knight St, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,480

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McCandlish Fathom Realty Ohio

    5227 Knight St, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /51

    $263,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    22 Cherry St, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,720

    Last Listing Agent Roderick Williams Keller Williams Greater Cols

    22 Cherry St, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /19

    $238,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3946 Wiston Dr Unit 3946, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,715

    Last Listing Agent Julie Braughton Hart Real Estate Agency LLC

    3946 Wiston Dr Unit 3946, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /90

    $327,215

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7628 Groveport Rd, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,171

    Last Listing Agent Logan Marburger RE/MAX ONE

    7628 Groveport Rd, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /35

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4344 Seahorse Ln Unit 4344, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,333

    Last Listing Agent Erin Ogden Oxender Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    4344 Seahorse Ln Unit 4344, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /60

    $340,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    4985 Dellen Rd, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,797

    Last Listing Agent Julie Macala Red 1 Realty

    4985 Dellen Rd, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /49

    $341,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    5253 Sims Rd, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,149

    Last Listing Agent Bridgid Davis-Ray RE/MAX Capital Centre

    5253 Sims Rd, Groveport, OH 43125

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home