81,931

Guadalupe County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $270,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    2817 Cheney Rd, Schertz, TX 78108

    Beautifully maintained and recently painted, this move-in ready home offers a spacious layout with bright living areas, comfortable bedrooms, and a functional kitchen open to the main living space. Enjoy a private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Community amenities include a pool, playground, and jogging trails. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways.

    Agent Photo

    NORMA LIRA

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (210) 941-3940

    2817 Cheney Rd, Schertz, TX 78108
  • /54

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11526 Hollering Pass, Schertz, TX 78154

    4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with 3,014 square feet & 3-car garage located in The Crossvine subdivision in Schertz, TX. Open-concept floor plan w/ gas cooking, large kitchen island, & living area featuring built-in cabinetry. Flexible layout includes a dedicated office, game room, & media room wired for surround sound. Primary bedroom located on main level w/ additional bedrooms & secondary living

    Agent Photo

    Ronald Henry

    Just Focus Real Estate

    (210) 934-0223

    11526 Hollering Pass, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /41

    $334,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    400 Jills Path, Seguin, TX 78155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,558

    Davidson Homes Hannah Heights

    400 Jills Path, Seguin, TX 78155
    • /23

      Est $301,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      6113 Merion Way, Cibolo, TX 78108

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6113 Merion Way, Cibolo, TX 78108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Duarte Antonio Duarte, Broker

  • /42

    $514,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    4516 Yoakum Valley, Schertz, TX 78108

    The expansive Everglade plan offers stylish and convenient design that blends everyday functionality with modern comfort. At the heart of the home, an airy, open-concept great room seamlessly flows into the dining area, creating the perfect space for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet evenings at home. Just steps away, the thoughtfully designed kitchen features a large center island ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    4516 Yoakum Valley, Schertz, TX 78108
  • /69

    Starting at $1,459 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    18508 Ripps-Kreusler Rd, Schertz, TX 78154

    Collection Schertz Station welcomes you with an innovative twist on apartment-style living. Our thoughtfully designed cottage homes offer the charm of single-family living within a master-planned community, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere that truly feels like home.

    Collection Schertz Station

    (833) 791-1813

    18508 Ripps-Kreusler Rd, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /30

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    229 Notch Leaf, Cibolo, TX 78108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,172

    Last Listing Agent Kelton Day Keller Williams Legacy

    229 Notch Leaf, Cibolo, TX 78108
    • 154 Camp Porter Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      $968,680 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Camp Porter Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      154 Camp Porter Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank Baker Keller Williams Heritage

  • /42

    $359,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft

    450 Turnberry Way, Cibolo, TX 78108

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in Cibolo's sought-after Bentwood Ranch neighborhood and offers the space, flexibility, and upgrades today's buyers are looking for. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a private office, and a fully enclosed flex room that lives like a 4th bedroom, this layout is perfect for growing families, remote work, or multi-purpose living. Step inside to find new

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Smith

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (830) 376-7675

    450 Turnberry Way, Cibolo, TX 78108
  • /23

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1236 Treehouse Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a comfortable layout with a covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located directly across from the elementary school, it’s perfect for convenience and everyday ease. All appliances are included, making your move seamless. Enjoy living in a great community just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Available for

    Agent Photo

    Nitin Kumar

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (830) 282-8790

    1236 Treehouse Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /30

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1100 Dimrock, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,786

    Last Listing Agent Christina Cardenas Niva Realty

    1100 Dimrock, Schertz, TX 78154
    • 1433 Morris Loop, San Marcos, TX 78666

      Not Listed For Sale

      1433 Morris Loop, San Marcos, TX 78666

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1433 Morris Loop, San Marcos, TX 78666

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

  • /30

    $307,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    332 Autumn Rouge, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    **GREENBELT LOT**Check out this 3 bed, 2.5 bath home with study and flex room! This home features all bedrooms upstairs, a study/office, and second living area. This home backs up to greenspace so no neighbors behind for added privacy. Granite countertops, wood-look tile, a large kitchen island, and a huge walk in pantry are just a few features that add to the open floor plan and light airy

    Agent Photo

    Derek Slafka

    Anders Pierce Realty, LLC

    (830) 224-2650

    332 Autumn Rouge, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /20

    Starting at $969 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    9120 E Fm 1518 N, Schertz, TX 78154

    Modern Living. Moderately Priced.Looking for affordable, luxury apartments in Schertz? Conveniently located off I-10 and FM 1518, Aviator 1518 offers the relaxed and rewarding lifestyle you're looking for, combining outstanding design and a host of top-notch amenities.At Aviator 1518, you're a quick drive away from Randolph Air Force Base, The Forum at Olympia Parkway, IKEA, Crescent Bend

    Aviator 1518

    (210) 934-4225

    9120 E Fm 1518 N, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /37

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    153 Springtree Pkwy, Cibolo, TX 78108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,961

    Last Listing Agent Diana Martinez Keller Williams Heritage

    153 Springtree Pkwy, Cibolo, TX 78108
    • 5215 Park Overlook, Schertz, TX 78108

      Not Listed For Sale

      5215 Park Overlook, Schertz, TX 78108

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      5215 Park Overlook, Schertz, TX 78108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Zepeda Keller Williams Heritage

  • /40

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft

    5408 Columbia Dr, Cibolo, TX 78108

    Welcome to 5408 Columbia, a charming home in the heart of Schertz offering comfort, convenience, and everyday functionality. This well-maintained property features an inviting layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a kitchen designed for both daily living and entertaining. The private primary suite offers a relaxing retreat, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility

    Agent Photo

    NORMA LIRA

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (210) 864-6747

    5408 Columbia Dr, Cibolo, TX 78108
  • /38

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2055 Trumans Hill, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    This stunning 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a spacious and inviting open floor plan perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Enjoy a large upstairs game room ideal for family fun or movie nights, a bright living room that flows into the eat-in kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, plus a covered back patio for outdoor gatherings. Plentiful storage throughout, a

    Agent Photo

    Gasper Sifuentes

    San Antonio's Finest Realty

    (830) 302-3630

    2055 Trumans Hill, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /18

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    882 Garden Cir, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,181

    Last Listing Agent Sally Garza Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    882 Garden Cir, Schertz, TX 78154
    • 1048 Chachalaca Ct, Seguin, TX 78155

      Not Listed For Sale

      1048 Chachalaca Ct, Seguin, TX 78155

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1048 Chachalaca Ct, Seguin, TX 78155

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 162 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

  • /31

    $389,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft

    1816 Field Brook, Seguin, TX 78155

    Better than New! - Model Home Floor Plan! - $35K in Upgrades - Moving-In Ready! - Outdoor Living!Built by Perry Homes in 2024, this home features the same sought-after floor plan as the builder's model - offering over 2,100 Sq Ft with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a dedicated office, and a spacious game room.With approximately $35,000 in builder upgrades already completed, this home delivers

    Agent Photo

    Travis Anderson

    Anders Pierce Realty, LLC

    (830) 521-3215

    1816 Field Brook, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /92

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5501 Legacy Oaks Pkwy, Schertz, TX 78154

    Legacy Oaks Apartments was created for those who know what they want out of life! Our elegant homes of distinction provide carefree living with personalized service. You'll be surrounded by natural beauty and vitality. With our central location, you are just minutes from fine dining, shopping and recreation. With features such as a clubhouse and a resort style swimming pool you'll be living

    Legacy Oaks Apartments

    (855) 608-9128

    5501 Legacy Oaks Pkwy, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /50

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    251 Las Brisas Blvd, Seguin, TX 78155

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,322

    Last Listing Agent Heather Knox eXp Realty

    251 Las Brisas Blvd, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /19

    $305,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    408 Deborah Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Located in the beautiful New Braunfels, this charming one-story modern farmhouse is nestled in the peaceful Saengerhalle Meadows community. This 2 year old home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly 1,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with an inviting open floor plan. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a large island, granite countertops, stylish backsplash,

    Agent Photo

    Esmilda Guerra

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - SA

    (830) 429-4209

    408 Deborah Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /28

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    323 Mistflower, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Spacious and move in ready, this two-story home offers a bright, open-concept floor plan perfect for everyday comfort and entertaining. The main living areas feature beautiful tile flooring, while all bedrooms include plush carpet for added comfort. The kitchen showcases granite countertops, matching appliances, ample cabinet and counter space, and a seamless flow into the living and dining

    Agent Photo

    Monica Malorgio Katz

    McNabb & Co Real Estate Services

    (830) 218-1891

    323 Mistflower, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /27

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2286 Sun Chase Blvd, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,023

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    2286 Sun Chase Blvd, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /26

      Est $397,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      15412 Echo Ln, Selma, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      15412 Echo Ln, Selma, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Tran Keller Williams Realty

  • /43

    $399,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft

    2965 Saddlehorn Dr, Seguin, TX 78155

    Welcome Home to 2965 Saddlehorn Dr - Where Space, Style & Texas Living Come Together Nestled on a prime corner lot shaded by mature trees in one of Seguin's most sought-after communities, this stunning Perry-built home delivers the quality, craftsmanship, and space today's buyers are looking for - all within the highly regarded Navarro ISD. Step inside and feel the difference immediately. Soaring

    Agent Photo

    Marisa Jackson

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - SA

    (830) 745-4710

    2965 Saddlehorn Dr, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /101

    Starting at $1,299 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3501 N Austin St, Seguin, TX 78155

    Welcome to The VirginiaSeguins premier destination for elevated living. Nestled in the heart of the Navarro ISD area, our boutique apartment community blends timeless elegance with modern comfort. Indulge in resort-style amenities, personalized service, and refined interiors, all designed to complement your lifestyle. At The Virginia, youll enjoy the perfect balance of vibrant city energy and the

    The Virginia

    (830) 463-6195

    3501 N Austin St, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /24

    $250,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1512 Hummock Steep, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    1512 Hummock Steep, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /17

      Est $341,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      2216 Sun Pebble Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2216 Sun Pebble Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julia Holt BHHS Don Johnson REALTORS - NB

  • /33

    $539,990

    New Construction $73K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft

    4503 Yoakum Valley, Schertz, TX 78108

    For a home that effortlessly blends entertaining and everyday comfort, the Denali is an exceptional choice. Designed with both style and functionality in mind, this thoughtfully crafted floor plan features a sprawling open-concept layout at its core, creating a seamless flow between the great room, dining area, and kitchen. Whether you're hosting gatherings, celebrating holidays or simply

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    4503 Yoakum Valley, Schertz, TX 78108
  • /18

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    325 Colbert Ferry, Cibolo, TX 78108

    Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the quiet city of Cibolo. This home welcomes you with an open floor plan, 9 ft ceilings, and vinyl plank flooring. As you walk in, the kitchen features granite counters, a tile backsplash, a large breakfast bar, and a separate dining area. The primary bedroom includes an en suite bathroom, a separate garden tub and shower, and a large walk-in closet.

    Agent Photo

    NORMA LIRA

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (830) 745-4504

    325 Colbert Ferry, Cibolo, TX 78108
  • /24

    $250,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1606 Tiptop Meadow, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    1606 Tiptop Meadow, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /30

      Est $410,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Fritz Way, Cibolo, TX 78108

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      109 Fritz Way, Cibolo, TX 78108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Schlip Vista View Realty

  • /39

    $459,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,191 Sq Ft

    2803 Haeckerville Rd, Cibolo, TX 78108

    Experience the best of country living just minutes from city conveniences! This beautifully maintained home features spacious living area, large kitchen with island and breakfast bar, wood floors throughout main areas. Enjoy peaceful surroundings with easy access to I-10, Randolph AFB, Cibolo, Schertz, and New Braunfels. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of Texas countryside with

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Gomez

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (210) 864-9617

    2803 Haeckerville Rd, Cibolo, TX 78108
  • /32

    Starting at $771 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    2551 N Guadalupe St, Seguin, TX 78155

    You’re invited to the peaceful yet connected suburban lifestyle you’ve imagined at Walnut Springs. This is the place that makes home feel like it should, giving you stylish, cozy interiors, a community filled with extra ways to spend your time, and an assortment of thoughtful perks to streamline your routines. You’ll love your charming, new neighborhood in Seguin, Texas, where you’ll have daily

    Walnut Springs

    (833) 659-4882

    2551 N Guadalupe St, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /22

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    100 Cypress Willow, Cibolo, TX 78108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,121

    Last Listing Agent Frank Salinas Contigo Realty

    100 Cypress Willow, Cibolo, TX 78108
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Alysia Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      317 Alysia Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jollyn Hilliard LPT REALTY LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home