3,446

Homes in ZIP Code 80820

Section Image
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 118, Hartsel, CO 80449

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 9,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4000 118, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • $350/SF
      • 329 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,350,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bo Palazola Engel & Volkers Denver

  • /33

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 19.18 Acres
    • $7,821 per Acre

    683 Latigo Loop, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Experience breathtaking, panoramic views from this exceptional 19-acre parcel, perfectly situated in the highly sought-after Badger Creek area. Offering a rare combination of privacy and natural beauty, this property is an outdoor enthusiast’s dream, surrounded by endless opportunities for recreation including hiking, horseback riding, hunting, and exploring the great outdoors.The land itself

    Melody Switzer Compass - Denver

    683 Latigo Loop, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /10

      Est $19,000 Not Listed For Sale

      0 Blackhawk Rd Unit S1033709, Hartsel, CO 80449

      0 Blackhawk Rd Unit S1033709, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • 605 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JoAnn MacDougall Jefferson Real Estate, Inc.

  • /25

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 37.2 Acres
    • $5,108 per Acre

    0 Cap Rock Rd Unit 9221627, Canon City, CO 81212

    This exceptional 37.20-acre lot in the prestigious Creekside at Caprock, a gated community situated less than 30 minutes from Canon City and Cripple Creek, Colorado, is an ideal haven for outdoor enthusiasts. The property features a gently sloping terrain, offering a blend of wooded areas for privacy and expansive prairies, providing an outstanding building site with panoramic views. The lot

    Justin Black LIV Sotheby's International

    0 Cap Rock Rd Unit 9221627, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /7

      Est $43,862 Not Listed For Sale

      00 Kataka Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      00 Kataka Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • May 12, 2023

• /37

    $88,000

    • Land
    • 35.59 Acres
    • $2,473 per Acre

    6983 County Road 53, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Wide open, level and framed by a horizon of snow-capped peaks, this 35.59 acre parcel in Bayou Salado Ranches delivers the rare South Park mix of usability, freedom, and Colorado sky. Winter photos show the crisp high country mood, but the same land comes alive in spring and summer with open grasses, big blue days, and long golden evenings that make these wide views feel even bigger. Green season

    Daniel Sullivan Saddle Up Realty LLC

    6983 County Road 53, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Coweta Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

      00 Coweta Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JoAnn MacDougall Jefferson Real Estate

  • /39

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    235 Aspen Ln, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Nestled between evergreen trees just minutes from Hartsel, Spinney Reservoir, 11 Mile State Park, and some of the best hunting and fishing waters in the state, this incredible cabin is one not to miss. This lot borders the northern edge of the proposed Wildhorse Reservoir South Site being built by the City of Aurora, providing easy access to additional fishing, boating, and recreational

    AK Riley Coldwell Banker Realty 24

    235 Aspen Ln, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /10

      Est $19,000 Not Listed For Sale

      0 Blackhawk Rd Unit 2311966, Hartsel, CO 80449

      0 Blackhawk Rd Unit 2311966, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • 603 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JoAnn MacDougall Jefferson Real Estate

  • /9

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft

    113 Nana Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Spectacular Views lots of privacy Move-In Ready! Good year round access dirt road maintained by the County. This property does not have a well it does have a large Cistern. Large master Suite with clawfoot tube and shower. Big open basement with full Bathroom. Giant Garage (30X30) with electricity.

    Jennifer Dentry Grisham & Associates LLC

    113 Nana Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /18

      Est $124,000 Not Listed For Sale

      000 Hiawatha Cir, Hartsel, CO 80449

      000 Hiawatha Cir, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 210% Above List Price
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JoAnn MacDougall Jefferson Real Estate

  • /26

    $34,000

    • Land
    • 5.78 Acres
    • $5,882 per Acre

    8808 County Road 53, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Private setting with plenty of level areas surrounded by a few large trees and some aspens to build your dream home or just to camp. Ideal for solar panels or wind turbines. Property will be very close to the new WildHorse Resovouir being built and also close to Spinney Mountain and Eleven Mile for world-class fishing, not to mention the "Dream Stream"!!! Enjoy the amazing views of all the

    Joseph Wells Pinecone Properties LLC

    8808 County Road 53, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /26

      Est $12,026 Not Listed For Sale

      4944 Kinkehee Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

      4944 Kinkehee Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 465 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Moore Coldwell Banker Realty 24

  • /34

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 26.47 Acres
    • $6,422 per Acre

    682 Nancy Ann Arroyo, Guffey, CO 80820

    26.47 Acres of Mountain Paradise with Stunning Pikes Peak Views – Build Your Dream Retreat. Dreaming of a private mountain escape to build your custom home or cabin? Look no further. This incredible 26-acre property in the desirable Covered Mountain Ranch offers everything you need to create your ideal Colorado lifestyle. This property offers panoramic views of Pikes Peak and the surrounding

    Michelle Serna Best Realty Inc

    682 Nancy Ann Arroyo, Guffey, CO 80820
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Tonkawa Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      000 Tonkawa Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 817 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Skelton Legacy 100 Real Estate Partners LLC

  • /50

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft

    1440 N Range Rd, Guffey, CO 80820

    Escape the constraints of city living on this 80 acre off grid mountain holding where the hard work is already in place and the final vision is waiting for its new owner. Set high in the hills between Cañon City and Guffey, the 2015 built home offers approximately 3,072 square feet on three levels with 3 bedroom and 2 bath potential, wrapped in big sky views, clean air and quiet. The main floor

    Daniel Sullivan Saddle Up Realty LLC

    1440 N Range Rd, Guffey, CO 80820
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Kanakuk Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

      00 Kanakuk Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 245 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

• /21

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 2.45 Acres
    • $9,184 per Acre

    Lot 5556 Shavano Rd Unit 5556, Hartsel, CO 80449

    This gently sloped lot is just south of Hartsel near the center of Colorado. It is just minutes away from Spinney, Eleven Mile and Antero Reservoirs and about 45 minutes west of Buena Vista for shopping, dining out and white water rafting on the Arkansas River. Park County regulations do not allow manufactured (mobile) homes but manufactured (modular) homes are allowed. With power at the lot

    Delores Cole High Mountain Meadows Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 5556 Shavano Rd Unit 5556, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sequin Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      0 Sequin Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Mills Mills Mountain Real Estate

  • /18

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 6.83 Acres
    • $10,981 per Acre

    367 Arikara Trail Unit 5089, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Discover the beauty and privacy of Colorado mountain living on this stunning 6.83-acre parcel in the Hartsel Ranch subdivision. Tucked behind a gated entrance for the subdivision, this property offers added seclusion while still providing convenient access. The land features gently rolling terrain, native grasses, and scattered pines, perfectly framing sweeping views of the surrounding mountain

    Angela Mills Mills Mountain Real Estate

    367 Arikara Trail Unit 5089, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /35

      Est $867,686 Not Listed For Sale

      656 Witcher Mountain Rd, Guffey, CO 80820

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      656 Witcher Mountain Rd, Guffey, CO 80820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $878,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Kelley Your Neighborhood Realty Inc

  • /26

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 5.24 Acres
    • $3,435 per Acre

    L5209 To-Ma-kin Cir, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Discover the freedom and beauty of Colorado mountain living on this level 5.24-acre parcel located in a gated area of Hartsel. Offering full sun and sweeping surrounding views, this property provides the ideal setting for your off-grid retreat or recreational getaway. With easy access just minutes from a paved road, you’ll enjoy both convenience and privacy. Whether you’re looking to camp under

    Allyson Cantrell Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty

    L5209 To-Ma-kin Cir, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Oglala Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

      00 Oglala Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 365 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JoAnn MacDougall Jefferson Real Estate

  • /28

    $36,900

    • Land
    • 3.45 Acres
    • $10,696 per Acre

    2000 Hard Hickory Trail Unit 4180, Guffey, CO 80820

    Beautiful treed and gently rolling parcel located in the heart of Colorado. Enjoy abundant wildlife as they move through the area. Minutes to white water rafting, hiking, hunting and gold medal fishing at 4, soon to be 5, reservoirs. The new Wildhorse reservoir is coming in and will be just minutes away. Shopping & dining is available in Salida, Buena Vista, Fairplay, Canon City and Woodland Park.

    Jennifer Gunn Rocky Mtn Ranch Land & Auction

    2000 Hard Hickory Trail Unit 4180, Guffey, CO 80820
    • /24

      Est $49,076 Not Listed For Sale

      199 Meadow Ln, Guffey, CO 80820

      199 Meadow Ln, Guffey, CO 80820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 386 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Sullivan Saddle Up Realty LLC

  • /21

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 4.01 Acres
    • $17,456 per Acre

    533 Cohonina Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    This 4.01-acre property has a permitted driveway, electric has been paid to be installed by CORE Electric and 360-degree views!!!! Perfect spot to build your Mountain Home or just for camping!!! If you are frustrated with the big city life this lot would be perfect! No light pollution, so you will see tons of stars! During the day, you are just minutes away from 11 Mile, Antero, Spinney

    Joseph Wells Pinecone Properties LLC

    533 Cohonina Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /36

      Est $18,548 Not Listed For Sale

      464 Sioux Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      464 Sioux Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Jul 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jo Reese Full Circle Real Estate Group

  • /20

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 4.39 Acres
    • $3,872 per Acre

    00 Chickasaw Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Discover your perfect piece of Colorado surrounded by breathtaking natural beauty. This level land, the perfect camping spot, offers easy access to world-class fishing and hiking, making it ideal for outdoor enthusiasts looking to enjoy the serenity and adventure of the Rockies. Nestled near a national forest and BACKED UP TO BLM, you'll have endless opportunities to explore scenic trails, spot

    JoAnn MacDougall Jefferson Real Estate

    00 Chickasaw Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Wicaka Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

      0 Wicaka Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Scheifele Worth Clark Realty

  • /27

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 18.04 Acres
    • $6,098 per Acre

    0 Cherokee Trail Unit S1062396, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Escape to wide-open Colorado living with this unique opportunity—three contiguous parcels totaling 18 acres just 10 miles south of Hartsel. Featuring a mix of gently rolling terrain and level building areas, this land offers just the right balance of open space and light tree cover. Mountain views stretch across the horizon, while the property remains private and secluded yet close to the highway

    Angela Mills Mills Mountain Real Estate

    0 Cherokee Trail Unit S1062396, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /35

      Est $164,648 Not Listed For Sale

      2099 Julia Rd, Guffey, CO 80820

      2099 Julia Rd, Guffey, CO 80820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 396 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

  • /38

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 3.31 Acres
    • $18,127 per Acre

    56 View Ln, Guffey, CO 80820

    This sweet corner lot, boasting a little over 3 acres in Guffey, CO, is an exuberant real estate opportunity for any stage of life! Nestled on the outskirts of flourishing communities such as Colorado Springs, Woodland Park, Florissant, Cripple Creek, and Cañon City, this fabulous property offers a remarkable mountain experience brimming with potential to embrace the charm of mountain living.

    Daniel Sullivan Saddle Up Realty LLC

    56 View Ln, Guffey, CO 80820
    • /20

      Est $13,538 Not Listed For Sale

      7064 Cahokia Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      7064 Cahokia Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 340 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

• /26

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 3.34 Acres
    • $14,371 per Acre

    90 Meadow Ln, Guffey, CO 80820

    Beautiful usable lot with 360-degree views! This lot is only 2.2 miles off of CR 71, a paved road. There are big views of Pikes Peak Mountain, Castle Mountain, Saddle Mountain, and rock formations. It consists of 3.34 acres which are all usable. Located close to world class fishing, the dream stream, boating, hunting, great hiking, rafting and 4 wheeling. Less than 2 hours from several ski

    Georgia Curie HomeSmart

    90 Meadow Ln, Guffey, CO 80820
    • /33

      Est $900,990 Not Listed For Sale

      2000 Butterfield Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1985
      2000 Butterfield Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $845/SF
      • 545 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Fowle Shaffer Real Estate Company

  • /16

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 10.39 Acres
    • $5,005 per Acre

    0 Coweta Trail Unit 1499, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Escape to your own slice of Colorado wilderness with this stunning 10.39-acre property in the heart of Hartsel. Backing directly to expansive BLM land, this parcel offers unparalleled privacy, breathtaking scenery, and endless opportunities to explore the great outdoors right from your doorstep. Wake up each morning to sweeping mountain vistas and wide-open skies, with landscapes that transform

    Angela Mills Mills Mountain Real Estate

    0 Coweta Trail Unit 1499, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /24

      Est $38,169 Not Listed For Sale

      861 Hiawatha Dr, Hartsel, CO 80449

      861 Hiawatha Dr, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 298 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JoAnn MacDougall Jefferson Real Estate

  • /22

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 2.67 Acres
    • $15,730 per Acre

    235 Maricopa Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Beautifully treed lot in desirable Hartsel Ranch! This peaceful parcel offers a perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty, with mature trees providing both character and shelter. Power is conveniently located at the lot line, making it an excellent opportunity for building your dream mountain getaway or year-round home or enjoy a Beautiful Camping Spot. Enjoy wide-open skies, abundant wildlife,

    JoAnn MacDougall Jefferson Real Estate

    235 Maricopa Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /23

      Est $605,130 Not Listed For Sale

      10570 County Road 53, Hartsel, CO 80449

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      10570 County Road 53, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $609,900
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mallory LeGros Exp Realty LLC

  • /21

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $2,759 per Acre

    Lot 4662 Xtha Trail Unit 4662, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Discover your perfect off-grid retreat on this 5.40-acre parcel in Hartsel, Colorado. Featuring level to gently rolling hills, this property offers a serene setting with full sun exposure and stunning surrounding mountain views. Bordering BLM land, it provides a unique opportunity for endless outdoor adventures right at your doorstep. Ideal for year-round access, a 4-wheel drive is recommended

    Allyson Cantrell Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty

    Lot 4662 Xtha Trail Unit 4662, Hartsel, CO 80449

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home