3,707

Guilford, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $342,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    9388 Indiana 48, Aurora, IN 47001

    You won't find a more cared for home than this very meticulously maintained beautiful two story built in 1900! This home offers a cozy first floor owners suite with adjoining bath and a second bedroom currently used as an office. Two additional bedrooms upstairs. Formal living room, family room with fireplace that is open to kitchen. Large deck off family room overlooks the 1.24 acre flat lot.

    Myra Clary Sibcy Cline - Lawrenceburg

    9388 Indiana 48, Aurora, IN 47001
    • /46

      Est $569,123 Not Listed For Sale

      21474 Abbys Dr, Greendale, IN 47025

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      21474 Abbys Dr, Greendale, IN 47025

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Crouch Plum Tree Realty

  • /56

    $379,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft

    744 Randy Ave, Lawrenceburg, IN 47025

    Very nice Three Bedroom 3 Bath Brick Ranch located in desirable Lawrenceburg neighborhood sitting on almost an ACRE of land. No HOA. Home was custom built in 2019. Primary bath features large walk in shower w seat. Beautiful Kitchen w island and bar. First floor laundry. Enjoy mornings or evenings or anytime on the rear deck. There is 9 ft. ceilings in basement along with an additional

    John Miller Fehrman Realty

    744 Randy Ave, Lawrenceburg, IN 47025
    • /38

      Est $275,462 Not Listed For Sale

      10985 State Road 48, Sunman, IN 47041

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      10985 State Road 48, Sunman, IN 47041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Hamilton Sibcy Cline

  • /8

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 2.61 Acres
    • $34,444 per Acre

    10012 State Road 48, Aurora, IN 47001

    Enjoy the best of both worlds on this beautiful 2.6 acre lot-peaceful country living with the convenience of shopping, dining, and amenities just 15-20 minutes away. Build your dream home now, or hold onto it as a smart investment to build later. The perfect blend of privacy and accessibility! 15-20 minutes from downtown Lawrenceburg, Aurora, Perfect North Slopes, and 275, 35 minutes to CVG, and

    Katrisha Karaus Sibcy Cline - Lawrenceburg

    10012 State Road 48, Aurora, IN 47001
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      9490 Sr 48, Manchester, IN 47001

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9490 Sr 48, Manchester, IN 47001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Craig Lohmiller Real Estate

    • /31

      Est $328,994 Not Listed For Sale

      6066 Wilmington Pike, Aurora, IN 47001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      6066 Wilmington Pike, Aurora, IN 47001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Ober eXp Realty

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Kaiser Dr, Lawrenceburg, IN 47025

      0 Kaiser Dr, Lawrenceburg, IN 47025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Paige Wurtz Premier Properties

    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      7525 State Road 350 N, Aurora, IN 47001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7525 State Road 350 N, Aurora, IN 47001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Jul 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Ghelan Hand In Hand Realty

    • /50

      Est $462,359 Not Listed For Sale

      15225 Goose Run Rd, Aurora, IN 47001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      15225 Goose Run Rd, Aurora, IN 47001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $464/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • May 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Katie Zeinner Lohmiller Real Estate

    • /11

      Est $262,752 Not Listed For Sale

      17435 Lexington Dr, Lawrenceburg, IN 47025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      17435 Lexington Dr, Lawrenceburg, IN 47025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susan Griffin Huff Realty Indiana

    • /58

      Not Listed For Sale

      8607 E Old State Road 350, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      8607 E Old State Road 350, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Craig Lohmiller Real Estate

    • /53

      Est $600,105 Not Listed For Sale

      9204 N Hogan Rd, Aurora, IN 47001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9204 N Hogan Rd, Aurora, IN 47001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lori Eisert RE/MAX Preferred Choice

    • /50

      Est $331,000 Not Listed For Sale

      6084 Martha Dr S, Aurora, IN 47001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6084 Martha Dr S, Aurora, IN 47001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Craig Lohmiller Real Estate

    • /53

      Est $604,801 Not Listed For Sale

      17973 Horizon Way, Lawrenceburg, IN 47025

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      17973 Horizon Way, Lawrenceburg, IN 47025

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Noah Haring Lohmiller Real Estate

    • /29

      Est $267,299 Not Listed For Sale

      12540 Ireland Ct, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      12540 Ireland Ct, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Schwing Schwing Realty

    • /22

      Est $193,240 Not Listed For Sale

      12042 State Road 350, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      12042 State Road 350, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Ginder RE/MAX

    • /40

      Est $206,748 Not Listed For Sale

      12272 Sparta Pike, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      12272 Sparta Pike, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tamera Allen RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $257,567 Not Listed For Sale

      12256 Sparta Pike, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      12256 Sparta Pike, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Angela Beck Exp Realty

    • /20

      Est $167,696 Not Listed For Sale

      12557 Sparta Pike, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      12557 Sparta Pike, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shanna Gentry Empire Real Estate Partners

    • /49

      Est $625,414 Not Listed For Sale

      12946 Rummel Rd, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      12946 Rummel Rd, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joan Lane Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /38

      Est $289,853 Not Listed For Sale

      13421 State Road 350, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      13421 State Road 350, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Eric Ginder RE/MAX

    • /32

      Est $208,719 Not Listed For Sale

      13313 Sparta Pike, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      13313 Sparta Pike, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lonnetta Cottrell ERA Real Solutions Realty

    • /33

      Est $285,416 Not Listed For Sale

      13468 State Road 350, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      13468 State Road 350, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer York RE/MAX Preferred Choice

    • /27

      Est $203,201 Not Listed For Sale

      13260 Sparta Pike, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      13260 Sparta Pike, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • May 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Hornsby Huff Realty Indiana

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      13378 State Road 350, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      13378 State Road 350, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Blake Haag Keller Williams Realty Service

    • /22

      Est $186,371 Not Listed For Sale

      13240 Sparta Pike, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      13240 Sparta Pike, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

• /22

      Est $192,817 Not Listed For Sale

      16880 Hogan Hill Rd, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      16880 Hogan Hill Rd, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Apr 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Walls Lohmiller Real Estate

    • /48

      Est $586,960 Not Listed For Sale

      13008 Sparta Pike, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      13008 Sparta Pike, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brett Fehrman Fehrman Realty

    • /14

      Est $445,473 Not Listed For Sale

      17989 Duncan Ln, Aurora, IN 47001

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1940
      17989 Duncan Ln, Aurora, IN 47001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dale Lutz Cornerstone Realty, Inc.

    • /35

      Est $387,502 Not Listed For Sale

      8964 Sycamore St, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      8964 Sycamore St, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Powell Aurum Realty

    • /31

      Est $222,307 Not Listed For Sale

      9033 Chesterville Rd, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      9033 Chesterville Rd, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Davies Pinnacle Real Estate And Inves

    • /20

      Est $367,768 Not Listed For Sale

      8937 Old State Road 350, Aurora, IN 47001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8937 Old State Road 350, Aurora, IN 47001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Todd Bischoff Bischoff Realty

    • /65

      Est $384,553 Not Listed For Sale

      7621 State Road 350 N, Aurora, IN 47001

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7621 State Road 350 N, Aurora, IN 47001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Patterson Premier Properties

    • /68

      Est $306,786 Not Listed For Sale

      13229 Wilmington Hills Dr N, Aurora, IN 47001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      13229 Wilmington Hills Dr N, Aurora, IN 47001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Loebker Huff Realty Indiana

    • /41

      Est $293,854 Not Listed For Sale

      13272 Wilmington Hills Dr N, Aurora, IN 47001

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      13272 Wilmington Hills Dr N, Aurora, IN 47001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Eric Ginder RE/MAX

    • /6

      Est $249,108 Not Listed For Sale

      14678 Leffler Rd, Aurora, IN 47001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      14678 Leffler Rd, Aurora, IN 47001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 21, 2022

• /29

      Est $310,152 Not Listed For Sale

      7340 Cross Rd, Aurora, IN 47001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7340 Cross Rd, Aurora, IN 47001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Radenheimer Key Realty Indiana

    • /6

      Est $175,438 Not Listed For Sale

      11053 State Road 350, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      11053 State Road 350, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jay Knowles Keller Williams Realty Service

    • /45

      Est $272,695 Not Listed For Sale

      11150 State Road 350, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      11150 State Road 350, Moores Hill, IN 47032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Belinda Mockbee Meisberger And Associates

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home