4,181

Gulf Gate, FL Homes

Section Image
    • /64

      Est $482,022 Not Listed For Sale

      3130 Post Rd, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3130 Post Rd, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,000
      • Mar 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annabel Serio CHARITY & WEISS INTERNATIONAL LLC

    • /42

      Est $498,314 Not Listed For Sale

      7492 Dickens Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7492 Dickens Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,500
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave Pertle COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.

    • /22

      Est $163,730 Not Listed For Sale

      3500 Silver Pine Ct Unit 94, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3500 Silver Pine Ct Unit 94, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Jun 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kara Money Kara Money, LLC

    • /45

      Est $542,362 Not Listed For Sale

      3360 Mayflower St, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3360 Mayflower St, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $636,000
      • Mar 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bogdan Osipov OSIPOV GROUP REAL ESTATE

    • /18

      Est $350,641 Not Listed For Sale

      6108 Rodgers Ave, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6108 Rodgers Ave, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • May 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Peter Chicouris EQUITY REALTY SUNCOAST

    • /13

      Est $236,069 Not Listed For Sale

      3526 N Village Ct Unit 228, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3526 N Village Ct Unit 228, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joe Cleary RE/MAX

    • /42

      Est $555,461 Not Listed For Sale

      7330 Biltmore Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7330 Biltmore Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,500
      • Nov 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carey Beychok RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $406,415 Not Listed For Sale

      2818 Seaspray St, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2818 Seaspray St, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Hering DEBBIE HERING REALTY & ASSOC.

    • /30

      Est $172,786 Not Listed For Sale

      7243 Cloister Dr Unit 210, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7243 Cloister Dr Unit 210, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Fleming SHOWTIME REALTY

    • /43

      Est $298,400 Not Listed For Sale

      7175 Wood Creek Dr Unit 6, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7175 Wood Creek Dr Unit 6, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ana Machado MACHADO PROPERTY PROS

    • /21

      Est $221,907 Not Listed For Sale

      7266 Cloister Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      7266 Cloister Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Sep 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Trexler RE/MAX

    • /34

      Est $518,952 Not Listed For Sale

      7211 Antigua Place, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7211 Antigua Place, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Wall Michael Saunders

    • /22

      Est $223,212 Not Listed For Sale

      2129 Pueblo Cir Unit V8, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2129 Pueblo Cir Unit V8, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lori Lockhart COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /25

      Est $201,817 Not Listed For Sale

      7271 Cloister Dr Unit 123, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7271 Cloister Dr Unit 123, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,500
      • Aug 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

    • /39

      Est $507,284 Not Listed For Sale

      2839 Hardee Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2839 Hardee Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Dalesandro BRIGHT REALTY

    • /25

      Est $464,012 Not Listed For Sale

      2503 Bispham Rd, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2503 Bispham Rd, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • May 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Morse SHOWTIME REALTY

    • /24

      Est $452,607 Not Listed For Sale

      7132 Antigua Place, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      7132 Antigua Place, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • Oct 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Troy Jenkins REALTY EXECUTIVES GALLERY

    • /44

      Est $313,020 Not Listed For Sale

      6305 Murdock Ave, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6305 Murdock Ave, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marc Pelletz RELAX PROPERTY GROUP, LLC

    • /21

      Est $415,110 Not Listed For Sale

      3114 Markridge Rd, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3114 Markridge Rd, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randal Longo KEYS REALTY REDEFINED LLC

    • /41

      Est $207,442 Not Listed For Sale

      6120 Green View Dr Unit 140, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6120 Green View Dr Unit 140, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Froeschle BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE

    • /44

      Est $423,119 Not Listed For Sale

      3133 Regatta Cir, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3133 Regatta Cir, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,031
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Tritschler RE/MAX

    • /38

      Est $683,519 Not Listed For Sale

      6621 Seagate Ave, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      6621 Seagate Ave, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Oct 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mike Warm PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    • /49

      Est $423,011 Not Listed For Sale

      6630 Bowline Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6630 Bowline Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $503,000
      • Jul 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Drost COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    • /44

      Est $561,708 Not Listed For Sale

      2902 Mayflower St, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2902 Mayflower St, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Ursini BRISTA REALTY LLC

    • /32

      Est $401,283 Not Listed For Sale

      6625 Roxbury Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6625 Roxbury Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • $282/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent June Howell Michael Saunders

    • /21

      Est $220,509 Not Listed For Sale

      2243 Pueblo Ln Unit V34, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2243 Pueblo Ln Unit V34, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Paternostro RE/MAX

    • /42

      Est $409,832 Not Listed For Sale

      2415 Bridgewater Ln, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2415 Bridgewater Ln, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Cohen PREMIER PLUS REALTY

    • /55

      Est $478,400 Not Listed For Sale

      2806 Valley Forge St, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2806 Valley Forge St, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 30, 2021

• /44

      Est $506,322 Not Listed For Sale

      2710 Eloise St, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2710 Eloise St, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $562,000
      • May 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Houghton MEDWAY REALTY

    • /57

      Est $515,465 Not Listed For Sale

      6571 Bluewater Ave, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      6571 Bluewater Ave, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Darren Dowling BEYOND REALTY LLC

    • /38

      Est $442,255 Not Listed For Sale

      6177 Rockefeller Ave, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6177 Rockefeller Ave, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 26, 2021

• /47

      Est $507,776 Not Listed For Sale

      2535 Carlisle Place, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2535 Carlisle Place, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,000
      • Sep 15, 2021

• /33

      Est $487,790 Not Listed For Sale

      7535 Curtiss Ave, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7535 Curtiss Ave, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,500
      • May 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Reynolds DALTON WADE INC

    • /35

      Est $215,627 Not Listed For Sale

      2319 Elfin Way Unit 58, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2319 Elfin Way Unit 58, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • May 05, 2021

• /19

      Est $508,793 Not Listed For Sale

      3371 Kenmore Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3371 Kenmore Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Mar 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Hargreaves KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    • /28

      Est $578,571 Not Listed For Sale

      2851 Hardee Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2851 Hardee Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Apr 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cheryll Vance SIESTA HOME & CONDO RENTAL INC

    • /28

      Est $378,914 Not Listed For Sale

      2432 Breakwater Cir, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2432 Breakwater Cir, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • $293/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • Jan 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Yambo TAH FLORIDA LLC

    • /32

      Est $508,368 Not Listed For Sale

      7251 Antigua Place, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7251 Antigua Place, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Grant Vreeland THE BASEL HOUSE

    • /42

      Est $399,114 Not Listed For Sale

      6821 Anchor Way, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6821 Anchor Way, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Aug 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Scott Kaplan ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC

    • /16

      Est $457,866 Not Listed For Sale

      3311 Mayflower St, Sarasota, FL 34231

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3311 Mayflower St, Sarasota, FL 34231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • May 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent steve mularky LACEY REALTY INC

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home