1,550

Recently Sold Homes in 36542

Section Image
  • /18

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    108 W 12th Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,667

    Last Listing Agent David Swiger Swiger & Company

    108 W 12th Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /34

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    6194 Gulf Shores Pkwy Unit A-6, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,438

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Crump Coastal Leaders Realty Group

    6194 Gulf Shores Pkwy Unit A-6, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /49

    $620,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8239 Gulf Beach Ln, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,111

    Last Listing Agent Joe Emerson EXIT Realty Gulf Shores

    8239 Gulf Beach Ln, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /13

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    348 W 22nd Ave Unit 135-198, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • Land
    • 15,550 Sq Ft
    • $448,179 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Wilkins Anchor South Property Services

    348 W 22nd Ave Unit 135-198, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /30

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    497 Plantation Rd Unit 1237, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,399

    Last Listing Agent Kandy Hines RE/MAX of Gulf Shores

    497 Plantation Rd Unit 1237, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /52

    $915,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    6764 Driftwood Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,134

    Last Listing Agent Bob Shallow RE/MAX Paradise

    6764 Driftwood Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /34

    $1,250,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    712 W Beach Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,770

    Last Listing Agent Tom and Nancy Gordon Realty Executives Gulf Coast

    712 W Beach Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /28

    $2,075,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    533 E Beach Blvd Unit 905, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $995/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Harris Brett R/E Robinson Dev OB

    533 E Beach Blvd Unit 905, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /23

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    400 Plantation Rd Unit 3327, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,427

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lazzarino EXP REALTY,LLC

    400 Plantation Rd Unit 3327, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    400 Plantation Rd Unit 1113, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,794

    Last Listing Agent The Chuck Norwood Team RE/MAX of Gulf Shores

    400 Plantation Rd Unit 1113, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /59

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    657 Island Way, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,877

    Last Listing Agent Matthew McGowin Wellhouse Real Estate Eastern

    657 Island Way, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /21

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    527 Beach Club Trail Unit C1107, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,669

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dorroh 1 Percent Lists The Coast

    527 Beach Club Trail Unit C1107, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /40

    $368,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4180 Montague Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,554

    Last Listing Agent Bret Jennings Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach

    4180 Montague Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /52

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2616 Arcadia St, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,662

    Last Listing Agent Asa Goode Goode Realty, LLC

    2616 Arcadia St, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /20

    $189,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    920 W Lagoon Ave Unit A-215, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,790

    Last Listing Agent Ivey Welch eXp Realty Port City Downtown

    920 W Lagoon Ave Unit A-215, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /35

    $555,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3659 Prestwick Cir, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,907

    Last Listing Agent Summer Pate

    3659 Prestwick Cir, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /33

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6810 Kiva Way, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,713

    Last Listing Agent Heather Loper & Associates Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach

    6810 Kiva Way, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • 1832 W Beach Blvd Unit 502C, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1832 W Beach Blvd Unit 502C, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,276

    Last Listing Agent Francine Carstensen Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    1832 W Beach Blvd Unit 502C, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /24

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6902 Summerset Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,003

    Last Listing Agent Lee Mason Epique Realty

    6902 Summerset Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /21

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    533 E Beach Blvd Unit 1902, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $715/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Pate Signature Properties

    533 E Beach Blvd Unit 1902, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /29

    $179,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    16707 State Highway 180 Unit 35, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbi Clarke Bellator RE LLC Orange Beach

    16707 State Highway 180 Unit 35, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /37

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2715 State Highway 180 Unit 2104, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,388

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Beck Southland Realty & Auction LLC

    2715 State Highway 180 Unit 2104, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /9

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    0 State Highway 180 Unit 25 380328, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $226,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 227 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Bohn Mendyk RE/MAX of Gulf Shores

    0 State Highway 180 Unit 25 380328, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /32

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    949 W Beach Blvd Unit 2803, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Harp RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    949 W Beach Blvd Unit 2803, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /41

    $580,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    921 W Beach Blvd Unit 505, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,616

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Jones RE/MAX Paradise

    921 W Beach Blvd Unit 505, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /38

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1352 W Fairway Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,353

    Last Listing Agent Steve Henry Bellator RE LLC Orange Beach

    1352 W Fairway Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /72

    $720,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    639 Royal Troon Cir, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,927

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Corcoran RE/MAX of Gulf Shores

    639 Royal Troon Cir, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /66

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1832 W Beach Blvd Unit 701C, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $711/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,253

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Fulmer Goode Realty, LLC

    1832 W Beach Blvd Unit 701C, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /62

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    527 Beach Club Trail Unit D104, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,293

    Last Listing Agent The Malone Team Bellator Real Estate LLC Gulf

    527 Beach Club Trail Unit D104, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /69

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1784 W Beach Blvd Unit 212, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,102

    Last Listing Agent Sue Lide Goode Realty, LLC

    1784 W Beach Blvd Unit 212, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /41

    $342,808

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    21832 Aleutian Ave, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sviatlana Shoemaker DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    21832 Aleutian Ave, Foley, AL 36535
  • /65

    $760,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    607 Wedgewood Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,767

    Last Listing Agent The Harrison Team RE/MAX of Gulf Shores

    607 Wedgewood Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /15

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    Lot 11 Driftwood Dr Unit 11, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • Land
    • 19,906 Sq Ft
    • $426,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 358 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent India Rushing Parson RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    Lot 11 Driftwood Dr Unit 11, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /75

    $670,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    19170 County Road 8, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,109

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Womack RE/MAX Paradise

    19170 County Road 8, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5661 Dee St, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,542

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Goodwyn Tyler W Goodwyn Properties

    5661 Dee St, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /32

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    16296 The Loop, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,611

    Last Listing Agent Patti Stewart Realty Executives Gulf Coast

    16296 The Loop, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /37

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    375 Beach Club Trail Unit B305, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,731

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Harris RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    375 Beach Club Trail Unit B305, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    412 W 23rd Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF

    Current Estimated Value $479,289

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Wheeles Wheeles Realty

    412 W 23rd Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /8

    $507,700

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1698 Colony Parke Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianna McCutcheon ADAMS HOMES, LLC

    1698 Colony Parke Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /49

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    93 Lagoon Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,618

    Last Listing Agent Mike Wiley Berkshire Hathaway PenFed

    93 Lagoon Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home