28,722

Gulf Shores, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
    • /17

      Est $493,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      453 Dune Dr Unit 204, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      453 Dune Dr Unit 204, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Wheeles Wheeles Realty

  • /10

    $2,200,000

    • Land
    • 23,348 Sq Ft
    • $4,104,478 per Acre

    1825 W Beach Blvd Unit 40-67, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Incredible Opportunity To Build The Home Of Your Dreams! 100 Feet Of Pristine Beach Front In A Prime Location Of Gulf Shores. 1825 West Beach Boulevard Is Close To Everything Gulf Shores Has To Offer And Large Enough For An Incredible Property That Can Get The Most Out Of The Large Footprint That Is Allowed For This Area. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

    Agent Photo

    Cloud Farrow

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 607-1308

    1825 W Beach Blvd Unit 40-67, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /25

    $189,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    0 Bonita Ln Unit 663426, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $363,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Corcoran RE/MAX OF GULF SHORES

    0 Bonita Ln Unit 663426, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /50

      Est $471,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      1616 State Highway 180 Unit E14, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1616 State Highway 180 Unit E14, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $369/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,500
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Gatti RE/MAX of Orange Beach

  • /34

    $374,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft

    325 Dawson Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    GOLD FORTIFIED 3BR/2BA home in Gulf Shores with premium upgrades throughout. The Exterior features vibrant landscaping, irrigation system, gutters, LED coach lights, architectural 30-yr shingles, shadow-box fenced backyard, and an extended covered patio overlooking a private wood line. The home is also wired for a generator for added convenience and peace of mind. Inside, enjoy an open floor plan

    Agent Photo

    Hunter Brown

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 292-9008

    325 Dawson Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /54

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    421 E Beach Blvd Unit 259, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Torbert Coldwell Banker Coastal Realty

    421 E Beach Blvd Unit 259, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /19

      Est $769,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      5601 State Highway 180 Unit 702, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5601 State Highway 180 Unit 702, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jack Broomes Keller Williams Realty Gulf Co

  • /54

    $995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft

    450 S Breakers Ln, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Are you ready for your very own peice of paradise? Or maybe ready to start or add to your investment portfolio? Bay to Breakers is located in beautiful Fort Morgan where the beaches are uncrowded and pristine. This beautiful home features 5 full bedrooms, 5.5 bath and 3130 sq ft of room for the whole family to spread out. With sleeping space for more than 12 people, you're never cramped for space

    Agent Photo

    Shelli Chambley

    LPT Realty LLC

    (251) 494-2936

    450 S Breakers Ln, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /57

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    612 Estates Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,918

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Halfacre RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    612 Estates Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Plantation Rd Unit 304, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      815 Plantation Rd Unit 304, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $490/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aileen Fountain EXP REALTY,LLC

  • /31

    $340,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 634 Sq Ft

    533 W Beach Blvd Unit 1602, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Fantastic Investment Opportunity on this 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit at Phoenix All Suites West, offering incredible Gulf views and a prime beachfront location. This fully furnished unit comfortably sleeps 6, with a king bed in the bedroom, two hallway bunks, and a pullout couch in the living area. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, perfect for preparing meals after a day

    Agent Photo

    Brian Reinhardt

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 758-0176

    533 W Beach Blvd Unit 1602, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /28

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6194 Alabama 59 Unit C7, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Loper & Associates Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach

    6194 Alabama 59 Unit C7, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /37

      Est $793,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      6772 Kiva Way, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6772 Kiva Way, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

• /32

    $645,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    401 E Beach Blvd Unit 1808, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Fantastic 2 bedroom plus Bunk room at Seawind on East Beach in Gulf Shores. This direct Gulf Front condo sleeps like a 3 bedroom. Park your car and walk to everything as this location can not be beat. Everything you want to do in Gulf Shores is right here. Come check it out today. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

    Agent Photo

    Brian Reinhardt

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 312-8488

    401 E Beach Blvd Unit 1808, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /55

    $995,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    418 Veterans Rd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,628

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Sims RE/MAX of Gulf Shores

    418 Veterans Rd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /43

      Est $735,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      527 Beach Club Trail Unit D1110, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      527 Beach Club Trail Unit D1110, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $660/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tika Policelli RE/MAX

  • /41

    $945,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    104 Sand Dune Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Charming 4 bedroom 2 bathroom coastal retreat in Gulf Shores just steps from the beach. Located directly across the street with easy access by walking under Little Lagoon Pass, this home offers the best of both worlds with a private sandy beach on Little Lagoon right in your backyard, perfect for swimming, kayaking, and relaxing. Enjoy evenings around the fire pit in the sand, the spacious

    Agent Photo

    Brian Reinhardt

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 312-8808

    104 Sand Dune Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /46

    $331,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4046 Spinnaker Dr Unit 202, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,444

    Last Listing Agent Joe Curlette Young's Suncoast Realty Gulf

    4046 Spinnaker Dr Unit 202, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /63

      Est $426,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      527 Beach Club Trail Unit C1109, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      527 Beach Club Trail Unit C1109, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $636/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Malone Team Bellator Real Estate LLC Gulf

  • /47

    $899,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft

    662 Morgantown Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    With incredible Gulf views from the front deck and just steps from the community pool and beach access, this beach house offers the perfect setting for making lasting memories or generating strong rental income. Ideally located in the highly desirable Morgantown community, this home combines convenience, views, and resort-style amenities that owners and guests love. Morgantown features two

    Agent Photo

    Jonathan Lazzarino

    EXP REALTY,LLC

    (251) 351-7494

    662 Morgantown Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /23

    $378,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    138 Preston Way, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Raley Farms

    138 Preston Way, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /52

      Est $648,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      9270 State Highway 180 Unit 305W, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      9270 State Highway 180 Unit 305W, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Claudette Gable Goode Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $679,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    487 E 1st Ave Unit 6, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Welcome to your Gulf Coast oasis! This charming beach cottage in Gulf Shores, AL is the perfect blend of classic coastal style and modern comforts. With Bahama shutters adding a touch of tropical flair, this home exudes a laid-back vibe that's sure to make you feel like you're on vacation every day. Step inside to find an open and airy living space, to host gatherings or relaxing after a day at

    Agent Photo

    Jimbo Waldrop

    RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    (251) 428-4637

    487 E 1st Ave Unit 6, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /36

    $579,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1902 Lopez Ct, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,536

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Holt Engel and Volkers Gulf Shores

    1902 Lopez Ct, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /48

      Est $617,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      9270 State Highway 180 Unit 105W, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      9270 State Highway 180 Unit 105W, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Bennett Beachball Properties

  • /30

    $315,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 785 Sq Ft

    375 Plantation Rd Unit 5315, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Priced to sell!!! New stainless appliances! The perfect getaway on Fort Morgan in the coveted Royal Gulf Beach & Racquet Club! Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, great location, and endless amenities, this unit has incredible rental potential with a projected $44K+! Royal Gulf Beach & Racquet Club has everything you need for convenience and fun! 2 outdoor pools, an indoor pool, multiple hot tubs,

    Agent Photo

    Becky Johnson

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 257-0466

    375 Plantation Rd Unit 5315, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • 2410 Choctaw Rd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    $383,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2410 Choctaw Rd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,084

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Lister eXp Realty Port City North

    2410 Choctaw Rd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /15

      Est $829,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      1372 W Beach Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1372 W Beach Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Lewis RE/MAX of Orange Beach

  • /9

    $114,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $604,737 per Acre

    2317 Ridge Rd E Unit 4, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    No HOA. Ready to build your dream home? Lot is cleared and ready to go! All utilities hookups marked and established on lot! See marked placements in photos. Great lot on the island, convenient location yet quiet area. Calling all fishing enthusiasts! Views of Little Lagoon just down the street! Easy access to Moe's Landing Boat Launch for Little Lagoon just across the street! With no HOA you can

    Agent Photo

    Kristine Holmin

    RE/MAX on the Coast

    (251) 297-5444

    2317 Ridge Rd E Unit 4, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /40

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    200 E Beach Blvd Unit 316, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 1 Bath
    • 286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Bodenhamer Young's Suncoast Realty

    200 E Beach Blvd Unit 316, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /23

      Est $317,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 W Beach Blvd Unit 411, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1500 W Beach Blvd Unit 411, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean King Brett R/E Robinson Dev OB

  • /47

    $389,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft

    6830 Summerset Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Welcome to Osprey Landing, where coastal living meets modern comfort. This Gold Fortified 3-bed, 2-bath home offers an open, airy layout with quartz countertops, a spacious kitchen island, and upgraded tile flooring throughout. The kitchen includes all stainless appliances. The primary suite features a double vanity, garden tub, separate walk-in shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Outside,

    Agent Photo

    Hunter Brown

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 325-0557

    6830 Summerset Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /34

    $338,982

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    22135 Early Dawn Cir, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keisha Lee DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    22135 Early Dawn Cir, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /41

      Est $545,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      1524 W Beach Blvd Unit 902, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1524 W Beach Blvd Unit 902, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $465/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

• /19

    $129,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,615 Sq Ft
    • $1,554,217 per Acre

    2616 Serigny St Unit 52, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Welcome to The Retreat at Bon Secour! Experience the perfect blend of coastal Alabama's salt air and the timeless charm of a Creole New Orleans–style neighborhood. This exceptional community offers an atmosphere unlike any other, with each home showcasing its own distinctive architecture and design for a truly unique streetscape. Enjoy manicured grounds, beautifully lit streets, and a warm sense

    Agent Photo

    Jason Ross

    World Impact Real Estate

    (251) 572-2139

    2616 Serigny St Unit 52, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /2

    $1,010,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    533 E Beach Blvd Unit 405, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chip Powell Brett R/E Robinson Dev OB

    533 E Beach Blvd Unit 405, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /28

      Est $557,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      1524 W Beach Blvd Unit 705, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1524 W Beach Blvd Unit 705, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Struthers RE/MAX of Orange Beach

  • /27

    $249,000

    $41K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft

    1218 Mockingbird Ln Unit 603, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in a sought-after 55+ community! Featuring a bright Florida Room, remodeled kitchen, and stylish barn doors, this home combines comfort and charm. The split-bedroom design offers privacy, while two utility rooms add extra convenience. Surrounded by large, mature oak trees, the property feels private and serene.Residents enjoy an

    Agent Photo

    Summer Montelaro

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 351-4887

    1218 Mockingbird Ln Unit 603, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /26

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    125 Lagoon Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,089

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fitts RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    125 Lagoon Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /28

      Est $467,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      1516 Sandpiper Ln Unit 709, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1516 Sandpiper Ln Unit 709, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home