28,715

Gulf Shores, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $364,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    3605 Ashton Ct, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    RARE FIND! MOST AFFORDABLE 4 BEDROOM HOME with a fireplace in the most convenient location in GULF SHORES--- NORTH OF THE ISLAND, BETWEEN HWY 59 AND THE BEACH ESPRESS, NEAR THE SOUGHT AFTER GULF SHORES SCHOOLS, ENTERTAINMENT AND SHOPPING! OH AND JUST ABOUT 5 MILES FROM THE RELAXING SOUND OF THE WAVES HITING THE SUGARY WHITE BEACHES! This well-maintained home offers a functional layout, quality

    Agent Photo

    Courtney Cathers

    EXIT Navigator Realty

    (251) 551-4929

    3605 Ashton Ct, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /35

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2277 Oyster Bay Ln Unit 2002, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Gregerson Engel and Volkers Gulf Shores

    2277 Oyster Bay Ln Unit 2002, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /43

      Est $471,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      1816 W Beach Blvd Unit A4, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1816 W Beach Blvd Unit A4, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joey Lennicx Waters Edge Realty

  • /42

    $550,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft

    4229 Grove St, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Located in the highly sought-after Craft Farms North community in Gulf Shores, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Situated on a spacious corner lot, the property features a large fenced backyard with plenty of room to entertain, play, or even design the pool of your dreams.Inside, you’ll find a bright, freshly painted

    Agent Photo

    Myranda Wulff

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 334-4839

    4229 Grove St, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /10

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    224 W 8th Ave Unit 2, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • Land
    • 8,232 Sq Ft
    • $1,375,661 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Scarbrough RE/MAX of Gulf Shores

    224 W 8th Ave Unit 2, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /46

      Est $2,971,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      1653 W Beach Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 8 Beds
      • 8.5 Baths
      • 4,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1653 W Beach Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $807/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,400,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom and Nancy Gordon Realty Executives Gulf Coast

  • /47

    $2,000,000

    $595K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft

    2223 W Beach Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Experience true Gulf-front living on a private West Beach lot at 2223 W Beach Blvd. Offering approximately 75.7 feet of direct beachfront, this property provides immediate beach access and multiple Gulf-facing decks with panoramic coastline views. This elevated 3-bedroom, 4-bath residence spans approximately 3,116 sq. ft. and features a flexible floor plan with three separate living areas, ideal

    Agent Photo

    Jonathan R. Bennett

    Beachball Properties

    (251) 290-3871

    2223 W Beach Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /46

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    23972 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 2206, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Nagy RE/MAX Paradise

    23972 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 2206, Orange Beach, AL 36561
    • /42

      Est $328,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Plantation Rd Unit 4511, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      400 Plantation Rd Unit 4511, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Petty RE/MAX of Orange Beach

  • /36

    $546,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    11 Lakeside Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    ***Motivated Seller, price reduction in total of over $23,000*Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 2,052 sq. ft. of comfortable living space on a .27-acre lot. Gold Fortified Roof to minimize Home Owner's insurance. Situated in the highly sought-after Peninsula Golf & Racquet Club, this property combines modern convenience with resort-style living.Inside, the

    Agent Photo

    Gordon Wescoat

    IPEX Realty, LLC

    (251) 551-3563

    11 Lakeside Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /43

    $838,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    167 Ej Cir, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cloud Farrow RE/MAX Paradise

    167 Ej Cir, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /25

      Est $164,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      6194 Highway 59 Unit A-3, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6194 Highway 59 Unit A-3, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Owens Simply South Realty Coastal

  • /49

    $1,575,000

    $156M PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft

    2400 W Beach Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Panoramic Serenity on West Beach. Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully furnished lagoon-front home. Situated on an expansive 100' x 471' lot, this property blends spaciousness with intimate charm. With accommodations for 12, the home features stunning water views from sunrise to sunset. Enjoy premier outdoor amenities, including a private pier, covered dock, and a custom

    Agent Photo

    Robert Jaeger

    Young's Suncoast Realty Gulf

    (251) 351-5336

    2400 W Beach Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /86

    $2,538,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3788 Ponce de Leon Ct, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 12 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 5,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,500,000

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Cole RE/MAX on the Coast

    3788 Ponce de Leon Ct, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /15

      Est $761,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      455 E Beach Blvd Unit 1407, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      455 E Beach Blvd Unit 1407, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $665/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $772,500
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Nelson Living My Best Life Realty

  • /54

    $875,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,553 Sq Ft

    509 Wedgewood Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    SELLER OFFERING $5,000 CREDIT TO BUYERS WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER! Welcome to this expansive 6-bedroom, 4.5-bath home perfectly positioned on the 7th fairway of the Gulf Shores Golf Course in the desirable Wedgewood neighborhood. Offering spacious living areas and thoughtful updates, this property is designed for comfort, entertainment, and everyday functionality. Step inside to find a large family

    Agent Photo

    Becky Johnson

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 577-7531

    509 Wedgewood Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /37

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1027 W Beach Blvd Unit 107, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $647/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,873

    Last Listing Agent The Carruth Team eXp Realty, LLC Gulf Shores Br

    1027 W Beach Blvd Unit 107, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      533 W Beach Blvd Unit 1003, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      533 W Beach Blvd Unit 1003, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $521/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorcas Winton Brett R/E Robinson Dev OB

  • /22

    $449,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 516 Sq Ft

    333 W West Beach Blvd Unit 806, Gulf Shores, AL 36442

    Island Winds E 806 features significant differences from other 1BR condos. This nonsmoking unit features a reconfigured layout /w enlarged kitchen, altered bar for improved space and reconfigured closets. Updated with all tile flooring (including underneath cabinetry/water heater). HVAC was replaced 2011; kitchen cabinets & granite counters were new in 2013 & all appliances are no older than

    Agent Photo

    Lawanna & Johnny Sharpless

    Bellator RE LLC Orange Beach

    (334) 489-2065

    333 W West Beach Blvd Unit 806, Gulf Shores, AL 36442
  • /2

    $457,791

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    6122 Frigate Ln, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Mott Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    6122 Frigate Ln, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /47

      Est $745,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      4228 Grove St, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4228 Grove St, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Ellis Elite By The Beach, LLC

  • /75

    $381,000

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft

    4521 Port Side Ln Unit 203, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Enjoy morning coffee on the balcony while watching boats pass by and relax in the evenings with breathtaking sunsets over the Intracoastal Waterway and Mobile Bay. Fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo with neutral coastal tones and move-in ready appeal. Updated kitchen with Whirlpool appliances and Corian countertops. Bright living and dining areas with luxury vinyl flooring and abundant

    Agent Photo

    Joe Curlette

    Young's Suncoast Realty Gulf

    (251) 302-6226

    4521 Port Side Ln Unit 203, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /34

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5781 Alabama 180 Unit 4010, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Allred Luna Beach Properties, LLC

    5781 Alabama 180 Unit 4010, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      5111 County Road 6, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      5111 County Road 6, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $598/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Cozart World Impact Real Estate

  • /35

    $699,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft

    835 Surfside Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Multiple Income Streams on this fully renovated beach home in Surfside Shores! 2 bedroom/2 bath on main level, 1 bedroom apartment on ground level and space for an RV hookup! All new floors and appliances in this ICF constructed home. Whether you're looking to live in the main level and rent out the ground floor, live in the ground floor unit and rent out the top. Or utilize the entire property

    Agent Photo

    Kristine Holmin

    RE/MAX on the Coast

    (251) 312-7636

    835 Surfside Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /17

    $352,500

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3736 Cypress Point Dr Unit 302B, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,940

    Last Listing Agent Debra Foster Brett R/E Robinson Dev OB

    3736 Cypress Point Dr Unit 302B, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      7025 Stone Chase Ln, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 2018
      7025 Stone Chase Ln, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $27/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,900
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Sparks MarMac Real Estate Coastal

  • /83

    $1,168,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft

    484 Our Rd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Investment opportunity or private coastal retreat just steps from the beach. This fully furnished 5-bedroom, 4-bath home offers the perfect combination of comfort, flexibility, and income potential. The upper level features an open-concept kitchen and living area with stunning Gulf views, along with a spacious primary suite and an additional guest bedroom. The main level provides a second living

    Agent Photo

    Judy Niemeyer

    Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC

    (251) 931-1531

    484 Our Rd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /26

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    388 E Beach Blvd Unit A2, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,184

    Last Listing Agent Angela Claypool LPT Realty LLC

    388 E Beach Blvd Unit A2, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1138 W Beach Blvd Unit 106, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1138 W Beach Blvd Unit 106, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $569/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christene Salley IXL Real Estate-Eastern Shore

  • /18

    $190,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 261 Sq Ft

    17369 Pirates Cir, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Location, Location, Location! Charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath cabin tucked away on a beautiful wooded lot in a quiet cul-de-sac—one of Gulf Shores’ last secluded natural gems. Conveniently located near fishing on the Bon Secour River, a boat launch, and the stunning white-sand beaches of Gulf Shores. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets over the Bon Secour River while surrounded by nature at its finest. Relax

    Agent Photo

    Tim Sherrill

    CAP Real Estate

    (251) 280-1337

    17369 Pirates Cir, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /2

    $775,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    533 E Beach Blvd Unit 404, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brant Bengtson Brett R/E Robinson Dev OB

    533 E Beach Blvd Unit 404, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /29

      Est $647,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 W 23rd Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      324 W 23rd Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Tapia RE/MAX of Orange Beach

  • /56

    $749,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    13 Natures Trail, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Great value on this alomost new build in the Gated Community of Peninsula. Discover exceptional coastal living in this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick home located in the highly sought-after gated community of The Peninsula in Gulf Shores, AL. Built in 2024 and situated on a spacious half-acre lot, this property offers a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and outdoor living. Enjoy a large

    Agent Photo

    Brian Reinhardt

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 220-9835

    13 Natures Trail, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /39

    $545,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    453 Dune Dr Unit 703, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,298

    Last Listing Agent Keara Hunter Keller Williams AGC Realty-Da

    453 Dune Dr Unit 703, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Millwood Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      122 Millwood Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashton Campbell Wellhouse Real Estate Eastern

  • /71

    $2,600,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft

    1487 W Beach Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Welcome to Summer Lovin'! Experience true beachfront living at this 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom home in Gulf Shores. This property offers everything you need for the perfect coastal getaway or investment opportunity, including space, comfort, and convenience. The open living, dining, and kitchen area showcases beautiful Gulf views and provides plenty of space for gathering. Two bedrooms are located on

    Agent Photo

    Brian Reinhardt

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 312-9486

    1487 W Beach Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /24

    $482,732

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    433 Raley Farms Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Raley Farms

    433 Raley Farms Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /17

      Est $334,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      1380 W Highway 180 Unit 605, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 737 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1380 W Highway 180 Unit 605, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $502/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frankie Sauls LPT Realty LLC

  • /45

    $1,900,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,893 Sq Ft

    724 W Canal Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Boater’s dream on the Intracoastal Waterway with 50 feet of waterfront, a private dock with Trex decking, and two 10,000 lb boat lifts, offering effortless access to Mobile Bay, Mississippi Sound, and the Gulf of Mexico. Built in 2021, this 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers 2,893 square feet and is situated on two lots. Constructed to Gold Fortified standards. The main level showcases an

    Agent Photo

    Angelo DePaola

    EXP Realty Seaside

    (251) 290-2859

    724 W Canal Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home