3

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 23065

Section Image
  • /10

    $598,528

    $681K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17.71 Acres
    • $33,796 per Acre

    3156 Broad Street Rd, Gum Spring, VA 23065

    Louisa County Parcel ID 100 82, 17.71 acres, with about 380 feet Route 250 frontage (measured on Louisa county GIS), One of the two parcels in Gum Spring area for sale. You don’t see this high quality land coming to the market often. Parcel 100-82 has 7 division rights. This land is in Louisa county Gum Spring designated Growth Area. It is zoned A2 but lands close by are Zoned C2 (commercial).

    Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    3156 Broad Street Rd, Gum Spring, VA 23065
  • /7

    $598,888

    • Land
    • 36.38 Acres
    • $16,462 per Acre

    3128 Broad Street Rd, Gum Spring, VA 23065

    Louisa County Parcel ID 100 80, 36.38 acres. You don’t see this high quality land coming to the market often. This land is in Louisa county Gum Spring designated Growth Area. It is zoned A2 but lands close by are Zoned C2 (commercial). Conveniently located between Charlottesville and Richmond, ideal anyone who need to commute to both cities. The land has mature woods with gentle hills, very rare

    Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    3128 Broad Street Rd, Gum Spring, VA 23065
  • /21

    $1,850,000

    $350K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 112 Acres
    • $16,518 per Acre

    3684 Cedar Plains Rd, Sandy Hook, VA 23153

    Builders, developers or looking to have an unique Family Compound. Rare opportunity for investment in Goochland County, just minutes from 64. Approx 142 feet of Road frontage,approximately 99 acres cleared, currently zoned A-1, paved road with electric on site. Total of 3 parcels total of 112+ acres, all sold together. Overhead power lines, endless possibilities, horses permitted, hunting, timber

    Cindi Jones Dalton Realty

    3684 Cedar Plains Rd, Sandy Hook, VA 23153
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home