4,648

Gun Barrel City, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $475,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft

    220 Paseo Patricia St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home, featuring a 2-car garage that's situated on 2 large lots. The interior as been newly painted, enjoy the bonus space, previously used as an office complete with built-in desk. The home had a semi-open concept design that seamlessly connects to the living room, where you can cozy up by the fireplace on those chilly nights, kitchen and laundry

    STACEY NORMAN Keller Williams Realty - Rockwall

    220 Paseo Patricia St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /23

      Est $273,372 Not Listed For Sale

      244 Spring Valley St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      244 Spring Valley St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 153 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Flores Central Metro Realty

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 5,619 Sq Ft
    • $193,798 per Acre

    TBD Forest Oaks Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    Karen Laarits Real Estate of Texas

    TBD Forest Oaks Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /33

      Est $237,388 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Sunset Bay Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      141 Sunset Bay Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cantu Encore Fine Properties

  • /2

    $32,900

    • Land
    • 15,289 Sq Ft
    • $93,732 per Acre

    0 Meadow Heath Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    Nice lot in the kind of neighborhood you will love! Ready for your new build. Close to lake, shopping and dining. Private boat ramp and park for residents with voluntary POA membership.

    Lisa Schlebach Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty

    0 Meadow Heath Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 54 Masthead Rd, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      LOT 54 Masthead Rd, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Waterman McAtee Realty Of Gun Barrel TX

  • /17

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 4.61 Acres
    • $57,546 per Acre

    531 S Gun Barrel Ln, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    Prime 4.6 acre commercial lot in a high traffic area with excellent road frontage and visibility. Zoned for a wide range of commercial uses - ideal for retail, office, restaurant, or mixed use development. Mostly level and cleared, with utilities available nearby (water, sewer, electric, telecom). Located near national retailers and expanding residential neighborhoods. Rare opportunity in a high

    Natalie Thomas Ebby Halliday Realtors

    531 S Gun Barrel Ln, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sherwood Shore Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      0 Sherwood Shore Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve McAtee McAtee Realty - Gun Barrel City

  • /24

    $290,250 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    308 Windjammer Rd, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    Beautifully built and move-in ready, this spacious 1,700 sq. ft. home offers modern design and upscale finishes throughout. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, the home boasts high ceilings, an open-concept kitchen and living area, spacious laundry room, and a large walk-in closet. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered back patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located in the heart of

    Nick Grant Steve Grant Realty LLC

    308 Windjammer Rd, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /26

      Est $283,832 Not Listed For Sale

      224 224 Seacraft Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      224 224 Seacraft Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

  • /47

    $282,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    261 Harbor Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    Don’t miss this lakeview retreat, perfect for boaters and fishing enthusiasts! This charming 5-bedroom, 2-bath home is nestled on a spacious double lot in the peaceful and highly desirable Loon Bay community on Cedar Creek Lake. Enjoy stunning water views from the expansive wooden deck, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you’ll find a bright and open floor plan with abundant natural

    Amy Downs DHS Realty

    261 Harbor Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Overlook Trail, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      322 Overlook Trail, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Calsie Conrad McAtee Realty Of Gun Barrel TX

  • /2

    $199,999

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $78,125 per Acre

    US Farm To Market Road 85, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    Amazing Commercial Retail Opportunity - Hospitality, or anything under B-2 Gun Barrel Development Ordinances. Property has 2 points of egress-ingress. Property sits on the off-ramp of Highway 175 leading to the main road entering the town of Gun Barrel City. There are not too many chances to grab some Commercial dirt at his price in a fast growing area like this. Let your imagination run! All

    Giovanni Locatelli Gregorio Real Estate Company

    US Farm To Market Road 85, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /14

      Est $213,469 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Newton Ln, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      117 Newton Ln, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alessandra Ortiz Cangas Real Broker, LLC

  • /23

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    148 Indian Gap Rd, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    WONDERFUL MANUFACTURED HOME ON 6 LOTS. 3 BED, 2 BATH, 22 CAR DETACHED GARAGE & SHOP. OVER THREE HUNDRED FEET OF WATERFRONT ON CEDAR CREEK LAKE. NOT CURRENTLY NAVIGABLE BUT COULD BE WITH DREDGING. EUSTACE ISD. POA FEATURES MULTIPLE PARKS, MULTIPLE BOAT LAUNCHES, BASKETBALL COURTS, AND SWIMMING POOL.

    Eric Killian Coldwell Banker American Dream

    148 Indian Gap Rd, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 17 Anchor Ln, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156