4,647

Gun Barrel City, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $258,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    219 Port Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,065

    Last Listing Agent Steve McAtee McAtee Realty - Gun Barrel City

    219 Port Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /20

      Est $422,428 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Pollyanna Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      102 Pollyanna Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Cadenhead Davey Goosmann Realty

  • /2

    $50,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 15,002 Sq Ft
    • $145,180 per Acre

    0 Norma Leigh Ln, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    Bring your vision! This is a great opportunity to own 3 lots in an L-shape totaling 15,000 square feet. Lots 1 and 2 are facing Normal Leigh Ln and Lot 85 is facing Box Rd. Mobile Homes are allowed in this community. Low HOA fee. This property has tons of potential to make it your own.The owner is willing to sell lots 1 and 2 only. The seller will consider owner finance with 20% down and 5%

    Agent Photo

    Tana Glenn

    Fathom Realty LLC

    (430) 245-7540

    0 Norma Leigh Ln, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /37

    $995,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    175 Autumn Wood Trail, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,443

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Dickens TX Lake & Land Real Group

    175 Autumn Wood Trail, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /31

      Est $347,652 Not Listed For Sale

      178 Hickory Trail, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      178 Hickory Trail, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 121 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Phillips Ebby Halliday

  • /6

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $1,200,000 per Acre

    2106 W Main St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    Located on 1 acre with 208 feet of road frontage, this property offers excellent visibility and accessibility. The site includes a large circular concrete drive and multiple parking spaces, making it ideal for a variety of business uses. Key Features: 3,080 SF office space, 5,341 SF warehouse space, Total: 8,421 SF under roof. Zoned for multiple uses including restaurant, bar, retail, wholesale,

    Steve Grant Steve Grant Real Estate

    2106 W Main St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /2

    $23,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    Lot 181 Bedfords Bend, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 13,416 Sq Ft
    • $76,299 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Agent

    Lot 181 Bedfords Bend, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /27

      Est $554,609 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Evergreen Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      145 Evergreen Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday

  • /39

    $599,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    127 Rueda Encina St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    Best Priced Turnkey Lakefront home with Private Dock on Cedar Creek Lake. This beautifully maintained lakefront home blends upgraded comfort with easy, relaxed lake living. Step inside to vaulted ceilings, walls of windows framing lake views, and an open living and dining layout. The owners converted the carport to an attached garage, installed a new HVAC system, and added a warm wood-burning

    Amanda Rogers Keller Williams Realty Allen

    127 Rueda Encina St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /30

    $799,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    207 Loon Bay Ct, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,895

    Last Listing Agent Janice Haney Ebby Halliday Realtors - Cedar Creek Lake

    207 Loon Bay Ct, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /33

      Est $696,303 Not Listed For Sale

      147 Evergreen Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      147 Evergreen Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Weatheread Weatheread Johnson Realty LLC

  • /24

    $374,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    188 Seaside Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    Stunning newer build, on large lot, in established lake community. Property is not located on the water but has water views from the front & back. You do have boat ramp access through the POA. Best of both worlds...no dock maintenance yet easy access to the water. Home features lots of upgrades including beautiful hand scraped hardwood floors. Kitchen features tons of storage & counter space with

    Destinee Rudd City Real Estate

    188 Seaside Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /40

    $297,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    104 Rudder Rd, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,493

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hogan Monument Realty

    104 Rudder Rd, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /2

      Est $249,732 Not Listed For Sale

      240 Overlook Trail, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      240 Overlook Trail, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Paull Ebby Halliday

  • /23

    $320,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    131 Ocean Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    Beautifully updated 2-bedroom home featuring 1 full bath and 2 half baths, plus an office/craft room, all situated on two spacious lots. Just minutes from shopping and dining, this property offers peaceful lake-area living with city convenience. Enjoy waterviews, a 1-car garage, long driveway, mature shade trees, and a welcoming front porch—perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

    Cora Brown Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty

    131 Ocean Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /2

    $25,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    0 Acres Loop, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 15,550 Sq Ft
    • $70,028 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 780 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette DeWees Ebby Halliday Realtors

    0 Acres Loop, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /15

      Est $240,673 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Macy Ann Ln, Eustace, TX 75124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      101 Macy Ann Ln, Eustace, TX 75124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robbin Long Ebby Halliday

  • /40

    $399,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft

    639 Legendary Ln, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    FENCE can be added if wanted NEVER LIVED IN NEW CONSTRUCTION. JUST minutes from Cedar Creek Lake and all the beauty and recreation it offers. Located approximately two to three minutes from the water, this brand new construction home has never been lived in and offers the rare opportunity to own a fresh, move in ready property near the lake while enjoying the privacy of an oversized lot. Situated

    Ivis Andrade Call It Closed Realty

    639 Legendary Ln, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /25

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    107 Clover Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,173

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Burks RE/MAX Professionals

    107 Clover Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /6

      Est $80,000 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Karen Ln, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      • Built 1976
      123 Karen Ln, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 157 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

  • /35

    $649,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft

    130 Camino Robles St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    Lakefront paradise awaits! Embrace the ultimate lake lifestyle in this meticulously maintained home, perfectly positioned to capture refreshing easterly breezes. Enjoy stunning gardens, mature shade, and lush grounds. The waterfront is a boater's dream with over 6' water depth, steel retaining wall with sidewalk and a single-slip boathouse with double PWC lift. Ample parking includes an attached

    Stephen Phillips Ebby Halliday Realtors

    130 Camino Robles St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /23

    $247,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    304 Backlash Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luigie Rendon Decorative Real Estate

    304 Backlash Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /40

      Est $442,615 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Robin Hood Way, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      148 Robin Hood Way, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Gray Ebby Halliday Realtors - Cedar Creek Lake

  • /40

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    208 Harbor Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    All furniture will convey! Situated on 0.128, this updated 1,784 sq foot home is a fully furnished lake house that delivers immediate enjoyment with strong short term rental potential. Step into a welcoming living room designed around an open floorplan that encourages connection and effortless gatherings, creating a comfortable space to relax after a full day at the lake. The kitchen sits at the

    William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

    208 Harbor Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /15

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    169 Hickory Trail, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,744

    Last Listing Agent Karen Williams Trophy Homes Realty

    169 Hickory Trail, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /24

      Est $432,467 Not Listed For Sale

      146 Robin Hood Way, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      146 Robin Hood Way, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Phillips Ebby Halliday

  • /40

    $559,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft

    146 Harbor Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    Airbnb ready!! Set on the shoreline of Cedar Creek Lake, this fully furnished 4-bedroom, 3-bath home blends comfort, function, and investment appeal. The board-and-batten exterior complements a bright, open-concept floor plan anchored by a wood-burning fireplace and vaulted ceiling. The living room is filled with natural light and flows into a well-equipped kitchen featuring abundant cabinetry, a

    William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

    146 Harbor Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /22

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    849 S Gun Barrel Ln Unit 6, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    849 S Gun Barrel Ln Unit 6, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /40

      Est $483,279 Not Listed For Sale

      153 Big Chief Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      153 Big Chief Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Ellis David Ellis Real Estate

  • /48

    $337,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft

    103 Wesson St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    Discover exceptional new construction in The Cottages at Cedar Creek Lake, where quality and thoughtful upgrades set these homes apart. The Savannah floor plan offers 1,800 sq. ft. with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open-concept layout designed for modern living. Enjoy premium features including quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, decorative tile, spray foam insulation, crown molding,

    Kimberly Holmes eXp Realty, LLC-Austin

    103 Wesson St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /2

    $23,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    00 Wildgrove Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 5,793 Sq Ft
    • $172,932 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Siemens Coldwell Banker American Dream

    00 Wildgrove Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /11

      Est $396,176 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Big Chief Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      149 Big Chief Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Earl Ellis David Ellis Real Estate

  • /37

    $349,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    111 Island Park Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    JUST REDUCED!! LIVE YOUR BEST LIFE ON THE LAKE! ADORABLE LAKEFRONT COTTAGE ON HUGE LOT WITH TWO-STORY BOAT DOCK! Nestled in among the trees is your very own private waterfront oasis! Starting with ample parking, this home is equipped to host all of your guests! Step inside to find a thoughtfully designed floor plan which includes an adorable kitchen with granite counters and breakfast island.

    Lanae Humbles Twenty-Two Realty

    111 Island Park Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /2

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    166 Ocean Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,729

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hosch TX Lake & Land Real Estate

    166 Ocean Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /6

      Est $538,225 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Mona Lisa Cir, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      110 Mona Lisa Cir, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janice Haney Ebby Halliday

  • /16

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    116 Oak Haven Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    Welcome to your quiet retreat near the desirable lake community of Cedar Creek Lake—where comfort, space, and lake living come together beautifully. Sellers are motivated to help buyer(s) become the next owner(s) of this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that offers the perfect blend of everyday functionality and a relaxing getaway. The oversized primary suite features a private sitting area—ideal

    Annie Rolfe Ask Annie 1st

    116 Oak Haven Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /17

    $188,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    106 Colt Cir, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,771

    Last Listing Agent David Ellis David Ellis Real Estate

    106 Colt Cir, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /30

      Est $539,174 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Beverly Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      118 Beverly Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 163 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janice Haney Ebby Halliday

  • /35

    $354,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    2414 Lauren St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75147

    This home is a 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering 2,200 square feet of open-concept living space designed for both comfort and functionality. The home features quartz countertops, porcelain flooring throughout, and decorative lighting that adds a polished finish. With 9-foot ceilings and coffered ceiling details, the home offers a spacious and airy atmosphere. The open layout seamlessly connects

    Monica Morales Only 1 Realty Group North Dallas

    2414 Lauren St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75147
  • /30

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    338 Spring Valley St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Conrad Worth Clark Realty

    338 Spring Valley St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home