208

Recently Sold Gun Barrel City, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $45,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    112 Boshart Way, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $67,164 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Thomas RE/MAX Go

    112 Boshart Way, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /30

    $119,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    124 Seaside Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,320

    Last Listing Agent Lucian Galloway White Line Realty LLC

    124 Seaside Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /31

    $999,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    165 Autumn Wood Trail, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,559

    Last Listing Agent Pam Matlock Matlock Real Estate Group

    165 Autumn Wood Trail, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /2

    $20,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    0 Whispering Trail, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $58,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hossein Tavakoli Master Key Realty

    0 Whispering Trail, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /17

    $199,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    111 Waldman Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 506 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,499

    Last Listing Agent Marty Goss Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty

    111 Waldman Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /22

    $449,900 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    429 Jib Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,684

    Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    429 Jib Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /30

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    116 Harbor Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,937

    Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    116 Harbor Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /25

    $567,220 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    331 Bay Ct, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,500

    Last Listing Agent Kari Ellis Ebby Halliday Realtors

    331 Bay Ct, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /36

    $299,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    704 Legendary Ln, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,863

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Roden Ebby Halliday Realtors

    704 Legendary Ln, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /7

    $11,400 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    x Nob Hill Rd, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eartha Wang Oyezz Real Estate

    x Nob Hill Rd, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /19

    $187,400 Last List Price Sold Dec 26, 2025

    242 Autumn Wood Trail, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,922

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Lokey Scott Brown Properties, Inc

    242 Autumn Wood Trail, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /40

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    135 Wildgrove Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cantu Encore Fine Properties

    135 Wildgrove Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /4

    $14,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 19, 2025

    0 Harbor Dr Unit 20945652, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 6,229 Sq Ft
    • $101,399 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    0 Harbor Dr Unit 20945652, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /2

    $11,400 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    x Cutter Cir, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $45,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eartha Wang Oyezz Real Estate

    x Cutter Cir, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /2

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    105 Forest Oaks Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hahn Keller Williams Realty-FM

    105 Forest Oaks Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /39

    $219,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    143 Lisa Layne St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,852

    Last Listing Agent Julie Reyes Premier Realty

    143 Lisa Layne St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /4

    $19,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    000 Starboard Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 12,998 Sq Ft
    • $66,991 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Lanier Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

    000 Starboard Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /4

    $34,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    0 Backlash Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $87,179 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Schlebach Coldwell Banker American Dream

    0 Backlash Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /35

    $749,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    176 Ocean Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,169

    Last Listing Agent Amy Farris Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    176 Ocean Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /40

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 28, 2026

    134 Spruce Trail, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,285

    Last Listing Agent Jamye Montgomery KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    134 Spruce Trail, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /2

    $14,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 Sunset Bay Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 4,970 Sq Ft
    • $130,587 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Domenic Santilli Capital Trust Realty

    0 Sunset Bay Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /22

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    269 Lake Shadows Cir, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,363

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Atkins Weatheread Johnson Realty LLC

    269 Lake Shadows Cir, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /4

    $80,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    TBD Loon Bay Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 5,575 Sq Ft
    • $625,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rhodes KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    TBD Loon Bay Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /39

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    115 Marina Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,046

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Dickens Johnson TX Lake & Land Real Estate

    115 Marina Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /26

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    127 Bayview St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,085

    Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    127 Bayview St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /6

    $11,400 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    y Cutter Cir, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $40,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eartha Wang Oyezz Real Estate

    y Cutter Cir, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /11

    Price Undisclosed Sold May 13, 2025

    LOT 5 State Highway Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

    LOT 5 State Highway Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /37

    $377,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    301 Bay Ct, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ivis Andrade Call It Closed Realty

    301 Bay Ct, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /44

    $297,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    342 Longleaf St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Buck Gentry Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty

    342 Longleaf St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /34

    $218,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 09, 2025

    143 Doe Run Rd, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,621

    Last Listing Agent Derik Hendrix HENDRIX Real Estate

    143 Doe Run Rd, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /20

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    215 Southland Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,469

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Box Exalt Realty

    215 Southland Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /38

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    849 S Gun Barrel Ln Unit A1, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

849 S Gun Barrel Ln Unit A1, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /5

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    0 Cr 2303 Unit 109212, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Bartlett McAtee Realty - Gun Barrel City

    0 Cr 2303 Unit 109212, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /16

    $83,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    201 Softwind St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wheeler Texas Legacy Property Group

    201 Softwind St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /18

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    333 Windjammer Rd, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,584

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rumfield Keller Williams Realty-FM

    333 Windjammer Rd, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    318 Luther Ln, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Agent

    318 Luther Ln, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /6

    $14,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    0 Kevin Cir Unit 20883887, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $63,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pete Holtzman Coldwell Banker American Dream

    0 Kevin Cir Unit 20883887, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /5

    $21,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    00 Trailwind St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 7,579 Sq Ft
    • $120,690 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Blaase Coldwell Banker American Dream

    00 Trailwind St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /30

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    210 Bayview St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Reyes Bradford Elite Real Estate LLC

    210 Bayview St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /15

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    177 Hickory Trail, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,424

    Last Listing Agent Angela McCarter Keller Williams Realty

    177 Hickory Trail, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home