555

Recently Sold Gunnison County CO Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $775,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    150 Sandpiper Trail, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,117

    Last Listing Agent Chris Kopf Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    150 Sandpiper Trail, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /10

    $24,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    Lot 112 Castle Dr, Powderhorn, CO 81243

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Preston Crested Butte Realty Company

    Lot 112 Castle Dr, Powderhorn, CO 81243
  • /44

    $845,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    651 Gothic Rd Unit 505, Crested Butte, CO 81225

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $767/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,235

    Last Listing Agent Alex Richland Signature Properties Ebner & Associates, LLC

    651 Gothic Rd Unit 505, Crested Butte, CO 81225
  • /29

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1345 County Road 17, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Loftis Crystal Peak Properties

    1345 County Road 17, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /17

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    37700 U S 50, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,454

    Last Listing Agent Josh Townsend The Clarke Agency

    37700 U S 50, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /11

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    901 Bryant Ave, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $439,394 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 637 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,961

    Last Listing Agent Charles Zeiter Red Oak Real Estate, LLC

    901 Bryant Ave, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /16

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    297 & 358 Uncompahgre Dr, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • Land
    • 36.3 Acres
    • $3,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Audrie Townsend The Clarke Agency

    297 & 358 Uncompahgre Dr, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /31

    $567,500

    Sold May 06, 2026

    545 County Road 16, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,213

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Loftis Crystal Peak Properties

    545 County Road 16, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /30

    $1,121,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    244 Teocalli Rd, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $623/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Pulitzer LIV Sotheby's International Realty - CB

    244 Teocalli Rd, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /23

    $420,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    516 N 14th St Unit 5, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,636

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Loftis Crystal Peak Properties

    516 N 14th St Unit 5, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /10

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    909 Fairway Ln, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $573,171 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,447

    Last Listing Agent Zach Coffey Signature Properties Ebner & Associates, LLC

    909 Fairway Ln, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /31

    $1,050,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8 Black Diamond Trail, Mt. Crested Butte, CO 81225

    • Land
    • 14,679 Sq Ft
    • $3,115,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,996

    Last Listing Agent Joel Vosburg Bluebird Real Estate, LLC

    8 Black Diamond Trail, Mt. Crested Butte, CO 81225
  • /29

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    15 Tomichi Ln, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,974

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Burns Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Today Realty & Associates

    15 Tomichi Ln, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /37

    $597,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    59 Park Dr, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,165

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Dembeck The Agency Denver

    59 Park Dr, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /21

    $1,726,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    721 Whiterock Ave, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $944/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,939,247

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Albers RE/MAX Community Brokers - CB

    721 Whiterock Ave, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /31

    $1,525,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    24 Hunter Hill Rd Unit 15 Treasury Point T, Crested Butte, CO 81225

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 751 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Duryea Crested Butte Resort Real Estate

  • /25

    $221,600

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    117 Shavano Dr Unit 101A, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,532

117 Shavano Dr Unit 101A, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /22

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    TBD County Road 17, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • Land
    • 37.4 Acres
    • $4,144 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 230 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Costanzo Bluebird Real Estate, LLC

    TBD County Road 17, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /45

    $2,100,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    414 N Spruce St, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,914,738

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Kitt Kitt Realty LLC

    414 N Spruce St, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /20

    $44,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4693 Blue Mesa Dr, Powderhorn, CO 81243

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,111

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Loftis Crystal Peak Properties

    4693 Blue Mesa Dr, Powderhorn, CO 81243
  • /29

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    701 Gothic Rd Unit 304, Crested Butte, CO 81225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,603

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Ebner Signature Properties Ebner & Associates, LLC

    701 Gothic Rd Unit 304, Crested Butte, CO 81225
  • /33

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    140 Lake Rd, Cimarron, CO 81220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,145

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Thomas NextHome Virtual

    140 Lake Rd, Cimarron, CO 81220
  • /38

    $1,450,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    38 Slate Ln, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,563,074

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Dethloff Bluebird Real Estate, LLC

    38 Slate Ln, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /23

    $1,400,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    000 Highway 50, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • Land
    • 890 Acres
    • $1,573 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Murphy M4 Ranch Group, LLC

    000 Highway 50, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /22

    $312,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    494 White Stallion Cir, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $2,228,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,872

    Last Listing Agent Channing Boucher LIV Sotheby's International Realty - CB

    494 White Stallion Cir, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /32

    $980,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    821 Seneca Dr, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,496

    Last Listing Agent Josh Townsend The Clarke Agency

    821 Seneca Dr, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /45

    $890,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    521 Fairway Ln, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,803

    Last Listing Agent Meaghan Nicholl RE/MAX Community Brokers

    521 Fairway Ln, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /10

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    270 Jolee Trail, Almont, CO 81210

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $177,686 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,694

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Anderson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Today Realty & Associates

    270 Jolee Trail, Almont, CO 81210
  • /45

    $1,220,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    24 Hunter Hill Rd Unit 10, Crested Butte, CO 81225

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,314,192

24 Hunter Hill Rd Unit 10, Crested Butte, CO 81225
  • /33

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    771 Spruce Rd, Cimarron, CO 81220

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,571

    Last Listing Agent Omar Richardson United Country Real Colorado Properties

    771 Spruce Rd, Cimarron, CO 81220
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    TBD Forest Service Road 7767 1b, Pitkin, CO 81241

    • Land
    • 10.33 Acres
    • $968 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Miramon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Today Realty & Associates

    TBD Forest Service Road 7767 1b, Pitkin, CO 81241
  • /9

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    703 Wildflower Dr, Cimarron, CO 81220

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 374 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,216

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Simms Tamarack at Arrowhead, Inc

    703 Wildflower Dr, Cimarron, CO 81220
  • /20

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    25 Ridge Ln, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erich Ferchau RE/MAX Community Brokers

    25 Ridge Ln, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /32

    $742,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    622 Teocalli Ave Unit 2A, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $703/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Wiebe LIV Sotheby's International Realty - CB

    622 Teocalli Ave Unit 2A, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /37

    $590,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    996 Fairway Ln Unit 3, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,640

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Jordi TAVA Real Estate

    996 Fairway Ln Unit 3, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /28

    $673,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1015 N 14th St, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,667

    Last Listing Agent Josh Townsend The Clarke Agency

    1015 N 14th St, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /44

    $1,200,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    879 Fairway Ln, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,338

879 Fairway Ln, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /35

    $780,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1711 County Road 744, Almont, CO 81210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,365

1711 County Road 744, Almont, CO 81210
  • /35

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    92 Anthracite Dr, Crested Butte, CO 81225

    • Land
    • 21,213 Sq Ft
    • $995,893 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,103

    Last Listing Agent Joel Vosburg Bluebird Real Estate, LLC

    92 Anthracite Dr, Crested Butte, CO 81225
  • /20

    $595,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1511 W Tomichi Ave, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,124

    Last Listing Agent Josh Townsend The Clarke Agency

    1511 W Tomichi Ave, Gunnison, CO 81230

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home