368

Recently Sold Homes in 35976

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5459 Alabama 79, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daranee Sigle City Harbour Real Estate, LLC

    5459 Alabama 79, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /26

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    Lot 11 Cedar Cove Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • Land
    • 2.87 Acres
    • $26,132 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 1,546 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelli Walker South Towne Realtors, LLC

    Lot 11 Cedar Cove Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /50

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    131 Cardinal Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,768

    Last Listing Agent Mark Thornton Mountain Lakes Real Estate,LLC

    131 Cardinal Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /11

    $790,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    73 acres Lane Switch Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

    • Land
    • 73.29 Acres
    • $10,779 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 754 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Opolka Lake Guntersville Real Estate

    73 acres Lane Switch Rd, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /26

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1004 Laurinda Ln, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,066

    Last Listing Agent Amy Poole Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    1004 Laurinda Ln, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /40

    $323,400

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    113 Cattail Ct, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Gunter's Cove

    113 Cattail Ct, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /16

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    863 Pleasant Grove Cut Off Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,851

    Last Listing Agent Donna Potts Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    863 Pleasant Grove Cut Off Rd, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /40

    $690,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3825 Meadow Wood Cir, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,140

    Last Listing Agent Julius Boggus Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    3825 Meadow Wood Cir, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /2

    $89,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    Lot 12 Douglas Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $110,988 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Cranford Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 12 Douglas Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /5

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    78 Whistling Straits Way, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jarrod Jackson Lake Guntersville Real Estate

    78 Whistling Straits Way, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /41

    $565,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3305 Hardin Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,688

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Kelsey Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    3305 Hardin Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /46

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2215 Ringold St, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,236

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Glines Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    2215 Ringold St, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /48

    $593,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7038 Val Monte Dr Unit 208, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Franks Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    7038 Val Monte Dr Unit 208, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /9

    $157,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    720 Hill Ave, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,345

720 Hill Ave, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /45

    $545,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1489 Amber Ln, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,259 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 533 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hinds Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    1489 Amber Ln, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /6

    $62,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2 Acres Mount Carmel Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $31,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bert Phillips Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    2 Acres Mount Carmel Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /50

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    321 Willow Lake Cir, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,723

    Last Listing Agent Tania Diprima Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    321 Willow Lake Cir, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /21

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5339 Alabama 79, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Howell Southern Elite Realty

    5339 Alabama 79, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /2

    $185,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2065 Snow Point Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18,589,900% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,433

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Frederick Sold Sold Sold Auctions

    2065 Snow Point Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /28

    $669,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    317 Lake Creek Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hinds Ainsworth Real Estate LLC

    317 Lake Creek Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /42

    $475,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    430 Camp Ney A Ti Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,193

430 Camp Ney A Ti Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /43

    $635,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4317 Morrow St, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,386

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Bowman Legend Realty Madison, LLC

    4317 Morrow St, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /40

    $1,499,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3149 Buck Island Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 392 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,569,750

    Last Listing Agent Shane Vandergriff Lake Guntersville Real Estate

    3149 Buck Island Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /23

    $158,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1808 Union Grove Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,126

    Last Listing Agent Haley Elder Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    1808 Union Grove Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /39

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    40 Abercrombie Place, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,815

40 Abercrombie Place, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /28

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2005 Brown St, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,562

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Morrow Matlock Realty Group, LLC

    2005 Brown St, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /6

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5 acres Bakers Chapel Ln, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 490 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bert Phillips Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    5 acres Bakers Chapel Ln, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /35

    $204,600

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1300 Starnes St, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,377

    Last Listing Agent Lief Thornton Mountain Lakes Real Estate,LLC

    1300 Starnes St, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /47

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    8056 Section Line Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,157

8056 Section Line Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    662 Gross Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Duffey Taylor RE Solutions Series

    662 Gross Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /4

    $135,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3606 Creek Path Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $46,552 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hinds Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    3606 Creek Path Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /2

    $159,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    lot402 Colonial Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 850 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Miller Pass Realty, LLC

    lot402 Colonial Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /9

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4.92 acres Nixon Chapel Rd, Horton, AL 35980

    • Land
    • 4.92 Acres
    • $8,130 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Glines Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    4.92 acres Nixon Chapel Rd, Horton, AL 35980
  • /3

    $72,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5.5 acres Mount Carmel Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $13,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Campbell Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    5.5 acres Mount Carmel Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /23

    $122,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3568 Hopewell Rd, Arab, AL 35016

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 639 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 676 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,000

    Last Listing Agent Krickett Lackey American Dream Realty Team LLC

    3568 Hopewell Rd, Arab, AL 35016
  • /36

    $299,900

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    89 Cattail Ct, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Gunter's Cove

    89 Cattail Ct, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /49

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    330 Ney A Ti Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,333

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Lemaster Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    330 Ney A Ti Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6412 Latimer Ave, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF

    Current Estimated Value $139,045

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Adams Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    6412 Latimer Ave, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /50

    $579,500

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    240 Tara Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Crestman Pass Realty, LLC

    240 Tara Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    LOT 56 Wyeth Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $108,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 359 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelli Walker South Towne Realtors, LLC

    LOT 56 Wyeth Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home