94

Guntersville, AL Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /5

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $28,302 per Acre

    Lot 11 Lusk St, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Lot 11, Lusk Street- 0.53 acre lot in the heart of Guntersville. Part of a rare opportunity to purchase one or multiple of 11 residential lots, each available individually or able to be combined for a larger homesite or development opportunity. Ideally located just minutes from local schools, City Harbor, downtown Guntersville, and Lake Guntersville, this property offers flexibility and strong

    Megan Salem Re/Max Distinctive

    Lot 11 Lusk St, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    10 Willow Beach Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976

    IMPRESSIVE BUILDING LOT IN A BEAUTIFUL SUBDIVISION CLOSE TO WALKING TRAIL, BOAT LAUNCHES, REC CENTER, CITY SCHOOLS, BALL FIELDS, TOWN AND ETC. WHY NOT BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME ON THIS WOODED LOT THAT OFFERS VIEWS, UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, CURB AND GUTTERS?

    Rudy Cornelius Mountain Lakes Real Estate,LLC

    10 Willow Beach Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /7

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $38,636 per Acre

    5627 Alabama 227, Guntersville, AL 35976

    2.2 acres on Alabama Highway 227 with 532 feet of road frontage. Survey available. Partially wooded offering privacy and several choices for building sites.

    Teressa Campbell BHGRE Southern Premiere - Arab

    5627 Alabama 227, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    11 Willow Beach Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976

Rudy Cornelius Mountain Lakes Real Estate,LLC

    11 Willow Beach Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /5

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $84,783 per Acre

    1808 Brown St, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Anna Hughes South Towne Realtors, LLC

    1808 Brown St, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /2

    $14,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    18 Deer Walk Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Restricted 0.58 lot located in well established neighborhood minutes from Lake Guntersville and Albertville. Convenient to shopping and restaurants.

    Kathy Opolka Lake Guntersville Real Estate

    18 Deer Walk Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /6

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $191,667 per Acre

    12 Gl Ridge Cir, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Build your dream home in Gunter’s Landing. This well establish community offers amenities such as a beautiful community pool, tennis courts, basketball courts, and club house. The golf course offers 18 holes of scenic and challenging play. You won’t have to go far to enjoy beautiful Lake Guntersville, world-class fishing and water recreation will be right outside your back door.

    Nathaniel Frederick Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    12 Gl Ridge Cir, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /4

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $79,787 per Acre

    Lot 4 Cherrywood Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Great location to build your dream home. Lot 3 can be purchased at a separate price also.

    Leamon Yarbrough Re/Max Guntersville

    Lot 4 Cherrywood Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /4

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $36,765 per Acre

    Lot 28 Hualapai Ln, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Nice basement building lot in well-established/well-maintained Hualapai Hills. An added bonus, it is inside Guntersville city limits! You will be sitting on top of the world in this ideal location. Even get a glimpse of beautiful Lake Guntersville every day! Minutes to the lake, boat launches, downtown, City Harbor, shopping, Guntersville City School system, and medical facilities. Builder

    Cindy Kennamer Re/Max Guntersville

    Lot 28 Hualapai Ln, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /7

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    9 Spindle Top Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Mike Mostella South Towne Realtors, LLC

    9 Spindle Top Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /17

    $64,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    1904 Williamson St, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Downtown Guntersville. On top of hill with city lots next to it. [obstructed] view of lake. New refrigerator and oven included. W/D hookups. As is.

    Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    1904 Williamson St, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /4

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $191,667 per Acre

    11 Gl Ridge Cir, Guntersville, AL 35976

Nathaniel Frederick Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    11 Gl Ridge Cir, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /5

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Lot 13 Lusk St, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Lot 13, Lusk Street- 0.40 acre lot in the heart of Guntersville. Part of a rare opportunity to purchase one or multiple of 11 residential lots, each available individually or able to be combined for a larger homesite or development opportunity. Ideally located just minutes from local schools, City Harbor, downtown Guntersville, and Lake Guntersville, this property offers flexibility and strong

    Megan Salem Re/Max Distinctive

    Lot 13 Lusk St, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /29

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    3708 Perry St, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Buyer to verify listing info. Seller is an investor. There are restrictions against RVs and other similar structures being on this parcel.

    Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty, INC

    3708 Perry St, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /5

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $40,541 per Acre

    Lot 17 Lusk St, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Lot 17, Lusk Street- 0.37 acre lot in the heart of Guntersville. Part of a rare opportunity to purchase one or multiple of 11 residential lots, each available individually or able to be combined for a larger homesite or development opportunity. Ideally located just minutes from local schools, City Harbor, downtown Guntersville, and Lake Guntersville, this property offers flexibility and strong

    Megan Salem Re/Max Distinctive

    Lot 17 Lusk St, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /2

    $14,500

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $29,592 per Acre

    A Lot 16 Cardinal Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Restricted lot, 0.49 acres located in established neighborhood only minutes from Lake Guntersville and Albertville, Alabama

    Kathy Opolka Lake Guntersville Real Estate

    A Lot 16 Cardinal Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $149,123 per Acre

    08 Woodvue Rd S, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Lot in Guntersville city limits. Private and quiet area. Close to everything Guntersville has to offer; boat launch and lake fun.

    Susie Conerly Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    08 Woodvue Rd S, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /5

    $19,999

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 34 Rayburn Ave, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Lot in Guntersville, AL on the corner of May Street and Rayburn Avenue.

    Brandy Lemaster Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 34 Rayburn Ave, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /5

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $31,915 per Acre

    Lot 18 Lusk St, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Lot 18, Lusk Street- 0.47 acre lot in the heart of Guntersville. Part of a rare opportunity to purchase one or multiple of 11 residential lots, each available individually or able to be combined for a larger homesite or development opportunity. Ideally located just minutes from local schools, City Harbor, downtown Guntersville, and Lake Guntersville, this property offers flexibility and strong

    Megan Salem Re/Max Distinctive

    Lot 18 Lusk St, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /2

    $14,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    B Lot 17 Cardinal Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Restricted, wooded 0.56 acre lot located in well established neighborhood minutes from Lake Guntersville and Albertville. Corner lot.

    Kathy Opolka Lake Guntersville Real Estate

    B Lot 17 Cardinal Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /2

    $81,000

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $65,323 per Acre

    Lot 13 Wyeth Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Beautiful treed homesites on scenic Wyeth Drive near Lake Guntersville ranging from 1 to 3 acres, offering privacy, space, and select lots with a peaceful creek. Properties are not waterfront but enjoy close proximity to the lake, boat launches, waterfront dining at Top O' The River, Shopping, & City Harbor. Exceptional opportunity to build your custom home with the convenience of nearby

    Jennifer Greenway Dynasty Real Estate Services

    Lot 13 Wyeth Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /20

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1727 Convict Camp Rd Unit 12, Guntersville, AL 35976

    This rare pull-through lot in Blue Heron RV Resort is the perfect Lake Guntersville retreat! Build the cabin of your dreams or simply enjoy the RV life. Lot is already connected to water, power & septic. Resort amenities include a pool, bath & laundry facilities, three fishing ponds and walking trail. The clubhouse is the perfect place to gather or host with full restaurant-style kitchen,

    Kelly Malone Keller Williams Horizon

    1727 Convict Camp Rd Unit 12, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /5

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Lot 10 Lusk St, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Lot 10, Lusk Street- 0.50 acre lot in the heart of Guntersville. Part of a rare opportunity to purchase one or multiple of 11 residential lots, each available individually or able to be combined for a larger homesite or development opportunity. Ideally located just minutes from local schools, City Harbor, downtown Guntersville, and Lake Guntersville, this property offers flexibility and strong

    Megan Salem Re/Max Distinctive

    Lot 10 Lusk St, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /7

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $160,357 per Acre

    3118 Willow Beach Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Rare Find! Flat building lot w/ nearby LAKE ACCESS via boat ramp. Build the home you have always wanted! Close to Cherokee Elementary school and quick access to Hwy 79. Additional parcel available, listed separately.

    Sam Winkler Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    3118 Willow Beach Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /4

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 2 Woodvue Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Discover the perfect spot to build your dream home on this nearly 1 acre bluff lot with stunning panoramic views of the beautiful City of Guntersville. Perched high above, this property offers unmatched scenery of the rolling landscape and twinkling city lights at night. Located in a peaceful setting, yet just minutes away from shopping, dining and outdoor recreation, this lot provides

    Shane Vandergriff Lake Guntersville Real Estate

    Lot 2 Woodvue Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $48,387 per Acre

    Pin (21091) Seibold St, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Home site available for your home in picturesque Guntersville!

    Nikkia Dollar KW Huntsville

    Pin (21091) Seibold St, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /5

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Lot 8 Lusk St, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Lot 8, Lusk Street- 0.50 acre lot in the heart of Guntersville. Part of a rare opportunity to purchase one or multiple of 11 residential lots, each available individually or able to be combined for a larger homesite or development opportunity. Ideally located just minutes from local schools, City Harbor, downtown Guntersville, and Lake Guntersville, this property offers flexibility and strong

    Megan Salem Re/Max Distinctive

    Lot 8 Lusk St, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Lot 15 Cardinal Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Wooded, sloping lot in well established neighborhood minutes from Lake Guntersville and from Albertville. 0.45 acre/

    Kathy Opolka Lake Guntersville Real Estate

    Lot 15 Cardinal Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $48,387 per Acre

    Pin (21090) Seibold St, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Nikkia Dollar KW Huntsville

    Pin (21090) Seibold St, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /2

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $199,778 per Acre

    Lot 34 Wyeth Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Prime lot located within the city limits of Guntersville, nestled in one of the area’s most desirable locations. This property offers the rare advantage of no time limit to build, allowing you to design and build your dream home on your own schedule. Additional adjoining lots are available, providing an excellent opportunity for added space, privacy, or future expansion. Conveniently located just

    Shane Vandergriff Lake Guntersville Real Estate

    Lot 34 Wyeth Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /2

    $84,000

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $73,684 per Acre

    Lot 12 Wyeth Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

Jennifer Greenway Dynasty Real Estate Services

    Lot 12 Wyeth Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /9

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    20 Gl Ridge Cir, Guntersville, AL 35976

Nathaniel Frederick Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    20 Gl Ridge Cir, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /9

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 6.04 Acres
    • $14,884 per Acre

    x Winding Brook Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Seller has killed a deer on this property every year that he has owned it!! Private, and very tranquil is this beautiful piece of heaven. This can be your own oasis. This property offers mature trees, privacy and a peaceful setting. Grab your hunting gear and don't miss out on this beautiful piece of property.

    Brenda King GRI, MRP Re/Max Heritage

    x Winding Brook Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /2

    $54,500

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $40,672 per Acre

    Lot 14 Spindle Top Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Build your dream home on this private, quiet lot in Spindletop Estates in Lake Guntersville, AL. Beautiful homes on a street with no through traffic. Protective covenants Depending on style of the home, there is a lake view possible.

    Jenny Powers Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 14 Spindle Top Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /8

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $356,000 per Acre

    14 Gl Ridge Cir, Guntersville, AL 35976

Nathaniel Frederick Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    14 Gl Ridge Cir, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /2

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $75,978 per Acre

    93 Heritage Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Beautiful building lot inside the prestigious golf community of Gunter's Landing. No time limit to build. Underground utilities, curbs and gutters. Swimming pool and tennis included in HOA fees. See restrictions in documents section.

    Shane Vandergriff Lake Guntersville Real Estate

    93 Heritage Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /7

    $93,000

    • Land
    • 6.34 Acres
    • $14,669 per Acre

    Lot 1 Holcomb Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Donna Potts Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 1 Holcomb Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /3

    $21,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8 Junkins Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Developing Rv park to include gravel roads, electrical hook ups, water and WiFi

    Donna Potts Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    8 Junkins Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /2

    $22,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $45,800 per Acre

    1504 Mccoy St, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Great lot on McCoy St to build your dream home!

    Michael Higginbotham M & R Realty, LLC

    1504 Mccoy St, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /5

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $38,462 per Acre

    Lot 16 Lusk St, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Lot 16, Lusk Street- 0.39 acre lot in the heart of Guntersville. Part of a rare opportunity to purchase one or multiple of 11 residential lots, each available individually or able to be combined for a larger homesite or development opportunity. Ideally located just minutes from local schools, City Harbor, downtown Guntersville, and Lake Guntersville, this property offers flexibility and strong

    Megan Salem Re/Max Distinctive

    Lot 16 Lusk St, Guntersville, AL 35976

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home